Grandma's Marathon

William A Irvin 5K

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,127
Number of females:
641
Number of males:
485
Average time:
31:51

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

William A Irvin 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Brent Kann 15:58
    2. Nathan Beerling 15:59
    3. Jason Kask 16:25
    4. Chris Pikus 16:35
    5. Dustin Franta 16:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Michelle Oman 17:45
    2. Lindsey Weier 18:53
    3. Laura Hughes 18:58
    4. Heidi Peterson 19:38
    5. Catherine Long 19:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
30 Scott Demullinc M4044 504 28/48 293/488 29:35 29:35 9:20
1694 Jennifer Anderson F1934 505 81/194 211/645 29:35 29:35 9:21
1296 Jill Yarick F1934 506 82/194 212/645 29:36 29:36 9:21
1677 Bonney Esbensen F5054 507 10/38 213/645 29:37 29:37 9:21
1394 Amy Carlson F1934 508 83/194 214/645 29:38 29:38 9:21
478 Brett Odegard M1318 509 46/58 294/488 29:39 29:39 9:22
1652 Jeri Peterson F4044 510 17/76 215/645 29:40 29:40 9:22
136 Mark Reed M4549 511 29/38 295/488 29:40 29:40 9:22
1250 Jesseka Zellmer F1934 512 84/194 216/645 29:40 29:40 9:22
328 Herb Dillon M1934 513 84/111 296/488 29:41 29:41 9:22
164 William Dale M5054 514 26/49 297/488 29:44 29:44 9:23
1638 Paige Odegard F1318 515 52/83 217/645 29:44 29:44 9:23
423 Matthew Steffes M1934 516 85/111 298/488 29:45 29:45 9:23
68 Richard Dexheimer M6064 517 9/27 299/488 29:45 29:45 9:24
1108 Heidi Hanson F1934 518 85/194 218/645 29:46 29:46 9:24
71 Richard Marsh M4549 519 30/38 300/488 29:46 29:46 9:24
182 Howard Anderson M6569 520 2/12 301/488 29:48 29:48 9:24
1157 Cheri Boreen F3539 521 21/74 219/645 29:49 29:49 9:25
398 Scott Turner M1934 522 86/111 302/488 29:51 29:51 9:25
1271 Jamie Eggert F1934 523 86/194 220/645 29:52 29:52 9:26
236 Shane Hipsag M3539 524 21/39 303/488 29:53 29:53 9:26
1533 Elaine Ito F4044 525 18/76 221/645 29:53 29:53 9:26
399 Eric Lagesse M1318 526 47/58 304/488 29:54 29:54 9:26
1595 Rocio Alba F5054 527 11/38 222/645 29:55 29:55 9:27
1480 Judith Niemela F4549 528 8/45 223/645 29:58 29:58 9:28
1540 Amy Olson F1934 529 87/194 224/645 30:03 30:03 9:29
217 Michael Sheehan M6064 530 10/27 305/488 30:03 30:03 9:29
1606 Jennifer Hawkins F1934 531 88/194 225/645 30:03 30:03 9:29
415 Jim Brandt M4549 532 31/38 306/488 30:04 30:04 9:30
1298 Jackie Jabs F4549 533 9/45 226/645 30:05 30:05 9:30
1375 Gwendolyn Stephens F4549 534 10/45 227/645 30:08 30:08 9:31
1196 Jane Hauer F4549 535 11/45 228/645 30:09 30:09 9:31
435 Micky Couglan M5559 536 16/36 307/488 30:09 30:09 9:31
27 Jason Howard M1934 537 87/111 308/488 30:10 30:10 9:31
1666 Dana Sanders F3539 538 22/74 229/645 30:10 30:10 9:31
76 Thomas Johnson M5054 539 27/49 309/488 30:11 30:11 9:32
1027 Lisa Scherer F3539 540 23/74 230/645 30:11 30:11 9:32
458 Peter Miller M5054 541 28/49 310/488 30:11 30:11 9:32
442 Mike Larson M0112 542 39/58 311/488 30:12 30:12 9:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1691 Erin Sawtell F1934 543 89/194 231/645 30:16 30:16 9:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after