Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1931 Timothy Stanley M3539 533 61/300 394/2146 47:55 1:41:39 1:43:02 7:52
2379 Jonathan Wolfarth M1934 534 156/778 395/2146 46:17 1:41:20 1:43:02 7:52
849 David Kryzaniak M1218 535 36/107 396/2146 49:51 1:42:44 1:43:02 7:52
717 Samuel Huber M1218 536 37/107 397/2146 51:27 1:42:32 1:43:03 7:52
F1017 Kellen Sheedy F1934 537 83/1485 140/2890 47:46 1:41:45 1:43:03 7:52
F210 Kimber Deloia F1934 538 84/1485 141/2890 47:43 1:41:38 1:43:05 7:53
2520 Jimmy Polinsky M4044 539 50/278 398/2146 48:05 1:41:39 1:43:14 7:53
F2372 Heather Wilm F1934 540 85/1485 142/2890 46:05 1:39:23 1:43:15 7:53
F236 Jean L'Abbe F4549 541 7/257 143/2890 49:21 1:42:58 1:43:18 7:54
771 David Moline M1934 542 157/778 399/2146 48:29 1:42:45 1:43:18 7:54
67 Gregg Arseneau M4549 543 45/233 400/2146 49:44 1:42:37 1:43:19 7:54
1689 Ryan Hebert M1934 544 158/778 401/2146 45:28 1:38:51 1:43:23 7:54
1764 Adam Lenarz M1934 545 159/778 402/2146 47:47 1:42:07 1:43:24 7:54
2419 Leroy Jordan M5559 546 20/155 403/2146 48:37 1:42:41 1:43:25 7:54
875 Travis Miller M1934 547 160/778 404/2146 54:45 1:43:08 1:43:30 7:55
2352 Steve Wiens M3539 548 62/300 405/2146 46:15 1:41:56 1:43:31 7:55
741 Stephen Schmid M4044 549 51/278 406/2146 49:38 1:42:12 1:43:33 7:55
509 Paul Eichstaedt M3539 550 63/300 407/2146 50:19 1:42:49 1:43:34 7:55
306 Adam Lilyquist M1934 551 161/778 408/2146 49:10 1:41:58 1:43:35 7:55
F1638 Lisa Langenhahn F1934 552 86/1485 144/2890 50:24 1:42:44 1:43:39 7:55
F3474 Sally Anderson F5054 553 5/155 145/2890 49:41 1:43:05 1:43:40 7:55
F1112 Paula Sadler F1934 554 87/1485 146/2890 48:44 1:42:26 1:43:42 7:55
491 Tim Skelly M4044 555 52/278 409/2146 49:41 1:43:22 1:43:43 7:56
1668 Andrew Lundgren M1934 556 162/778 410/2146 49:36 1:43:35 1:43:44 7:56
1584 Dan Nerheim M1934 557 163/778 411/2146 52:17 1:43:38 1:43:44 7:56
1095 Darin Hanson M3539 558 64/300 412/2146 52:02 1:43:36 1:43:45 7:56
F110 Rachel Sackett F1934 559 88/1485 147/2890 50:52 1:42:45 1:43:47 7:56
1627 Guillermo Quintero M1934 560 164/778 413/2146 48:29 1:42:05 1:43:50 7:56
F3270 Melanie Perry F3539 561 18/422 148/2890 50:55 1:43:19 1:43:50 7:56
2390 Craig Fellman M1934 562 165/778 414/2146 51:14 1:43:37 1:43:50 7:56
1313 Paul Peters M5559 563 21/155 415/2146 50:06 1:43:08 1:43:53 7:56
2431 Dennis Young M5054 564 24/187 416/2146 49:05 1:43:06 1:43:53 7:56
2103 Roy Andrews M5559 565 22/155 417/2146 48:34 1:42:18 1:43:55 7:56
F3261 Tammy Marinac F1934 566 89/1485 149/2890 49:34 1:42:33 1:43:57 7:57
617 Jeremy Platson M1934 567 166/778 418/2146 49:08 1:43:09 1:43:59 7:57
F1364 Eileen Moran F4044 568 22/365 150/2890 48:19 1:43:18 1:43:59 7:57
2459 David Shaw M4044 569 53/278 419/2146 52:22 1:42:58 1:44:01 7:57
F561 Jennifer Carey F4044 570 23/365 151/2890 50:01 1:42:33 1:44:01 7:57
1057 Jim Hewitt M5559 571 23/155 420/2146 49:29 1:43:50 1:44:02 7:57
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F3401 Brenda Smith F1934 572 90/1485 152/2890 49:29 1:42:31 1:44:05 7:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after