Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F2220 Nicole Holman F1934 1323 252/1485 470/2890 53:24 1:54:21 1:56:01 8:52
1149 Daniel Penner M3539 1324 136/300 854/2146 58:02 1:54:47 1:56:03 8:52
F3091 Tiffany Kari F1934 1325 253/1485 471/2890 56:23 1:54:42 1:56:03 8:52
F1616 Gina Kleive F1934 1326 254/1485 472/2890 55:22 1:54:06 1:56:03 8:52
F3329 Tiffany Rossmann F1934 1327 255/1485 473/2890 51:45 1:50:11 1:56:04 8:52
1253 Muaz Rushdi M1218 1328 58/107 855/2146 57:28 1:54:48 1:56:05 8:52
416 Steven Morris M1934 1329 328/778 856/2146 54:18 1:52:41 1:56:05 8:52
846 Branko Djurich M1934 1330 329/778 857/2146 51:38 1:54:51 1:56:05 8:52
F2502 Andrea Wold F1934 1331 256/1485 474/2890 54:17 1:54:13 1:56:07 8:52
1901 John Vanpatten M3539 1332 137/300 858/2146 53:56 1:54:24 1:56:08 8:52
1667 Ted Roseen M1934 1333 330/778 859/2146 56:12 1:55:38 1:56:08 8:52
F2304 Alayne Hopkins F1934 1334 257/1485 475/2890 56:12 1:55:39 1:56:08 8:52
F733 Kathryn Lee F1934 1335 258/1485 476/2890 56:05 1:54:36 1:56:08 8:52
F2945 Emily Taylor F1934 1336 259/1485 477/2890 52:15 1:52:32 1:56:11 8:53
1439 Ryan Olson M1934 1337 331/778 860/2146 52:15 1:52:33 1:56:11 8:53
366 Michael Wedward M4044 1338 107/278 861/2146 53:37 1:52:14 1:56:12 8:53
890 J Westerlund M1934 1339 332/778 862/2146 52:13 1:52:43 1:56:12 8:53
1401 Terry Smith M6064 1340 19/74 863/2146 58:07 1:55:42 1:56:12 8:53
2428 Michael Van Norstrand M5054 1341 67/187 864/2146 56:09 1:54:55 1:56:13 8:53
1318 Bradley Sofest M4549 1342 101/233 865/2146 52:37 1:53:24 1:56:14 8:53
2443 James Tomsche M3539 1343 138/300 866/2146 56:36 1:55:54 1:56:17 8:53
F1263 Pam Mudek F3539 1344 62/422 478/2890 56:49 1:55:39 1:56:17 8:53
F2089 Rachael Ferrin F1934 1345 260/1485 479/2890 52:54 1:54:22 1:56:19 8:53
F361 Alisha Sickler F1934 1346 261/1485 480/2890 54:00 1:54:17 1:56:20 8:53
664 Keith Hinnenkamp M4549 1347 102/233 867/2146 56:12 1:54:42 1:56:21 8:53
F248 Emily Johnson F1934 1348 262/1485 481/2890 57:10 1:54:53 1:56:23 8:54
2367 Dean Harder M4044 1349 108/278 868/2146 56:04 1:55:08 1:56:24 8:54
699 Lukas Hart M1934 1350 333/778 869/2146 55:19 1:54:53 1:56:25 8:54
F1207 Jennifer Jaakola F4044 1351 80/365 482/2890 55:06 1:55:24 1:56:26 8:54
F3139 Nell Adams F1218 1352 27/105 483/2890 56:00 1:54:44 1:56:26 8:54
1475 Andrew Rieck M3539 1353 139/300 870/2146 52:24 1:54:14 1:56:27 8:54
2544 Nick Weis M4044 1354 109/278 871/2146 54:39 1:56:04 1:56:27 8:54
2088 Edward Schenmenhorn M3539 1355 140/300 872/2146 57:15 1:55:05 1:56:27 8:54
F1922 Trish Rieck F1934 1356 263/1485 484/2890 52:25 1:54:15 1:56:28 8:54
154 Todd Nordwall M4044 1357 110/278 873/2146 54:15 1:54:05 1:56:28 8:54
F915 Stacey Johnston F3539 1358 63/422 485/2890 56:30 1:55:51 1:56:28 8:54
2095 Mark Vitelli M3539 1359 141/300 874/2146 56:06 1:55:24 1:56:30 8:54
F2052 Stephanie Johnson F1934 1360 264/1485 486/2890 50:54 1:51:47 1:56:31 8:54
1157 Stephen Soderling M1934 1361 334/778 875/2146 50:59 1:55:06 1:56:31 8:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1311 Anthony Peters M1934 1362 335/778 876/2146 54:10 1:53:57 1:56:32 8:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after