Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13698 Charlie Potts 23 M M2229 St Peter MN 580 69/254 433/1458 1:20:20 1:21:09 8:07
printradius 11916 Denise Lamirande Clark 40 F F4044 New Brighton MN 581 24/293 148/2134 1:19:30 1:21:10 8:07
printradius 14201 Ronald Wagner 35 M M3539 Anoka MN 582 83/264 434/1458 1:20:29 1:21:12 8:08
printradius 11693 Patrick Sullivan 36 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 583 84/264 435/1458 1:19:53 1:21:13 8:08
printradius 12053 Jody Christopherson 26 F F2229 St Bonifacius MN 584 47/627 149/2134 1:20:40 1:21:15 8:08
printradius 11545 Steve Wegleitner 44 M M4044 Golden Valley MN 585 87/224 436/1458 1:21:01 1:21:17 8:08
printradius 13553 Jeanne Nugent 23 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 586 48/627 150/2134 1:20:48 1:21:18 8:08
printradius 10167 Jeff Pinske 44 M M4044 Arlington MN 587 88/224 437/1458 1:20:05 1:21:20 8:08
printradius 12992 Carol Howd 33 F F3034 Hastings MN 588 36/441 151/2134 1:19:45 1:21:21 8:09
printradius 13798 Cindy Rother 37 F F3539 Hastings MN 589 25/368 152/2134 1:19:44 1:21:21 8:09
printradius 10870 Karla Rapp 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 590 49/627 153/2134 1:19:30 1:21:23 8:09
printradius 10054 Linda Schissel 53 F F5054 Minneapolis MN 591 6/93 154/2134 1:21:19 1:21:25 8:09
printradius 13073 Brandon Jones 32 M M3034 Lake Bluff IL 592 71/257 438/1458 1:19:21 1:21:26 8:09
printradius 12304 Chad Bourgeois 26 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 593 70/254 439/1458 1:19:14 1:21:27 8:09
printradius 11615 Jodi Mcgregor 40 F F4044 Lino Lakes MN 594 25/293 155/2134 1:20:27 1:21:28 8:09
printradius 11810 Bryan Bergman 44 M M4044 Coon Rapids MN 595 89/224 440/1458 1:20:36 1:21:30 8:09
printradius 11548 Scott Pedersen 35 M M3539 Eden Prairie MN 596 85/264 441/1458 1:20:30 1:21:31 8:10
printradius 14664 Trina Novak 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 597 37/441 156/2134 1:21:26 1:21:32 8:10
printradius 11961 Denise De Nardi 40 F F4044 Mendota Heights MN 598 26/293 157/2134 1:20:52 1:21:32 8:10
printradius 14434 Don Kunz 52 M M5054 Hudson WI 599 29/119 442/1458 1:20:37 1:21:32 8:10
printradius 12402 Jose Cansino 38 M M3539 Eden Prairie MN 600 86/264 443/1458 1:20:42 1:21:32 8:10
printradius 10134 Meghan Carroll 32 F F3034 St Paul MN 601 38/441 158/2134 1:19:53 1:21:32 8:10
printradius 13282 Julie Lochner 40 F F4044 St Paul MN 602 27/293 159/2134 1:18:30 1:21:33 8:10
printradius 12988 Alex Hove 27 M M2229 Woodbury MN 603 71/254 444/1458 1:20:41 1:21:33 8:10
printradius 11978 Chris Hovde 35 M M3539 Apple Valley MN 604 87/264 445/1458 1:21:10 1:21:34 8:10
printradius 14048 Kirsten Strand 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 605 39/441 160/2134 1:19:30 1:21:34 8:10
printradius 14278 Lara Williams 34 F F3034 New Hope MN 606 40/441 161/2134 1:20:59 1:21:34 8:10
printradius 14656 Marc Harvieux 33 M M3034 Lexington MN 607 72/257 446/1458 1:19:27 1:21:35 8:10
printradius 10014 Jason Sonnek 22 M M2229 Duluth MN 608 72/254 447/1458 1:20:49 1:21:35 8:10
printradius 11387 Todd Hanson 39 M M3539 Plymouth MN 609 88/264 448/1458 1:20:43 1:21:37 8:10
printradius 14128 Dorte Thorsted 41 F F4044 Minnetonka MN 610 28/293 162/2134 1:21:20 1:21:38 8:10
printradius 13363 Mark Mccarville 47 M M4549 Shoreview MN 611 56/173 449/1458 1:20:53 1:21:38 8:10
printradius 11811 Kelly Steinwand 38 F F3539 Andover MN 612 26/368 163/2134 1:20:45 1:21:39 8:10
printradius 10886 Marianne Laurent 45 F F4549 Chanhassen MN 613 11/186 164/2134 1:20:48 1:21:39 8:10
printradius 11347 Jeffrey Rainey 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 614 89/264 450/1458 1:19:15 1:21:41 8:11
printradius 10603 Robert Bradley 43 M M4044 Eagan MN 615 90/224 451/1458 1:21:18 1:21:41 8:11
printradius 13388 Gregory Mcnamara 39 M M3539 Little Falls MN 616 90/264 452/1458 1:20:05 1:21:42 8:11
printradius 10765 Hassan Saffouri 41 M M4044 Eagan MN 617 91/224 453/1458 1:21:14 1:21:43 8:11
printradius 10767 Mary Tietjen 36 F F3539 St Paul MN 618 27/368 165/2134 1:21:15 1:21:44 8:11
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 10764 Toni Lee 36 F F3539 St Paul MN 619 28/368 166/2134 1:21:15 1:21:44 8:11


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after