Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 20 of 20
number of records per page: [10] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
10004 Marilyn Schnobrich 61 F F6064 Duluth MN 888 1/20 274/2134 1:25:43 1:25:51 8:36
10051 Elizabeth French 62 F F6064 Lauderdale MN 921 2/20 291/2134 1:26:04 1:26:15 8:38
11719 Judie Kleyman 61 F F6064 Plymouth MN 2204 3/20 1051/2134 1:39:10 1:39:48 9:59
12712 Phyllis Freeman 60 F F6064 Faribault MN 2277 4/20 1104/2134 1:38:27 1:40:33 10:04
11796 Sandra Sheldon 63 F F6064 Farmington MN 2609 5/20 1337/2134 1:42:22 1:44:24 10:27
13003 Penny Hunt 60 F F6064 Minnetonka MN 2624 6/20 1351/2134 1:43:10 1:44:38 10:28
10634 Carol Drinkard 64 F F6064 Minneapolis MN 2644 7/20 1370/2134 1:44:45 1:44:55 10:30
11708 Louella Nelson 64 F F6064 River Falls WI 2729 8/20 1438/2134 1:44:48 1:46:11 10:38
13249 Kathryn Leighton 60 F F6064 Inver Grove Height MN 2902 9/20 1565/2134 1:46:28 1:48:54 10:54
14575 Jackie Neubauer 64 F F6064 Mound MN 3061 10/20 1693/2134 1:50:25 1:51:19 11:08
13513 Sandi Nelson 60 F F6064 Delano MN 3138 11/20 1755/2134 1:50:04 1:52:46 11:17
14517 Marilyn Whyte 64 F F6064 Winnipeg MB 3201 12/20 1806/2134 1:54:04 1:54:42 11:29
10701 Sharon Paschke 63 F F6064 Brooklyn Center MN 3206 13/20 1810/2134 1:53:32 1:54:48 11:29
11832 Augusta Tartarelli 62 F F6064 Eagan MN 3296 14/20 1884/2134 1:56:18 1:58:18 11:50
11684 Barbara Goldstein 64 F F6064 Golden Valley MN 3319 15/20 1903/2134 1:56:32 1:59:02 11:55
10561 Siglinde Moore 62 F F6064 Minneapolis MN 3349 16/20 1929/2134 1:57:58 2:00:23 12:03
13537 Eileen Nobrega 64 F F6064 Rochester MN 3392 17/20 1966/2134 2:00:20 2:01:45 12:11
10782 Eleanor Fraser Taylor 61 F F6064 Plymouth MN 3426 18/20 1991/2134 2:01:57 2:02:50 12:17
13887 Diane Schubring 61 F F6064 Bloomington MN 3433 19/20 1997/2134 2:02:32 2:03:13 12:20
10396 Carol Coburn 60 F F6064 Chanhassen MN 3528 20/20 2078/2134 2:11:00 2:11:52 13:12

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after