Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 10697 Patrick Glanville 37 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 625 92/264 458/1458 1:21:04 1:21:50 8:11
printradius 11064 Kara Bancroft 27 F F2229 Eden Prairie MN 626 50/627 168/2134 1:20:32 1:21:52 8:12
printradius 12675 Wren Feyereisen 42 F F4044 Chanhassen MN 627 29/293 169/2134 1:21:31 1:21:54 8:12
printradius 14397 Aimee Mairs 31 F F3034 Edina MN 628 41/441 170/2134 1:21:32 1:21:54 8:12
printradius 10843 Megan Hashizume 37 F F3539 Plymouth MN 629 30/368 171/2134 1:21:33 1:21:57 8:12
printradius 11242 Matthew Warzecha 29 M M2229 St Paul MN 630 73/254 459/1458 1:21:48 1:21:58 8:12
printradius 10029 Kathleen Peterson 59 F F5559 Outing MN 631 2/46 172/2134 1:21:38 1:21:58 8:12
printradius 10650 Jeff Parell 47 M M4549 Edina MN 632 57/173 460/1458 1:21:44 1:22:00 8:12
printradius 14322 Martha Zacher 28 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 633 51/627 173/2134 1:21:32 1:22:01 8:13
printradius 11909 Carol Lorier 42 F F4044 Shoreview MN 634 30/293 174/2134 1:20:09 1:22:03 8:13
printradius 10437 Philip Peichel 36 M M3539 St Louis Park MN 635 93/264 461/1458 1:19:15 1:22:07 8:13
printradius 13007 John Huss 37 M M3539 Chaska MN 636 94/264 462/1458 1:20:31 1:22:07 8:13
printradius 11184 Jason Rich 31 M M3034 Bloomington MN 637 73/257 463/1458 1:21:40 1:22:07 8:13
printradius 14267 Matthew Wiering 23 M M2229 Blaine MN 638 74/254 464/1458 1:21:23 1:22:08 8:13
printradius 13623 Larry Patnaude 33 M M3034 Moorhead MN 639 74/257 465/1458 1:20:22 1:22:08 8:13
printradius 13817 Thomas Ryan 34 M M3034 Lakeville MN 640 75/257 466/1458 1:21:17 1:22:10 8:13
printradius 10479 Michelle Boersma Thompson 36 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 641 31/368 175/2134 1:21:24 1:22:11 8:14
printradius 11676 Julie Reddan 36 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 642 32/368 176/2134 1:21:39 1:22:12 8:14
printradius 13681 Art Plante 47 M M4549 Eden Prairie MN 643 58/173 467/1458 1:21:50 1:22:14 8:14
printradius 10427 Donna Philippot 34 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 644 42/441 177/2134 1:21:14 1:22:15 8:14
printradius 12689 John Fisher 41 M M4044 Mahtomedi MN 645 95/224 468/1458 1:21:09 1:22:16 8:14
printradius 12964 Stephanie Hoepner 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 646 43/441 178/2134 1:22:06 1:22:19 8:14
printradius 10451 David Taylor 41 M M4044 Forest Lake MN 647 96/224 469/1458 1:20:17 1:22:19 8:14
printradius 13521 Duc Nguyen 31 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 648 76/257 470/1458 1:22:01 1:22:20 8:14
printradius 11020 Michael Favet 32 M M3034 Vadnais Heights MN 649 77/257 471/1458 1:21:43 1:22:22 8:15
printradius 11272 Henry Stockbridge 42 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 650 97/224 472/1458 1:21:28 1:22:23 8:15
printradius 12464 Kris Collins 28 F F2229 Maplewood MN 651 52/627 179/2134 1:21:29 1:22:26 8:15
printradius 10920 Ingrid Skjong 25 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 652 53/627 180/2134 1:21:24 1:22:28 8:15
printradius 13352 Todd Mattson 34 M M3034 Golden Valley MN 653 78/257 473/1458 1:20:42 1:22:29 8:15
printradius 10729 Tom Brix 60 M M6064 Plymouth MN 654 12/41 474/1458 1:22:18 1:22:30 8:15
printradius 12881 Katy Hargis 41 F F4044 Northfield MN 655 31/293 181/2134 1:22:11 1:22:31 8:16
printradius 13726 Kimberly Rasch 20 F F0121 Minneapolis MN 656 4/51 182/2134 1:21:50 1:22:31 8:16
printradius 10648 Stephen Willett 49 M M4549 St Paul MN 657 59/173 475/1458 1:21:52 1:22:34 8:16
printradius 12367 Kathryn Burke 36 F F3539 Shakopee MN 658 33/368 183/2134 1:22:16 1:22:34 8:16
printradius 13848 Chris Scavotto 35 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 659 95/264 476/1458 1:20:10 1:22:35 8:16
printradius 11236 Joshua Howard 27 M M2229 Golden Valley MN 660 75/254 477/1458 1:22:16 1:22:36 8:16
printradius 12745 Nancee Gendreau 30 F F3034 Hopkins MN 661 44/441 184/2134 1:22:14 1:22:37 8:16
printradius 14334 Mark Zoia 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 662 79/257 478/1458 1:19:30 1:22:38 8:16
printradius 11005 John Dockendorf 33 M M3034 St Stephen MN 663 80/257 479/1458 1:22:26 1:22:39 8:16
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 13642 Greg Penner 36 M M3539 Eden Prairie MN 664 96/264 480/1458 1:21:57 1:22:40 8:16


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after