Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 12758 Joe Gilbert 46 M M4549 Blooming Prairie MN 934 78/173 636/1458 1:25:25 1:26:26 8:39
printradius 10216 Jerry Crockett 74 M M7074 Stillwater OK 935 2/3 637/1458 1:26:21 1:26:27 8:39
printradius 14638 Terry Plath 33 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 936 102/257 638/1458 1:26:01 1:26:27 8:39
printradius 12238 Paul Berg 36 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 937 129/264 639/1458 1:24:45 1:26:27 8:39
printradius 13940 Eileen Sikkink 32 F F3034 Duluth MN 938 66/441 299/2134 1:25:52 1:26:28 8:39
printradius 13896 Pam Schwarz 37 F F3539 Chanhassen MN 939 56/368 300/2134 1:25:31 1:26:28 8:39
printradius 11229 Erik Lindquist 56 M M5559 Minneapolis MN 940 26/81 640/1458 1:25:51 1:26:29 8:39
printradius 10446 Allen Webb 47 M M4549 Savage MN 941 79/173 641/1458 1:25:39 1:26:29 8:39
printradius 14143 Roberta Trantow 34 F F3034 Inver Grove Height MN 942 67/441 301/2134 1:25:32 1:26:31 8:40
printradius 11138 Philip Mooney 55 M M5559 Maple Lake MN 943 27/81 642/1458 1:26:21 1:26:32 8:40
printradius 10515 Laura Swartz 35 F F3539 St Louis Park MN 944 57/368 302/2134 1:24:57 1:26:32 8:40
printradius 12158 Travis Anderson 28 M M2229 Edina MN 945 101/254 643/1458 1:24:02 1:26:33 8:40
printradius 10375 Jennifer Dobovsky 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 946 68/441 303/2134 1:25:02 1:26:33 8:40
printradius 14226 Bruce Warndahl 45 M M4549 Plymouth MN 947 80/173 644/1458 1:24:09 1:26:34 8:40
printradius 10401 Dawn Garlough 43 F F4044 Bloomington MN 948 50/293 304/2134 1:26:17 1:26:35 8:40
printradius 13954 Brad Skillicorn 33 M M3034 Winona MN 949 103/257 645/1458 1:24:38 1:26:35 8:40
printradius 11794 Tammy Krings 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 950 86/627 305/2134 1:26:04 1:26:35 8:40
printradius 12759 Ronald Gilbert 43 M M4044 Austin MN 951 122/224 646/1458 1:25:35 1:26:35 8:40
printradius 11186 Lisa Wheeler 51 F F5054 River Falls WI 952 9/93 306/2134 1:26:22 1:26:36 8:40
printradius 13903 Michael Segar 32 M M3034 Hopkins MN 953 104/257 647/1458 1:25:02 1:26:37 8:40
printradius 11116 Bryan Nelson 32 M M3034 Farmington MN 954 105/257 648/1458 1:25:08 1:26:37 8:40
printradius 12245 David Bergo 50 M M5054 Minnetonka MN 955 49/119 649/1458 1:26:18 1:26:37 8:40
printradius 14394 Christine Parker 43 F F4044 Lakeville MN 956 51/293 307/2134 1:25:54 1:26:38 8:40
printradius 14220 Susan Wandersee 34 F F3034 St Bonifacius MN 957 69/441 308/2134 1:25:30 1:26:39 8:40
printradius 14190 Kirsten Voss 33 F F3034 Plymouth MN 958 70/441 309/2134 1:25:04 1:26:39 8:40
printradius 14228 David Wasser 22 M M2229 Watertown MN 959 102/254 650/1458 1:25:30 1:26:39 8:40
printradius 12842 Darcy Hager Slavin 29 F F2229 Woodbury MN 960 87/627 310/2134 1:26:19 1:26:39 8:40
printradius 11826 Michelle Forcier 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 961 71/441 311/2134 1:25:25 1:26:40 8:40
printradius 14467 Elizabeth Homan 38 F F3539 Bloomington MN 962 58/368 312/2134 1:26:25 1:26:40 8:40
printradius 13311 Scott Lunos 25 M M2229 New Brighton MN 963 103/254 651/1458 1:26:15 1:26:40 8:40
printradius 10145 Tom Amundson 52 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 964 50/119 652/1458 1:26:14 1:26:42 8:41
printradius 11837 Matt Lichty 31 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 965 106/257 653/1458 1:25:50 1:26:44 8:41
printradius 12932 Scott Herman 29 M M2229 Richfield MN 966 104/254 654/1458 1:26:29 1:26:45 8:41
printradius 11398 Kim Kolbeck 22 F F2229 Duluth MN 967 88/627 313/2134 1:23:41 1:26:45 8:41
printradius 14202 Michelle Holmvik 28 F F2229 St Paul MN 968 89/627 314/2134 1:25:36 1:26:47 8:41
printradius 12195 Dan Barnes 28 M M2229 Duluth MN 969 105/254 655/1458 1:26:22 1:26:47 8:41
printradius 13159 Jamie Knutson 28 F F2229 New Richmond WI 970 90/627 315/2134 1:24:50 1:26:47 8:41
printradius 12319 Tessa Brandt 26 F F2229 Coon Rapids MN 971 91/627 316/2134 1:25:37 1:26:47 8:41
printradius 14628 Garrett Berg 31 M M3034 Spring Park MN 972 107/257 656/1458 1:24:45 1:26:47 8:41
  NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 12134 Andy Anderson 41 M M4044 Mound MN 973 123/224 657/1458 1:26:11 1:26:48 8:41


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after