Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
2273 Joseph Baker M1934 415 136/778 320/2146 44:13 1:38:36 1:39:52 7:38
F3025 Molly Pennings F1934 416 59/1485 96/2890 48:16 1:38:28 1:39:52 7:38
1288 Ben Lieser M1934 417 137/778 321/2146 48:23 1:39:37 1:39:52 7:38
1652 Louis Zupancic M5054 418 17/187 322/2146 48:05 1:39:42 1:39:53 7:38
F3079 Jody Kleyman F1934 419 60/1485 97/2890 46:44 1:39:27 1:39:53 7:38
857 John Johnson M4044 420 43/278 323/2146 46:14 1:38:21 1:39:54 7:38
403 Mark Staloch M3539 421 42/300 324/2146 48:30 1:39:20 1:39:56 7:38
196 Joseph Brannan M1934 422 138/778 325/2146 46:24 1:39:35 1:40:00 7:38
590 Kurt Johnson M3539 423 43/300 326/2146 50:13 1:39:55 1:40:00 7:38
F3348 Amy Hansen F3539 424 13/422 98/2890 47:13 1:39:30 1:40:00 7:38
778 John Turba M1218 425 27/107 327/2146 46:22 1:39:21 1:40:02 7:39
F2447 Nicole Lucca F1218 426 4/105 99/2890 46:38 1:39:03 1:40:02 7:39
2573 Brian Purrington M5559 427 15/155 328/2146 45:59 1:39:00 1:40:04 7:39
1332 Stephen Williamson M3539 428 44/300 329/2146 46:57 1:39:47 1:40:06 7:39
F2151 Laurel Johnson F1218 429 5/105 100/2890 43:57 1:38:44 1:40:07 7:39
F394 Barbara Jacobson F5559 430 1/75 101/2890 48:38 1:40:03 1:40:08 7:39
1631 James Nelson M5559 431 16/155 330/2146 48:56 1:39:48 1:40:08 7:39
867 John Cretzmeyer M5559 432 17/155 331/2146 48:33 1:40:03 1:40:08 7:39
F912 Meg Barrett F4044 433 15/365 102/2890 47:34 1:39:37 1:40:09 7:39
2324 Dave Richter M3539 434 45/300 332/2146 49:11 1:39:50 1:40:10 7:39
F1608 Erin Battaglia F1934 435 61/1485 103/2890 47:25 1:39:45 1:40:10 7:39
F2711 Barbara Vogl F4044 436 16/365 104/2890 46:22 1:38:46 1:40:13 7:39
1115 Jayson Yapel M3539 437 46/300 333/2146 49:08 1:40:03 1:40:14 7:40
2009 McClain Rostvold M1934 438 139/778 334/2146 49:16 1:40:01 1:40:16 7:40
562 Brett Witte M4549 439 41/233 335/2146 48:51 1:40:12 1:40:16 7:40
2049 Gerald Legarde M1218 440 28/107 336/2146 49:03 1:39:58 1:40:16 7:40
F508 Yvette Marthaler F4044 441 17/365 105/2890 48:31 1:38:53 1:40:18 7:40
430 Timothy Thorson M3539 442 47/300 337/2146 46:16 1:39:04 1:40:19 7:40
913 Charles Smith M5054 443 18/187 338/2146 47:21 1:39:32 1:40:20 7:40
1851 Greg Dornbach M4044 444 44/278 339/2146 47:27 1:40:11 1:40:22 7:40
1567 Mike O'Borsky M4044 445 45/278 340/2146 47:56 1:40:06 1:40:24 7:40
F3136 Tara Makinen F1934 446 62/1485 106/2890 48:05 1:39:04 1:40:26 7:40
F3404 Allison Kosir F1934 447 63/1485 107/2890 47:17 1:39:51 1:40:27 7:41
F961 Melissa Nelson F1934 448 64/1485 108/2890 48:22 1:39:20 1:40:27 7:41
1595 Tyler Winkelman M1934 449 140/778 341/2146 48:09 1:40:01 1:40:28 7:41
F2878 Michelle Sterling F1934 450 65/1485 109/2890 48:06 1:39:32 1:40:28 7:41
1264 Anthony Boe M5054 451 19/187 342/2146 48:43 1:40:17 1:40:29 7:41
F3260 Amy Wicker F1934 452 66/1485 110/2890 48:41 1:39:54 1:40:30 7:41
F2376 Stacy Kantola F1934 453 67/1485 111/2890 48:48 1:40:11 1:40:32 7:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
817 Jon Henricksen M1934 454 141/778 343/2146 48:01 1:39:41 1:40:32 7:41

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after