Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Grandmas Marathon logo

Grandma's Marathon

William A Irvin 5K

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

event email:

Question About Results?

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:1,127
Number of Females:641
Number of Males:485
Average Time:31:51
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
William A Irvin 5K - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Brent Kann 15:58
2. Nathan Beerling 15:59
3. Jason Kask 16:25
4. Chris Pikus 16:35
5. Dustin Franta 16:36
Female Participants
1. Michelle Oman 17:45
2. Lindsey Weier 18:53
3. Laura Hughes 18:58
4. Heidi Peterson 19:38
5. Catherine Long 19:53
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
printradius 1651 Sarah Peterson F1318 238 25/83 67/645 25:26 25:26 8:02
printradius 79 Mike Tveite M4549 239 17/38 171/488 25:27 25:27 8:02
printradius 156 Jonathan Hoel M1934 240 59/111 172/488 25:27 25:27 8:02
printradius 550 Alan Dausman M5054 241 11/49 173/488 25:27 25:27 8:02
printradius 467 Kent Vanderport M1318 242 35/58 174/488 25:27 25:27 8:02
printradius 127 Sean Faerber M0112 243 16/58 175/488 25:31 25:31 8:04
printradius 409 Mark Hegg M1934 244 60/111 176/488 25:34 25:34 8:05
printradius 1113 Josephine Schmidt F0112 245 3/60 68/645 25:35 25:35 8:05
printradius 1188 Heidi Ogg F1934 246 28/194 69/645 25:38 25:38 8:06
printradius 1402 Anna Johnson F1318 247 26/83 70/645 25:39 25:39 8:06
printradius 134 Gene Ablard M4044 248 14/48 177/488 25:42 25:42 8:07
printradius 251 Gary Beck M4549 249 18/38 178/488 25:42 25:42 8:07
printradius 1668 Rachel Gibbon F1318 250 27/83 71/645 25:43 25:43 8:07
printradius 1379 Kristin Clemmer F1934 251 29/194 72/645 25:45 25:45 8:08
printradius 1111 Carolyn Colburn F5559 252 3/39 73/645 25:45 25:45 8:08
printradius 416 James Dohnalek, Jr M1318 253 36/58 179/488 25:48 25:48 8:09
printradius 517 Russell Gibbon M4044 254 15/48 180/488 25:49 25:49 8:09
printradius 320 Nikhil Bando M1318 255 37/58 181/488 25:49 25:49 8:09
printradius 305 David Modeen M4549 256 19/38 182/488 25:49 25:49 8:09
printradius 1245 Debbie Bemboom F3539 257 4/74 74/645 25:49 25:49 8:09
printradius 566 Scott Offerman M1934 258 61/111 183/488 25:50 25:50 8:10
printradius 269 Henry Bensen M0112 259 17/58 184/488 25:52 25:52 8:10
printradius 1017 Eleanor Heggerston F0112 260 4/60 75/645 25:53 25:53 8:10
printradius 1295 Dawn Torrel F1934 261 30/194 76/645 25:53 25:53 8:10
printradius 1148 Janelle Bergh F3539 262 5/74 77/645 25:53 25:53 8:10
printradius 472 Dan Schneck M0112 263 18/58 185/488 25:53 25:53 8:11
printradius 26 Andrew Jabs M1934 264 62/111 186/488 25:54 25:54 8:11
printradius 1534 Anne Nelson F1934 265 31/194 78/645 25:54 25:54 8:11
printradius 13 Ben Senich M1318 266 38/58 187/488 25:54 25:54 8:11
printradius 1036 Sheryl Weber-Paxton F4549 267 3/45 79/645 25:56 25:56 8:11
printradius 1030 Mary Munsterteiger F5054 268 2/38 80/645 25:56 25:56 8:11
printradius 119 Thomas Metzdorff M4044 269 16/48 188/488 25:57 25:57 8:12
printradius 118 Matthew Metzdorff M0112 270 19/58 189/488 25:58 25:58 8:12
printradius 62 Gordon Hoff M6064 271 5/27 190/488 26:01 26:01 8:13
printradius 1672 Connie Nylund F3539 272 6/74 81/645 26:03 26:03 8:14
printradius 214 Scott Milich M1318 273 39/58 191/488 26:03 26:03 8:14
printradius 300 Erik Klein M3539 274 13/39 192/488 26:03 26:03 8:14
printradius 287 David Thorsvik M3539 275 14/39 193/488 26:04 26:04 8:14
printradius 208 Douglas Green M5559 276 9/36 194/488 26:05 26:05 8:14
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
printradius 548 Kai Mitchell M1934 277 63/111 195/488 26:06 26:06 8:14


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after