Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 14226 Bruce Warndahl 45 M M4549 Plymouth MN 947 80/173 644/1458 1:24:09 1:26:34 8:40
printradius 10401 Dawn Garlough 43 F F4044 Bloomington MN 948 50/293 304/2134 1:26:17 1:26:35 8:40
printradius 13954 Brad Skillicorn 33 M M3034 Winona MN 949 103/257 645/1458 1:24:38 1:26:35 8:40
printradius 11794 Tammy Krings 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 950 86/627 305/2134 1:26:04 1:26:35 8:40
printradius 12759 Ronald Gilbert 43 M M4044 Austin MN 951 122/224 646/1458 1:25:35 1:26:35 8:40
printradius 11186 Lisa Wheeler 51 F F5054 River Falls WI 952 9/93 306/2134 1:26:22 1:26:36 8:40
printradius 13903 Michael Segar 32 M M3034 Hopkins MN 953 104/257 647/1458 1:25:02 1:26:37 8:40
printradius 11116 Bryan Nelson 32 M M3034 Farmington MN 954 105/257 648/1458 1:25:08 1:26:37 8:40
printradius 12245 David Bergo 50 M M5054 Minnetonka MN 955 49/119 649/1458 1:26:18 1:26:37 8:40
printradius 14394 Christine Parker 43 F F4044 Lakeville MN 956 51/293 307/2134 1:25:54 1:26:38 8:40
printradius 14220 Susan Wandersee 34 F F3034 St Bonifacius MN 957 69/441 308/2134 1:25:30 1:26:39 8:40
printradius 14190 Kirsten Voss 33 F F3034 Plymouth MN 958 70/441 309/2134 1:25:04 1:26:39 8:40
printradius 14228 David Wasser 22 M M2229 Watertown MN 959 102/254 650/1458 1:25:30 1:26:39 8:40
printradius 12842 Darcy Hager Slavin 29 F F2229 Woodbury MN 960 87/627 310/2134 1:26:19 1:26:39 8:40
printradius 11826 Michelle Forcier 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 961 71/441 311/2134 1:25:25 1:26:40 8:40
printradius 14467 Elizabeth Homan 38 F F3539 Bloomington MN 962 58/368 312/2134 1:26:25 1:26:40 8:40
printradius 13311 Scott Lunos 25 M M2229 New Brighton MN 963 103/254 651/1458 1:26:15 1:26:40 8:40
printradius 10145 Tom Amundson 52 M M5054 Minneapolis MN 964 50/119 652/1458 1:26:14 1:26:42 8:41
printradius 11837 Matt Lichty 31 M M3034 St Louis Park MN 965 106/257 653/1458 1:25:50 1:26:44 8:41
printradius 12932 Scott Herman 29 M M2229 Richfield MN 966 104/254 654/1458 1:26:29 1:26:45 8:41
printradius 11398 Kim Kolbeck 22 F F2229 Duluth MN 967 88/627 313/2134 1:23:41 1:26:45 8:41
printradius 14202 Michelle Holmvik 28 F F2229 St Paul MN 968 89/627 314/2134 1:25:36 1:26:47 8:41
printradius 12195 Dan Barnes 28 M M2229 Duluth MN 969 105/254 655/1458 1:26:22 1:26:47 8:41
printradius 13159 Jamie Knutson 28 F F2229 New Richmond WI 970 90/627 315/2134 1:24:50 1:26:47 8:41
printradius 12319 Tessa Brandt 26 F F2229 Coon Rapids MN 971 91/627 316/2134 1:25:37 1:26:47 8:41
printradius 14628 Garrett Berg 31 M M3034 Spring Park MN 972 107/257 656/1458 1:24:45 1:26:47 8:41
printradius 12134 Andy Anderson 41 M M4044 Mound MN 973 123/224 657/1458 1:26:11 1:26:48 8:41
printradius 10614 Richard Palmiter 54 M M5054 Bloomington MN 974 51/119 658/1458 1:26:23 1:26:48 8:41
printradius 14359 Patrick Masterson 36 M M3539 Austin TX 975 130/264 659/1458 1:26:13 1:26:51 8:42
printradius 14080 Neil Swanson 51 M M5054 Cedar Rapids IA 976 52/119 660/1458 1:26:30 1:26:53 8:42
printradius 13043 Jeffrey Johnson 41 M M4044 Maple Grove MN 977 124/224 661/1458 1:26:16 1:26:54 8:42
printradius 10423 Diane Horak 39 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 978 59/368 317/2134 1:26:07 1:26:55 8:42
printradius 12931 Natalie Herman 39 F F3539 Plymouth MN 979 60/368 318/2134 1:25:20 1:26:56 8:42
printradius 14037 Leonard Stewart 31 M M3034 Shorewood WI 980 108/257 662/1458 1:25:09 1:26:57 8:42
printradius 12141 Ken Anderson 36 M M3539 Cold Spring MN 981 131/264 663/1458 1:26:08 1:26:59 8:42
printradius 12212 Chris Beardsley 31 M M3034 St Paul MN 982 109/257 664/1458 1:25:49 1:27:00 8:42
printradius 12067 Talonna Wicht 29 F F2229 Eagan MN 983 92/627 319/2134 1:26:02 1:27:01 8:43
printradius 14022 Jacqueline Steinbergs 39 F F3539 St Louis Park MN 984 61/368 320/2134 1:26:17 1:27:02 8:43
printradius 14133 Helen Tinucci 37 F F3539 Afton MN 985 62/368 321/2134 1:26:34 1:27:03 8:43
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11396 Kristin Marshall 29 F F2229 Lino Lakes MN 986 93/627 322/2134 1:26:22 1:27:05 8:43


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after