Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11925 Carolyn Lewis 36 F F3539 Robbinsdale MN 990 66/368 326/2134 1:25:34 1:27:06 8:43
printradius 12071 Lisa Nelezen 47 F F4549 St Louis Park MN 991 25/186 327/2134 1:26:09 1:27:06 8:43
printradius 10021 Ernest Ogren 66 M M6569 Aitkin MN 992 4/14 665/1458 1:26:55 1:27:07 8:43
printradius 10174 Krysta Jacobson 25 F F2229 Apple Valley MN 993 94/627 328/2134 1:26:11 1:27:07 8:43
printradius 13418 Patrick Michels 38 M M3539 Champlin MN 994 132/264 666/1458 1:25:44 1:27:07 8:43
printradius 11539 Kristine Maher 35 F F3539 Edina MN 995 67/368 329/2134 1:25:51 1:27:08 8:43
printradius 13454 Heather Moore 26 F F2229 Robbinsdale MN 996 95/627 330/2134 1:27:02 1:27:09 8:43
printradius 12786 Mitchell Granberg 34 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 997 110/257 667/1458 1:26:01 1:27:09 8:43
printradius 11129 Missy Schmidt 38 F F3539 Eagan MN 998 68/368 331/2134 1:26:22 1:27:10 8:43
printradius 12596 Marla Dubay 35 F F3539 Delano MN 999 69/368 332/2134 1:26:48 1:27:10 8:43
printradius 14286 Sarah Wimmer 23 F F2229 Plymouth MN 1000 96/627 333/2134 1:26:39 1:27:11 8:44
printradius 10839 David Mitchell 36 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 1001 133/264 668/1458 1:26:30 1:27:12 8:44
printradius 11442 Steve Abrahamson 42 M M4044 Savage MN 1002 125/224 669/1458 1:25:42 1:27:13 8:44
printradius 14305 Christopher Woodall 29 M M2229 St Paul MN 1003 106/254 670/1458 1:23:32 1:27:13 8:44
printradius 11889 Jeremy Wermerskirchen 26 M M2229 White Bear MN 1004 107/254 671/1458 1:26:28 1:27:16 8:44
printradius 12733 Shawn Gallagher 36 M M3539 Ramsey MN 1005 134/264 672/1458 1:26:35 1:27:20 8:44
printradius 10072 Dan Breidinger 49 M M4549 Davenport IA 1006 81/173 673/1458 1:27:08 1:27:20 8:44
printradius 10070 Mary Breidinger 44 F F4044 Davenport IA 1007 52/293 334/2134 1:27:08 1:27:20 8:44
printradius 11667 Elaine Devries 51 F F5054 Excelsior MN 1008 10/93 335/2134 1:26:43 1:27:21 8:45
printradius 14180 Perry Vetter 28 M M2229 Bloomington MN 1009 108/254 674/1458 1:26:10 1:27:22 8:45
printradius 13104 Amy Kautzsch 26 F F2229 Maple Grove MN 1010 97/627 336/2134 1:26:45 1:27:23 8:45
printradius 10815 Mary Johnson 45 F F4549 Richfield MN 1011 26/186 337/2134 1:26:40 1:27:23 8:45
printradius 12910 Kimberly Heger 32 F F3034 Duluth MN 1012 72/441 338/2134 1:25:53 1:27:24 8:45
printradius 14616 Jeremy Moe 38 M M3539 East Bethel MN 1013 135/264 675/1458 1:26:48 1:27:25 8:45
printradius 10210 Dan O'neal 47 M M4549 Edina MN 1014 82/173 676/1458 1:27:09 1:27:26 8:45
printradius 10513 Molly Sunde 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1015 98/627 339/2134 1:26:11 1:27:27 8:45
printradius 13214 John Larsen 45 M M4549 Eden Prairie MN 1016 83/173 677/1458 1:27:17 1:27:27 8:45
printradius 14557 Mary Erb 49 F F4549 Woodbury MN 1017 27/186 340/2134 1:26:26 1:27:27 8:45
printradius 11865 Nick Fuhry 25 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1018 109/254 678/1458 1:27:13 1:27:28 8:45
printradius 14571 Eric Decker 23 M M2229 St Louis Park MN 1019 110/254 679/1458 1:25:46 1:27:28 8:45
printradius 14570 Dawn Picklo 23 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 1020 99/627 341/2134 1:25:46 1:27:29 8:45
printradius 13083 Christopher Junget 38 M M3539 Chaska MN 1021 136/264 680/1458 1:26:44 1:27:29 8:45
printradius 13178 Peter Kozar 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1022 111/257 681/1458 1:26:50 1:27:29 8:45
printradius 10312 Claudia Hornibrook 37 F F3539 Bloomington MN 1023 70/368 342/2134 1:25:52 1:27:31 8:46
printradius 11563 Derek Siebert 27 M M2229 St Paul MN 1024 111/254 682/1458 1:25:55 1:27:31 8:46
printradius 10038 Toni Dauwalter 47 F F4549 Chanhassen MN 1025 28/186 343/2134 1:25:52 1:27:31 8:46
printradius 13215 Kathleen Larsen 44 F F4044 Eden Prairie MN 1026 53/293 344/2134 1:27:24 1:27:34 8:46
printradius 10993 Emily Larson 29 F F2229 Duluth MN 1027 100/627 345/2134 1:27:01 1:27:34 8:46
printradius 12057 Doug Zaun 41 M M4044 Duluth MN 1028 126/224 683/1458 1:27:00 1:27:34 8:46
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11618 Jennifer Jacobson 26 F F2229 Stillwater MN 1029 101/627 346/2134 1:27:00 1:27:35 8:46


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after