Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
28 Dan Litwora M1934 54 34/778 51/2146 38:26 1:21:50 1:21:52 6:15
2569 Nicholas Myran M1934 55 35/778 52/2146 37:15 1:21:54 1:22:02 6:16
1507 Chase Caywood M1218 56 4/107 53/2146 38:43 1:21:57 1:22:06 6:17
86 Christopher Rubesch M1934 57 36/778 54/2146 40:08 1:22:10 1:22:17 6:17
F9 Lihong Zhao F1934 58 3/1485 4/2890 39:47 1:22:20 1:22:20 6:18
F14 Erin Ward F1934 59 4/1485 5/2890 38:44 1:22:21 1:22:23 6:18
1123 Aaron Giannobile M1934 60 37/778 55/2146 38:44 1:22:21 1:22:23 6:18
27 John Hutton M1934 61 38/778 56/2146 39:06 1:22:31 1:22:31 6:18
25 Kyle McFarren M1934 62 39/778 57/2146 39:06 1:22:36 1:22:36 6:19
1835 Russell Joseph M1934 63 40/778 58/2146 39:09 1:22:42 1:22:45 6:19
803 Ananda Bates M1934 64 41/778 59/2146 38:43 1:22:39 1:22:45 6:19
1576 Perry Dau M4044 65 8/278 60/2146 39:26 1:22:44 1:22:46 6:20
2522 Jon Lindberg M4044 66 9/278 61/2146 40:19 1:22:49 1:22:55 6:20
663 John Goll M3539 67 5/300 62/2146 41:10 1:22:55 1:22:58 6:20
1777 Bryan Lindquist M1218 68 5/107 63/2146 39:10 1:22:52 1:23:01 6:21
575 Daniel De Grace M3539 69 6/300 64/2146 39:11 1:22:53 1:23:06 6:21
526 Glen Andresen M1934 70 42/778 65/2146 40:30 1:23:07 1:23:20 6:22
451 Reed Lehto M1218 71 6/107 66/2146 39:03 1:23:15 1:23:22 6:22
439 Daniel Schield M1218 72 7/107 67/2146 39:41 1:23:16 1:23:22 6:22
1493 Joseph Olson M1934 73 43/778 68/2146 41:24 1:23:34 1:23:35 6:23
2456 Joseph Stromsness M1934 74 44/778 69/2146 40:26 1:23:30 1:23:36 6:23
F4 Shelly Larson F3539 75 2/422 6/2890 40:05 1:23:42 1:23:43 6:24
1278 Kevin Weber M1218 76 8/107 70/2146 40:42 1:23:34 1:23:44 6:24
F7 Melissa Gacek F1934 77 5/1485 7/2890 40:30 1:23:54 1:23:54 6:25
1944 Steven Dandrea M4044 78 10/278 71/2146 39:40 1:23:50 1:24:02 6:25
F6 Sarah Anderson F1934 79 6/1485 8/2890 40:22 1:24:02 1:24:07 6:26
1418 Jeffrey Rolf M1934 80 45/778 72/2146 39:20 1:23:54 1:24:08 6:26
1002 Craig Helmer M4549 81 4/233 73/2146 40:28 1:23:58 1:24:09 6:26
F2801 Kara Krumenauer F1934 82 7/1485 9/2890 40:23 1:24:11 1:24:14 6:26
F19 Angie Voight F1934 83 8/1485 10/2890 39:30 1:24:12 1:24:14 6:26
2128 David Pipho M3539 84 7/300 74/2146 39:48 1:24:12 1:24:15 6:26
156 Rick Rice M4044 85 11/278 75/2146 41:10 1:24:18 1:24:20 6:27
112 Keith Mullen M1934 86 46/778 76/2146 41:07 1:24:17 1:24:20 6:27
2421 Andrew Smith M1218 87 9/107 77/2146 40:57 1:24:17 1:24:23 6:27
471 Steven Kramer M1934 88 47/778 78/2146 41:36 1:24:30 1:24:30 6:28
1211 Jeffrey Boyle M5054 89 1/187 79/2146 41:02 1:24:39 1:24:41 6:28
1437 Brian McCollor M3539 90 8/300 80/2146 41:10 1:24:43 1:24:50 6:29
399 Steven Kohorst M5559 91 1/155 81/2146 40:54 1:24:51 1:24:52 6:29
F13 Kate Davis F4044 92 1/365 11/2890 40:27 1:24:55 1:24:57 6:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
2139 Andrew Carlson M1218 93 10/107 82/2146 41:04 1:25:00 1:25:01 6:30

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after