Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13606 Robert Page 31 M M3034 Howell MI 850 97/257 592/1458 1:24:03 1:25:18 8:32
12683 Jennifer Fischer 36 F F3539 Kerkhoven MN 851 51/368 259/2134 1:23:46 1:25:18 8:32
13777 Jerry Robl 54 M M5054 Oshkosh WI 852 41/119 593/1458 1:24:52 1:25:19 8:32
11413 Patti Landro 34 F F3034 Prior Lake MN 853 60/441 260/2134 1:24:46 1:25:19 8:32
12624 Gay Eggers 43 F F4044 Northfield MN 854 42/293 261/2134 1:24:01 1:25:19 8:32
13495 Mark Neary 38 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 855 123/264 594/1458 1:23:12 1:25:20 8:32
13877 Michael Schock 50 M M5054 Golden Valley MN 856 42/119 595/1458 1:24:49 1:25:22 8:33
14336 Karen Zwolenski 40 F F4044 Dundas MN 857 43/293 262/2134 1:24:05 1:25:24 8:33
13431 Douglas Miller 41 M M4044 Tonka Bay MN 858 114/224 596/1458 1:23:48 1:25:26 8:33
10552 Chris Wrecza 28 M M2229 St.paul MN 859 94/254 597/1458 1:22:30 1:25:27 8:33
13437 Nora Miller Bolliger 27 F F2229 Brown Deer WI 860 72/627 263/2134 1:25:16 1:25:30 8:33
12072 Alan Polsky 44 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 861 115/224 598/1458 1:23:24 1:25:31 8:34
11482 Lisa Lau 41 F F4044 New Brighton MN 862 44/293 264/2134 1:23:21 1:25:32 8:34
14005 Paul Spaulding 44 M M4044 Loretto MN 863 116/224 599/1458 1:24:58 1:25:33 8:34
12648 Autumn Erwin 23 F F2229 White Bear Lake MN 864 73/627 265/2134 1:25:02 1:25:33 8:34
12093 Jim Jensen 43 M M4044 Eagan MN 865 117/224 600/1458 1:25:16 1:25:34 8:34
13830 Craig Sandness 32 M M3034 Eden Prairie MN 866 98/257 601/1458 1:24:25 1:25:34 8:34
14224 Steven Warndahl 19 M M0121 Plymouth MN 867 16/26 602/1458 1:23:11 1:25:36 8:34
11628 Timothy Murphy 54 M M5054 Caledonia MN 868 43/119 603/1458 1:24:26 1:25:36 8:34
13836 Martha Sather 32 F F3034 White Bear Lake MN 869 61/441 266/2134 1:24:00 1:25:37 8:34
14208 Steve Waldman 50 M M5054 Minnetonka MN 870 44/119 604/1458 1:23:30 1:25:37 8:34
14389 Michael Gray 43 M M4044 Cottage Grove MN 871 118/224 605/1458 1:23:55 1:25:38 8:34
10300 Shawna Bjerke 29 F F2229 Columbia Heights MN 872 74/627 267/2134 1:24:39 1:25:39 8:34
12168 Tim Armato 28 M M2229 St Louis Park MN 873 95/254 606/1458 1:22:38 1:25:39 8:34
11118 James Vrchota 43 M M4044 Waverly MN 874 119/224 607/1458 1:24:49 1:25:40 8:34
11526 Kj Marinoff 56 M M5559 Arden Hills MN 875 23/81 608/1458 1:24:17 1:25:40 8:34
13679 Alyssa Pixler 24 F F2229 Des Moines IA 876 75/627 268/2134 1:24:39 1:25:40 8:34
12921 Pamela Hennen 41 F F4044 Maple Grove MN 877 45/293 269/2134 1:19:51 1:25:41 8:35
11252 Jeff Johnson 38 M M3539 Worthington MN 878 124/264 609/1458 1:24:55 1:25:42 8:35
12296 Michael Boland 37 M M3539 Forest Lake MN 879 125/264 610/1458 1:24:26 1:25:42 8:35
11117 Stephen Vrchota 35 M M3539 Anoka MN 880 126/264 611/1458 1:24:50 1:25:43 8:35
13892 Kathleen Schultz 39 F F3539 Waconia MN 881 52/368 270/2134 1:25:06 1:25:44 8:35
11457 Timothy Fettesly 39 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 882 127/264 612/1458 1:24:11 1:25:44 8:35
10899 Amy Mccarty 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 883 76/627 271/2134 1:25:16 1:25:46 8:35
12204 Paul Battaglia 47 M M4549 Eagan MN 884 74/173 613/1458 1:24:05 1:25:47 8:35
13222 Lindy Larson 42 F F4044 Prior Lake MN 885 46/293 272/2134 1:25:08 1:25:50 8:35
12215 Paul Beckman 22 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 886 96/254 614/1458 1:25:30 1:25:51 8:36
13070 Tracy Jones 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 887 77/627 273/2134 1:25:30 1:25:51 8:36
10004 Marilyn Schnobrich 61 F F6064 Duluth MN 888 1/20 274/2134 1:25:43 1:25:51 8:36
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
14344 David Knudson 56 M M5559 Sioux Falls SD 889 24/81 615/1458 1:24:21 1:25:51 8:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after