Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 41 of 41
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
10023 Nick Rogers 64 M M6064 Edina MN 144 1/41 113/1458 1:08:28 1:08:36 6:52
14683 John Boyle 60 M M6064 Deland FL 166 2/41 132/1458 1:09:31 1:09:33 6:58
11938 Bill Monahan 60 M M6064 Omaha NE 222 3/41 178/1458 1:11:51 1:11:58 7:12
11750 David Roseen 62 M M6064 Red Wing MN 250 4/41 202/1458 1:12:47 1:13:15 7:20
12333 Dennis Brewer 60 M M6064 White Bear Lake - 269 5/41 217/1458 1:13:51 1:14:01 7:25
11881 Gene Holen 61 M M6064 Vadnais Heights MN 370 6/41 281/1458 1:16:32 1:16:43 7:41
12617 Larry Eaton 64 M M6064 Naples FL 453 7/41 345/1458 1:18:16 1:18:28 7:51
13845 Allen Scandrette 60 M M6064 Maple Grove MN 474 8/41 358/1458 1:18:02 1:18:49 7:53
13046 Harvey Johnson 61 M M6064 North Branch MN 489 9/41 368/1458 1:18:50 1:19:08 7:55
10226 Dennis Dewing 60 M M6064 Fridley MN 531 10/41 396/1458 1:19:49 1:20:05 8:01
13831 James Sandness 62 M M6064 Anoka MN 575 11/41 428/1458 1:20:49 1:20:59 8:06
10729 Tom Brix 60 M M6064 Plymouth MN 654 12/41 474/1458 1:22:18 1:22:30 8:15
11475 Bayard Shaver 63 M M6064 Minneapolis MN 774 13/41 545/1458 1:23:15 1:24:09 8:25
14647 David Stahl 63 M M6064 New Brighton MN 900 14/41 620/1458 1:25:44 1:25:58 8:36
13695 Larry Pontinen 61 M M6064 Ventura CA 922 15/41 631/1458 1:25:02 1:26:15 8:38
11974 Greg Brindley 61 M M6064 Roseville MN 1093 16/41 720/1458 1:27:46 1:28:19 8:50
10596 Robert Godfrey 64 M M6064 Roseville MN 1337 17/41 827/1458 1:29:00 1:30:49 9:05
12251 Gerald Bertsch 63 M M6064 Eagan MN 1524 18/41 904/1458 1:31:55 1:32:32 9:16
10189 Jack Hero 64 M M6064 Prior Lake MN 1691 19/41 972/1458 1:33:43 1:34:22 9:27
13457 Terry Moore 64 M M6064 Cedar MN 1708 20/41 976/1458 1:33:35 1:34:30 9:27
11235 Joe Keiser 62 M M6064 Cottage Grove MN 1710 21/41 977/1458 1:31:32 1:34:32 9:28
11931 Dan Panshin 64 M M6064 St Paul MN 1898 22/41 1042/1458 1:35:57 1:36:36 9:40
14554 Richard Allyn 60 M M6064 St Paul MN 2031 23/41 1098/1458 1:35:55 1:38:01 9:49
11285 David Ranheim 60 M M6064 Minneapolis MN 2198 24/41 1151/1458 1:37:33 1:39:45 9:59
12857 Charles Hammen 64 M M6064 Mason City IA 2228 25/41 1159/1458 1:39:50 1:40:03 10:01
10598 Ihor Kramartczuk 63 M M6064 Minneapolis MN 2321 26/41 1189/1458 1:39:47 1:40:56 10:06
14357 Karl Augustine 60 M M6064 Austin TX 2349 27/41 1197/1458 1:38:28 1:41:15 10:08
11343 William Kimber 60 M M6064 Tonka Bay MN 2490 28/41 1235/1458 1:42:30 1:42:51 10:18
13474 John Mullen 60 M M6064 Shaker Heights OH 2540 29/41 1250/1458 1:43:13 1:43:31 10:22
10981 Edwin Rundell 60 M M6064 St Peter MN 2646 30/41 1275/1458 1:43:37 1:44:56 10:30
11207 Tom Osborne 62 M M6064 Minneapolis MN 2827 31/41 1319/1458 1:47:47 1:47:47 10:47
11423 Paul Johnson 62 M M6064 Minneapolis MN 2850 32/41 1328/1458 1:46:42 1:48:05 10:49
10621 Jim Penberthy 62 M M6064 Tonka Bay MN 2945 33/41 1351/1458 1:46:28 1:49:33 10:58
11488 Richard L Haney 60 M M6064 Duluth MN 3073 34/41 1371/1458 1:48:42 1:51:30 11:09
12512 Joseph Daly 60 M M6064 Minneapolis MN 3168 35/41 1388/1458 1:52:48 1:53:34 11:22
11448 Robert Mccauley 61 M M6064 Minneapolis MN 3190 36/41 1393/1458 1:51:31 1:54:14 11:26
11269 Larry Bucklin 63 M M6064 Burnsville MN 3271 37/41 1409/1458 1:54:43 1:57:32 11:46
10982 David Halper 61 M M6064 Minnetrista MN 3377 38/41 1424/1458 2:00:43 2:01:18 12:08
11858 Charles Mcginty 60 M M6064 Minneapolis MN 3416 39/41 1433/1458 2:00:08 2:02:29 12:15
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11718 Robert Brownlee 61 M M6064 Plymouth MN 3422 40/41 1434/1458 2:02:30 2:02:39 12:16
12601 Ron Dueltgen 62 M M6064 Eagan MN 3494 41/41 1445/1458 2:05:05 2:07:34 12:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after