Grandma's Marathon

William A Irvin 5K

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,127
Number of females:
641
Number of males:
485
Average time:
31:51

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

William A Irvin 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Brent Kann 15:58
    2. Nathan Beerling 15:59
    3. Jason Kask 16:25
    4. Chris Pikus 16:35
    5. Dustin Franta 16:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Michelle Oman 17:45
    2. Lindsey Weier 18:53
    3. Laura Hughes 18:58
    4. Heidi Peterson 19:38
    5. Catherine Long 19:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1518 Jilean Umgelter F3539 603 27/74 271/645 31:20 31:20 9:54
1069 Holly Lind F0112 604 23/60 272/645 31:20 31:20 9:54
1204 Monica Bertani F1318 605 56/83 273/645 31:21 31:21 9:54
90 Dean Lind M3539 606 24/39 332/488 31:22 31:22 9:54
1636 Michele Dunleavy F3539 607 28/74 274/645 31:22 31:22 9:54
378 Benjamin Caccese M1318 608 50/58 333/488 31:23 31:23 9:55
178 Todd Wolner M3539 609 25/39 334/488 31:24 31:24 9:55
1645 Ashley Cloud F0112 610 24/60 275/645 31:24 31:24 9:55
1141 Brooke Horvath F1934 611 106/194 276/645 31:27 31:27 9:56
1193 Janice Keenan F6064 612 3/17 277/645 31:29 31:29 9:56
1289 Darla Tarnowski F4044 613 30/76 278/645 31:30 31:30 9:57
1389 Mary Knutson F4044 614 31/76 279/645 31:31 31:31 9:57
470 Matthew Knutson M0112 615 42/58 335/488 31:32 31:32 9:57
1477 Lorri Pecoraro F4044 616 32/76 280/645 31:35 31:35 9:58
1505 Julie Eggebraaten F4549 617 14/45 281/645 31:35 31:35 9:58
1484 Janelle Kaminski F1934 618 107/194 282/645 31:36 31:36 9:59
1013 Liane Cavanaugh F4044 619 33/76 283/645 31:38 31:38 9:59
1382 Liz Anderson F6064 620 4/17 284/645 31:38 31:38 9:59
1215 Deb Filer F5054 621 12/38 285/645 31:38 31:38 9:59
43 Todd Kimlinger M4044 622 32/48 336/488 31:39 31:39 10:00
552 Daniel Willman M1934 623 92/111 337/488 31:40 31:40 10:00
1373 Kirsten Goldstein F1318 624 57/83 286/645 31:41 31:41 10:00
1564 Susan Haskamp F1318 625 58/83 287/645 31:41 31:41 10:00
1715 Joslyn Danielson F0112 626 25/60 288/645 31:41 31:41 10:00
1270 Lisette Wright F1934 627 108/194 289/645 31:41 31:41 10:00
92 Matthew Scholbrock M0112 628 43/58 338/488 31:43 31:43 10:01
11 Paul Scholbrock M0112 629 44/58 339/488 31:45 31:45 10:02
1395 Kim Aho F1934 630 109/194 290/645 31:46 31:46 10:02
1408 Marie Peterson F6569 631 2/8 291/645 31:47 31:47 10:02
1280 Saran Cerney F1934 632 110/194 292/645 31:53 31:53 10:04
222 Richard Nolan M6064 633 12/27 340/488 31:55 31:55 10:05
387 David Choquette M4549 634 33/38 341/488 31:55 31:55 10:05
1320 Mary Wieland F5054 635 13/38 293/645 31:57 31:57 10:05
318 Curt Hedin M3539 636 26/39 342/488 31:57 31:57 10:05
1551 Jessica Waytashek F1934 637 111/194 294/645 31:58 31:58 10:06
1699 Carol Melin F4044 638 34/76 295/645 31:59 31:59 10:06
1703 Cynthia Stafford F3539 639 29/74 296/645 31:59 31:59 10:06
263 Gregory Warren M5559 640 18/36 343/488 32:01 32:01 10:07
1377 Laurel Marvin F5559 641 7/39 297/645 32:03 32:03 10:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1174 Teena Parker F3539 642 30/74 298/645 32:03 32:03 10:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after