Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1662 Jesse Vrooman M1934 33 23/778 32/2146 36:35 1:18:21 1:18:32 6:00
16 Brian Udovich M1934 34 24/778 33/2146 37:58 1:18:38 1:18:38 6:01
655 Tony Kocanda M1934 35 25/778 34/2146 37:21 1:18:45 1:18:48 6:01
2201 Josh Ward M1934 36 26/778 35/2146 38:57 1:18:55 1:18:57 6:02
26 Lorne Litwora M1934 37 27/778 36/2146 37:52 1:19:01 1:19:03 6:03
20 Kyle Cannon M1934 38 28/778 37/2146 38:21 1:19:02 1:19:05 6:03
23 Andy Tate M1934 39 29/778 38/2146 38:21 1:19:02 1:19:05 6:03
1614 Scott Hansen M4549 40 2/233 39/2146 38:00 1:19:06 1:19:09 6:03
1114 Bradley Beckman M4549 41 3/233 40/2146 36:33 1:19:11 1:19:20 6:04
7 Yuyin Shao M1934 42 30/778 41/2146 40:16 1:19:42 1:19:42 6:06
2290 Todd Sheldon M4044 43 4/278 42/2146 38:58 1:20:01 1:20:01 6:07
1173 Conrad Leifur M4044 44 5/278 43/2146 37:21 1:19:55 1:20:02 6:07
893 Paul Donnelly M1934 45 31/778 44/2146 38:45 1:20:14 1:20:15 6:08
1052 Allen Broderius M1934 46 32/778 45/2146 39:03 1:20:20 1:20:21 6:08
1215 Eric Johnson M1934 47 33/778 46/2146 38:52 1:20:20 1:20:23 6:09
F12 Gina Morgan F1934 48 2/1485 2/2890 38:47 1:20:40 1:20:42 6:10
F5 Heather May F3539 49 1/422 3/2890 37:56 1:20:47 1:20:48 6:11
1722 Zachary Carlson M1218 50 2/107 47/2146 39:06 1:20:53 1:20:59 6:11
1347 Nicholas Nygaard M1218 51 3/107 48/2146 37:59 1:21:24 1:21:35 6:14
392 Michael Moulsoff M4044 52 6/278 49/2146 38:32 1:21:35 1:21:38 6:14
1654 Joseph Schneiderhan M4044 53 7/278 50/2146 39:52 1:21:37 1:21:40 6:15
28 Dan Litwora M1934 54 34/778 51/2146 38:26 1:21:50 1:21:52 6:15
2569 Nicholas Myran M1934 55 35/778 52/2146 37:15 1:21:54 1:22:02 6:16
1507 Chase Caywood M1218 56 4/107 53/2146 38:43 1:21:57 1:22:06 6:17
86 Christopher Rubesch M1934 57 36/778 54/2146 40:08 1:22:10 1:22:17 6:17
F9 Lihong Zhao F1934 58 3/1485 4/2890 39:47 1:22:20 1:22:20 6:18
F14 Erin Ward F1934 59 4/1485 5/2890 38:44 1:22:21 1:22:23 6:18
1123 Aaron Giannobile M1934 60 37/778 55/2146 38:44 1:22:21 1:22:23 6:18
27 John Hutton M1934 61 38/778 56/2146 39:06 1:22:31 1:22:31 6:18
25 Kyle McFarren M1934 62 39/778 57/2146 39:06 1:22:36 1:22:36 6:19
1835 Russell Joseph M1934 63 40/778 58/2146 39:09 1:22:42 1:22:45 6:19
803 Ananda Bates M1934 64 41/778 59/2146 38:43 1:22:39 1:22:45 6:19
1576 Perry Dau M4044 65 8/278 60/2146 39:26 1:22:44 1:22:46 6:20
2522 Jon Lindberg M4044 66 9/278 61/2146 40:19 1:22:49 1:22:55 6:20
663 John Goll M3539 67 5/300 62/2146 41:10 1:22:55 1:22:58 6:20
1777 Bryan Lindquist M1218 68 5/107 63/2146 39:10 1:22:52 1:23:01 6:21
575 Daniel De Grace M3539 69 6/300 64/2146 39:11 1:22:53 1:23:06 6:21
526 Glen Andresen M1934 70 42/778 65/2146 40:30 1:23:07 1:23:20 6:22
451 Reed Lehto M1218 71 6/107 66/2146 39:03 1:23:15 1:23:22 6:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
439 Daniel Schield M1218 72 7/107 67/2146 39:41 1:23:16 1:23:22 6:22

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after