Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1189 Jason Lange M1934 1195 305/778 787/2146 56:07 1:52:16 1:54:15 8:44
872 Byron Schuldt M1218 1196 57/107 788/2146 50:54 1:52:54 1:54:17 8:44
F2065 Allison Fox F1934 1197 227/1485 409/2890 52:38 1:53:31 1:54:18 8:44
479 Richard Wolleat M5054 1198 60/187 789/2146 55:59 1:53:35 1:54:18 8:44
1954 Chris Fry M1934 1199 306/778 790/2146 56:03 1:52:40 1:54:18 8:44
F1701 Barb Johnson F1934 1200 228/1485 410/2890 53:52 1:53:25 1:54:18 8:44
F259 Christina Widiker F1934 1201 229/1485 411/2890 51:48 1:49:47 1:54:19 8:44
1878 Eugene Lorenzen M5559 1202 38/155 791/2146 54:12 1:53:05 1:54:20 8:44
F1876 Jennifer Danczyk F1218 1203 23/105 412/2890 50:26 1:53:02 1:54:22 8:44
1398 Brian Hollenbeck M1934 1204 307/778 792/2146 57:03 1:53:38 1:54:22 8:44
1232 Robert Delaune M4044 1205 95/278 793/2146 48:56 1:51:13 1:54:22 8:44
1817 Jerry Sweazey M4549 1206 93/233 794/2146 54:24 1:52:49 1:54:24 8:44
F2644 Paula Lambaere F1934 1207 230/1485 413/2890 52:33 1:52:24 1:54:24 8:44
2321 Daniel Katich M1934 1208 308/778 795/2146 48:15 1:48:52 1:54:24 8:44
1946 Myron Nerdahl M5559 1209 39/155 796/2146 53:55 1:53:14 1:54:25 8:45
F2339 Julie Schmid F3539 1210 51/422 414/2890 54:01 1:53:24 1:54:27 8:45
1978 Chad Van Dyke M1934 1211 309/778 797/2146 56:52 1:54:05 1:54:29 8:45
406 Rob Duff M3539 1212 125/300 798/2146 54:34 1:53:50 1:54:31 8:45
1643 David Kroll M1934 1213 310/778 799/2146 59:51 1:54:04 1:54:31 8:45
F296 Phoebe Miron F1934 1214 231/1485 415/2890 56:40 1:53:04 1:54:32 8:45
185 Paul Stine M1934 1215 311/778 800/2146 52:52 1:53:16 1:54:33 8:45
1908 Andrew Sigfrids M1934 1216 312/778 801/2146 52:52 1:53:17 1:54:33 8:45
1883 Chuck Palmer M4044 1217 96/278 802/2146 52:43 1:53:31 1:54:34 8:45
F2441 Kristi Backer-Palmer F3539 1218 52/422 416/2890 52:43 1:53:31 1:54:34 8:45
1819 Chris Palmer M4044 1219 97/278 803/2146 52:43 1:53:31 1:54:34 8:45
F2525 Lisa Fredrick F1934 1220 232/1485 417/2890 56:03 1:54:35 1:54:35 8:45
F2526 Diane Berlin F1934 1221 233/1485 418/2890 56:03 1:53:18 1:54:35 8:45
1146 Brad Groseth M3539 1222 126/300 804/2146 52:43 1:52:32 1:54:35 8:45
2534 Kevin Stephan M4044 1223 98/278 805/2146 55:47 1:53:41 1:54:36 8:45
F3288 Heather Nyseth F1934 1224 234/1485 419/2890 54:58 1:53:56 1:54:37 8:45
2526 Brian Robert M1934 1225 313/778 806/2146 52:02 1:52:55 1:54:38 8:46
F2124 Rachel Jensen F1934 1226 235/1485 420/2890 52:02 1:52:55 1:54:38 8:46
F2791 Stephanie Vincent F1934 1227 236/1485 421/2890 52:16 1:51:24 1:54:39 8:46
716 Randy Chalberg M4044 1228 99/278 807/2146 52:49 1:53:23 1:54:41 8:46
2004 Kent Jesperson M5054 1229 61/187 808/2146 55:07 1:53:46 1:54:41 8:46
F2850 Ashlee Jesperson F1934 1230 237/1485 422/2890 55:08 1:53:46 1:54:41 8:46
F3233 Mary Kay Narveson F1934 1231 238/1485 423/2890 55:35 1:53:33 1:54:42 8:46
F1175 Lynette Buresh F4549 1232 26/257 424/2890 57:42 1:54:18 1:54:43 8:46
F1725 Sonja Ramos F1934 1233 239/1485 425/2890 54:48 1:53:34 1:54:45 8:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
207 Ken Borchert M5559 1234 40/155 809/2146 54:48 1:53:35 1:54:46 8:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after