Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1018 Karl Heinzerling M4549 202 16/233 161/2146 44:49 1:32:35 1:32:43 7:05
1387 William Hidding M5559 203 5/155 162/2146 44:09 1:32:43 1:32:44 7:05
F27 Suzanne Ray F5054 204 3/155 42/2890 44:39 1:32:46 1:32:47 7:05
1250 Michael Dullinger M5054 205 5/187 163/2146 45:07 1:32:49 1:32:53 7:06
F1937 Stephanie Kays F1934 206 27/1485 43/2890 45:00 1:32:58 1:33:01 7:06
2064 Michael Bjornberg M5054 207 6/187 164/2146 45:43 1:32:54 1:33:01 7:07
F3575 Danielle Schwartzenberger F1934 208 28/1485 44/2890 43:55 1:32:53 1:33:03 7:07
2398 Jared Leff M1934 209 84/778 165/2146 44:28 1:32:56 1:33:04 7:07
1716 Jeffrey Sorenson M4044 210 16/278 166/2146 46:41 1:32:42 1:33:05 7:07
2637 Brock Quimby M1934 211 85/778 167/2146 46:18 1:33:09 1:33:13 7:07
2585 Jay Micklajak M1934 212 86/778 168/2146 42:32 1:31:43 1:33:15 7:08
2556 Rick Fiman M5559 213 6/155 169/2146 45:34 1:33:08 1:33:16 7:08
F1908 Marybeth Thorsgaard F4044 214 10/365 45/2890 45:13 1:33:01 1:33:17 7:08
2057 Kurt Devine M4549 215 17/233 170/2146 44:02 1:32:30 1:33:21 7:08
F2957 Jacki Devine F4044 216 11/365 46/2890 44:02 1:32:30 1:33:21 7:08
1051 Patrick Bussen M4549 217 18/233 171/2146 43:52 1:33:20 1:33:23 7:08
925 Curt Retz M4044 218 17/278 172/2146 46:59 1:33:15 1:33:25 7:08
2340 Steve Despiegelaere M3539 219 21/300 173/2146 45:57 1:33:11 1:33:26 7:08
990 Craig Brand M3539 220 22/300 174/2146 46:00 1:33:00 1:33:29 7:09
2341 Jayson Drake M4044 221 18/278 175/2146 43:57 1:32:53 1:33:29 7:09
1927 Jeremy Myrom M1934 222 87/778 176/2146 45:43 1:33:15 1:33:33 7:09
68 Kristopher Glesener M1934 223 88/778 177/2146 44:52 1:33:08 1:33:34 7:09
994 Ted Cuva M4044 224 19/278 178/2146 45:27 1:33:18 1:33:35 7:09
1107 Bob Hartl M5559 225 7/155 179/2146 45:39 1:33:36 1:33:39 7:09
1465 Roldan Ramirez M1934 226 89/778 180/2146 43:31 1:33:01 1:33:39 7:09
1381 Adam Nyseth M1934 227 90/778 181/2146 43:12 1:33:01 1:33:39 7:09
283 Christopher Ruch M1934 228 91/778 182/2146 44:43 1:33:19 1:33:45 7:10
1488 Michael Sellner M6064 229 2/74 183/2146 44:57 1:33:31 1:33:46 7:10
1206 Allan Runia M4549 230 19/233 184/2146 43:41 1:32:52 1:33:47 7:10
643 Andrew McCurdy M1934 231 92/778 185/2146 43:19 1:32:43 1:33:49 7:10
687 Wayne Walvatne M5559 232 8/155 186/2146 44:34 1:33:37 1:33:52 7:10
2163 Jay Coggins M4549 233 20/233 187/2146 44:24 1:33:43 1:33:54 7:11
495 Christopher Lynch M4549 234 21/233 188/2146 45:53 1:33:46 1:33:59 7:11
622 Robert Zelada M1934 235 93/778 189/2146 45:04 1:34:03 1:34:06 7:11
F2753 Cassie Funke F1934 236 29/1485 47/2890 44:38 1:34:10 1:34:23 7:13
903 Patrick Folman M5054 237 7/187 190/2146 44:33 1:34:16 1:34:23 7:13
F30 Beth Lakier F3539 238 3/422 48/2890 45:13 1:34:22 1:34:25 7:13
1960 Mark Eskola M5054 239 8/187 191/2146 44:37 1:34:15 1:34:27 7:13
F3585 Stacy Maas F1934 240 30/1485 49/2890 44:02 1:34:10 1:34:31 7:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
2635 David Drees M4044 241 20/278 192/2146 44:02 1:34:10 1:34:31 7:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after