Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F3175 Kimberly Anderson F4044 105 3/365 15/2890 41:03 1:26:11 1:26:13 6:35
685 Jay Jorgenson M4044 106 12/278 91/2146 41:33 1:25:46 1:26:15 6:36
256 William Sackett M1218 107 11/107 92/2146 42:19 1:26:11 1:26:19 6:36
F29 Alana Burns F1934 108 11/1485 16/2890 42:35 1:26:25 1:26:28 6:36
1685 Ian Hunter M1934 109 54/778 93/2146 40:41 1:26:19 1:26:30 6:37
923 Mark Hollen M3539 110 9/300 94/2146 42:04 1:26:22 1:26:33 6:37
24 Ryan Whitehead M1934 111 55/778 95/2146 41:29 1:25:36 1:26:35 6:37
2102 Keith Thompson M1934 112 56/778 96/2146 43:52 1:26:34 1:26:41 6:37
F21 Kalina Michalska F1934 113 12/1485 17/2890 41:37 1:26:40 1:26:43 6:38
2588 Nathan Lodermeier M1934 114 57/778 97/2146 41:40 1:26:36 1:26:43 6:38
F3 Kelly Keeler F4044 115 4/365 18/2890 42:05 1:26:50 1:26:52 6:38
677 John Schmitz M1934 116 58/778 98/2146 43:20 1:26:46 1:26:57 6:39
1045 John Strukel M3539 117 10/300 99/2146 41:15 1:26:50 1:27:00 6:39
108 Gary Lepisto M4549 118 6/233 100/2146 44:06 1:27:13 1:27:13 6:40
F25 Sonia Kraftson F1934 119 13/1485 19/2890 42:04 1:27:12 1:27:14 6:40
F1128 Susanna Emond F1934 120 14/1485 20/2890 41:12 1:27:10 1:27:20 6:40
F1129 Theresa Emond F1934 121 15/1485 21/2890 41:15 1:27:12 1:27:23 6:41
2145 Adam Solomon M3539 122 11/300 101/2146 41:47 1:27:08 1:27:26 6:41
450 Coal Goette M1218 123 12/107 102/2146 41:34 1:27:22 1:27:29 6:41
2597 Mark Tesija M4549 124 7/233 103/2146 41:33 1:27:21 1:27:31 6:41
F3203 Catherine Lee F1934 125 16/1485 22/2890 41:42 1:27:39 1:27:41 6:42
2604 Paul Lamere M5559 126 2/155 104/2146 41:52 1:27:44 1:27:54 6:43
19 Jerry Beutel M5559 127 3/155 105/2146 42:48 1:27:56 1:27:58 6:43
191 Patrick Boyle M1934 128 59/778 106/2146 41:50 1:27:47 1:28:00 6:43
640 Jim Graupner M6064 129 1/74 107/2146 42:56 1:28:05 1:28:05 6:44
686 Arlan Herbranson M4549 130 8/233 108/2146 41:40 1:27:51 1:28:07 6:44
2338 Joseph Fisketti M1218 131 13/107 109/2146 41:54 1:27:55 1:28:09 6:44
2472 Joseph Johnsen M1218 132 14/107 110/2146 41:54 1:27:55 1:28:09 6:44
F891 Jennifer Lenarz F1934 133 17/1485 23/2890 41:38 1:27:59 1:28:11 6:44
F8 Judy Wilson F4044 134 5/365 24/2890 41:49 1:28:14 1:28:17 6:45
2624 Christopher Wisocki M1934 135 60/778 111/2146 42:39 1:28:13 1:28:20 6:45
1624 Jerry Reuteler M4549 136 9/233 112/2146 42:01 1:28:18 1:28:21 6:45
884 Austin Budlong M1934 137 61/778 113/2146 42:38 1:28:17 1:28:23 6:45
F10 Ann Ringlein F4549 138 1/257 25/2890 43:06 1:28:25 1:28:27 6:46
103 Bobby Yankovich M1934 139 62/778 114/2146 40:15 1:28:12 1:28:29 6:46
F23 Wendy Bengtson F4044 140 6/365 26/2890 42:30 1:28:31 1:28:34 6:46
F2662 Shelia Eldred F1934 141 18/1485 27/2890 42:07 1:28:36 1:28:38 6:46
2598 Charlie Peterson M1934 142 63/778 115/2146 41:43 1:28:07 1:28:40 6:47
490 Dave Avenson M4044 143 13/278 116/2146 41:25 1:28:25 1:28:41 6:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F15 Marie Sample F1934 144 19/1485 28/2890 41:17 1:28:12 1:28:43 6:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after