Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F837 Erin Albu F1934 702 119/1485 203/2890 49:40 1:45:05 1:46:48 8:10
1426 Timothy Dolan M4044 703 62/278 500/2146 51:54 1:46:39 1:46:49 8:10
F1310 Carlie Olson F1934 704 120/1485 204/2890 48:11 1:42:17 1:46:50 8:10
692 Travis Wells M1934 705 194/778 501/2146 47:15 1:43:34 1:46:51 8:10
513 Clinton Pecenka M1934 706 195/778 502/2146 46:14 1:43:56 1:46:54 8:10
2335 Timothy Peterson M5054 707 28/187 503/2146 51:28 1:46:38 1:46:55 8:10
2297 Mark Anderson M3539 708 86/300 504/2146 51:47 1:46:05 1:46:57 8:10
F3520 Julie Miller F1934 709 121/1485 205/2890 50:10 1:45:51 1:46:57 8:10
F3551 Jennifer Bremser F1934 710 122/1485 206/2890 50:10 1:45:51 1:46:57 8:10
600 Brian Kivisto M4044 711 63/278 505/2146 53:27 1:46:29 1:46:58 8:10
F2496 Nancy Camp F5054 712 6/155 207/2890 53:02 1:46:49 1:46:58 8:10
812 Bennett Goiffon M1934 713 196/778 506/2146 52:09 1:45:27 1:46:59 8:10
F262 Sheila Carey F1934 714 123/1485 208/2890 - 1:44:28 1:46:59 8:10
2599 Adam MacHones M1934 715 197/778 507/2146 53:35 1:46:39 1:46:59 8:10
922 Gustavo Garcia M1934 716 198/778 508/2146 45:54 1:43:29 1:46:59 8:10
F661 Angela Mattke F1934 717 124/1485 209/2890 49:41 1:45:01 1:47:00 8:11
F2484 Audrey Roth F4044 718 32/365 210/2890 52:00 1:46:45 1:47:00 8:11
1870 Greg Roth M5054 719 29/187 509/2146 52:00 1:46:45 1:47:00 8:11
213 Peter Spreitzer M1934 720 199/778 510/2146 51:11 1:45:44 1:47:01 8:11
F1773 Stephanie Petsch F1934 721 125/1485 211/2890 54:10 1:46:52 1:47:01 8:11
1059 Curt Anderson M5054 722 30/187 511/2146 54:40 1:46:55 1:47:02 8:11
F3519 Danniela Nichols F1934 723 126/1485 212/2890 51:21 1:46:24 1:47:03 8:11
516 Bradley Bonfigt M1934 724 200/778 512/2146 51:56 1:45:37 1:47:05 8:11
F3563 Kammie Jackson F1934 725 127/1485 213/2890 50:17 1:45:31 1:47:06 8:11
1096 John Filander M5054 726 31/187 513/2146 50:04 1:45:46 1:47:07 8:11
2196 Robert Harmon M4549 727 56/233 514/2146 52:13 1:46:39 1:47:09 8:11
2268 James Dearmond M1934 728 201/778 515/2146 51:38 1:46:47 1:47:10 8:11
F2351 Kate Mills F1934 729 128/1485 214/2890 50:36 1:45:43 1:47:12 8:11
1601 Donald Borsch, Jr M5559 730 26/155 516/2146 49:40 1:46:06 1:47:13 8:11
1498 Dwight Larsen M4044 731 64/278 517/2146 49:55 1:45:45 1:47:14 8:12
F183 Tricia Hedin F1934 732 129/1485 215/2890 51:33 1:46:42 1:47:14 8:12
787 Spencer Nedved M1218 733 43/107 518/2146 46:31 1:44:22 1:47:15 8:12
F2432 Joanne Schwartz F3539 734 26/422 216/2890 52:21 1:47:03 1:47:16 8:12
1246 Jeremy Downs M1934 735 202/778 519/2146 52:41 1:46:08 1:47:16 8:12
1101 Robert Swenson M5054 736 32/187 520/2146 52:24 1:47:06 1:47:18 8:12
2533 Nicholas Shilman M1934 737 203/778 521/2146 51:18 1:46:59 1:47:19 8:12
1097 Michael Bakalars M4549 738 57/233 522/2146 52:26 1:46:59 1:47:19 8:12
1063 David Merryfield M1934 739 204/778 523/2146 48:22 1:45:30 1:47:21 8:12
1608 Ernest Parker M3539 740 87/300 524/2146 49:15 1:46:40 1:47:22 8:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1451 Roger Wells M4549 741 58/233 525/2146 51:20 1:47:10 1:47:22 8:12

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after