Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F716 Kirsten Bich F3539 1098 47/422 364/2890 53:30 1:51:08 1:52:48 8:37
329 Kenneth Barlau M4549 1099 85/233 735/2146 54:10 1:50:28 1:52:49 8:37
F1027 Jacinta Kuehn F1934 1100 208/1485 365/2890 51:18 1:48:36 1:52:49 8:37
2608 Peter Ketchum M4044 1101 91/278 736/2146 54:24 1:51:53 1:52:50 8:37
F1631 Corrine Watson F5054 1102 9/155 366/2890 54:02 1:52:23 1:52:50 8:37
1680 Dylan Mills M1934 1103 288/778 737/2146 50:56 1:51:43 1:52:51 8:37
1130 Glenn Johnston M5559 1104 34/155 738/2146 53:36 1:51:47 1:52:51 8:37
F588 Elizabeth Zwak F4044 1105 58/365 367/2890 53:33 1:51:11 1:52:51 8:37
F191 Christel Kern F1934 1106 209/1485 368/2890 53:29 1:52:35 1:52:52 8:37
1897 Eric Grzybowski M1934 1107 289/778 739/2146 53:33 1:52:23 1:52:54 8:38
F3299 Kelli Meyer F4044 1108 59/365 369/2890 52:58 1:50:35 1:52:57 8:38
F739 Sarah Goodman F1934 1109 210/1485 370/2890 53:04 1:51:07 1:52:58 8:38
948 Greg Goodman M1934 1110 290/778 740/2146 53:03 1:51:06 1:52:58 8:38
F842 Allison Brandt F1218 1111 19/105 371/2890 51:02 1:51:12 1:52:58 8:38
F440 Karen Hokanson F4044 1112 60/365 372/2890 51:37 1:50:16 1:52:58 8:38
F3003 Shelley Sewell F1934 1113 211/1485 373/2890 52:52 1:49:24 1:52:59 8:38
F199 Kathleen Kooda F4044 1114 61/365 374/2890 53:38 1:52:45 1:53:01 8:38
F751 Lindsey Wheeler F1218 1115 20/105 375/2890 54:25 1:52:23 1:53:01 8:38
958 Richard Wheeler M5559 1116 35/155 741/2146 54:25 1:52:24 1:53:01 8:38
F425 Natasha Hinzmann F1218 1117 21/105 376/2890 53:03 1:50:08 1:53:02 8:38
F1734 Judy Murray F4549 1118 22/257 377/2890 53:09 1:51:36 1:53:02 8:38
1370 Bryce Pederson M1934 1119 291/778 742/2146 51:23 1:51:31 1:53:04 8:38
1064 Michael Sundusky M5559 1120 36/155 743/2146 57:39 1:52:40 1:53:05 8:38
98 Toby Robillard M1934 1121 292/778 744/2146 55:02 1:52:52 1:53:05 8:38
1527 Johnny Johnson M1934 1122 293/778 745/2146 54:45 1:48:47 1:53:05 8:38
83 David Johnson M4549 1123 86/233 746/2146 53:36 1:52:31 1:53:06 8:38
F1647 Dawn Youngren F1934 1124 212/1485 378/2890 54:04 1:51:57 1:53:07 8:39
492 Michael Huska M4549 1125 87/233 747/2146 50:24 1:48:41 1:53:09 8:39
1522 Jordan Schmidt M1218 1126 53/107 748/2146 51:56 1:47:34 1:53:09 8:39
158 Reuben Verdoljak M1218 1127 54/107 749/2146 50:25 1:48:41 1:53:09 8:39
F2225 Laurie Maanum F1934 1128 213/1485 379/2890 50:12 1:48:22 1:53:09 8:39
1810 Wesley Martins M6064 1129 16/74 750/2146 52:43 1:51:09 1:53:10 8:39
1026 Jeffrey Stovern M1934 1130 294/778 751/2146 51:48 1:51:03 1:53:10 8:39
F2657 Rebecca Peterson F1934 1131 214/1485 380/2890 54:01 1:52:40 1:53:14 8:39
954 Kent Teibel M5559 1132 37/155 752/2146 51:03 1:51:42 1:53:15 8:39
F1463 Katie Menssen F1934 1133 215/1485 381/2890 52:54 1:51:16 1:53:19 8:39
1516 Robert Hanson M6064 1134 17/74 753/2146 54:19 1:52:17 1:53:21 8:40
F1605 Alison Zylstra F1934 1135 216/1485 382/2890 53:19 1:52:21 1:53:21 8:40
F428 Margie Sandor F4549 1136 23/257 383/2890 54:37 1:52:54 1:53:27 8:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F452 Katie Cargill F1934 1137 217/1485 384/2890 51:34 1:50:48 1:53:27 8:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after