Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
2490 Daniel Barnes M1934 338 117/778 261/2146 47:04 1:37:26 1:38:04 7:30
F1816 Heather Zimmerman F1934 339 48/1485 78/2890 46:29 1:37:34 1:38:05 7:30
1104 Greg Larson M5559 340 12/155 262/2146 49:31 1:38:04 1:38:08 7:30
591 Erik Moe M4044 341 34/278 263/2146 46:36 1:37:52 1:38:09 7:30
1392 Mark Gregori M4549 342 30/233 264/2146 46:32 1:37:52 1:38:09 7:30
253 Chris Sonnek M4549 343 31/233 265/2146 47:27 1:38:04 1:38:10 7:30
1825 Rick Garlie M5559 344 13/155 266/2146 48:03 1:37:58 1:38:11 7:30
F11 Rachel Rich F1934 345 49/1485 79/2890 44:17 1:32:38 1:38:11 7:30
2485 Howard Leathers M3539 346 32/300 267/2146 46:40 1:38:02 1:38:11 7:30
2613 Fred Carlson M5559 347 14/155 268/2146 48:13 1:38:09 1:38:14 7:30
F2075 Amy Henderson F1934 348 50/1485 80/2890 45:33 1:37:23 1:38:15 7:30
2041 Bradley Anderson M4044 349 35/278 269/2146 49:26 1:37:47 1:38:16 7:31
1969 Patrick Miner M1934 350 118/778 270/2146 46:15 1:37:34 1:38:18 7:31
2462 Mike Dodd M1934 351 119/778 271/2146 46:30 1:36:43 1:38:19 7:31
2592 Gene Niemi M4549 352 32/233 272/2146 47:31 1:38:05 1:38:20 7:31
433 Michael Gibbons M4044 353 36/278 273/2146 47:29 1:38:00 1:38:21 7:31
2501 Jim Gunderson M4549 354 33/233 274/2146 48:19 1:38:03 1:38:21 7:31
1205 Conner Kolodge M1218 355 25/107 275/2146 48:15 1:37:59 1:38:22 7:31
1814 Dustin Mattila M1934 356 120/778 276/2146 44:45 1:37:10 1:38:22 7:31
1014 Matthew Masica M1934 357 121/778 277/2146 46:17 1:37:42 1:38:22 7:31
F3166 Tara Croteau F1934 358 51/1485 81/2890 49:02 1:38:06 1:38:23 7:31
1986 David Dietrich M5054 359 14/187 278/2146 49:17 1:38:18 1:38:24 7:31
F1751 Mindi Kvaal F1934 360 52/1485 82/2890 45:59 1:37:42 1:38:25 7:31
1948 Matthew Rantala M3539 361 33/300 279/2146 46:51 1:37:54 1:38:27 7:31
1459 Todd Rightsmeier M1934 362 122/778 280/2146 46:39 1:37:39 1:38:29 7:31
F2471 Tiffany Hendricks F1218 363 2/105 83/2890 46:33 1:38:08 1:38:34 7:32
142 Steven Christy M4549 364 34/233 281/2146 46:48 1:38:22 1:38:34 7:32
292 Joseph Peatrowsky M1934 365 123/778 282/2146 44:17 1:37:27 1:38:35 7:32
2242 Reed Polzin M1934 366 124/778 283/2146 50:34 1:38:28 1:38:35 7:32
2280 Greg Johnson M1934 367 125/778 284/2146 46:51 1:37:02 1:38:35 7:32
1080 Cory Davidson M5054 368 15/187 285/2146 46:21 1:38:19 1:38:36 7:32
F3264 Lauren Dacey F1934 369 53/1485 84/2890 44:52 1:35:24 1:38:44 7:33
894 Timothy Vanovermeiren M3539 370 34/300 286/2146 46:50 1:37:48 1:38:47 7:33
F1100 Marie Vanovermeiren F3539 371 10/422 85/2890 46:50 1:37:48 1:38:47 7:33
F1634 Christina Floding F3539 372 11/422 86/2890 47:24 1:38:20 1:38:48 7:33
799 Tyson Jutting M3539 373 35/300 287/2146 48:16 1:38:20 1:38:49 7:33
2566 Jeffrey Pribul M4549 374 35/233 288/2146 50:12 1:38:44 1:38:49 7:33
2206 Daniel Duff M4044 375 37/278 289/2146 47:12 1:38:14 1:38:50 7:33
2499 Scott Hughes M4549 376 36/233 290/2146 46:17 1:37:25 1:38:51 7:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
2244 John Paulson M4044 377 38/278 291/2146 47:58 1:38:45 1:38:54 7:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after