Grandma's Marathon

William A Irvin 5K

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,127
Number of females:
641
Number of males:
485
Average time:
31:51

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

William A Irvin 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Brent Kann 15:58
    2. Nathan Beerling 15:59
    3. Jason Kask 16:25
    4. Chris Pikus 16:35
    5. Dustin Franta 16:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Michelle Oman 17:45
    2. Lindsey Weier 18:53
    3. Laura Hughes 18:58
    4. Heidi Peterson 19:38
    5. Catherine Long 19:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1449 April Seys F1934 859 156/194 446/645 36:51 36:51 11:38
1264 Jean Balestino F1934 860 157/194 447/645 36:51 36:51 11:38
585 Todd Larson M4044 861 40/48 413/488 36:53 36:53 11:39
64 Alan Scherer M6064 862 20/27 414/488 36:54 36:54 11:39
1325 Hannah Franck F1318 863 74/83 448/645 36:55 36:55 11:39
1750 Lisa Lustig F3539 864 50/74 449/645 36:55 36:55 11:39
1637 Megan Schneck F1318 865 75/83 450/645 36:57 36:57 11:40
471 Thomas Schneck M4044 866 41/48 415/488 36:58 36:58 11:40
132 Scott Miller M4044 867 42/48 416/488 37:00 37:00 11:41
1467 Hanna Zimmerman F0112 868 40/60 451/645 37:01 37:01 11:41
397 Shawn Herhusky M1934 869 104/111 417/488 37:06 37:06 11:43
1247 Carolyn Zanko F5559 870 18/39 452/645 37:09 37:09 11:44
1406 Mindi Hislop F1934 871 158/194 453/645 37:10 37:10 11:44
29 Mark Haukoos M1934 872 105/111 418/488 37:12 37:12 11:45
1573 Becky Larson F1934 873 159/194 454/645 37:12 37:12 11:45
1695 Jennifer Schupp F1934 874 160/194 455/645 37:13 37:13 11:45
1023 Luann Scholbrock F3539 875 51/74 456/645 37:24 37:24 11:48
1681 Jenna Beaupre F1318 876 76/83 457/645 37:26 37:26 11:49
1569 Shelly Allen F4044 877 55/76 458/645 37:27 37:27 11:49
520 Scott Broders F4044 878 56/76 459/645 37:38 37:38 11:53
1676 Mary Broders F4044 879 57/76 460/645 37:40 37:40 11:53
485 Peter Graves M5054 880 41/49 419/488 37:42 37:42 11:54
1742 Mary Dols F3539 881 52/74 461/645 37:49 37:49 11:56
1741 Anne Vandeberg F3539 882 53/74 462/645 37:49 37:49 11:56
391 Zachary Byrne M1318 883 52/58 420/488 37:57 37:57 11:59
131 Clay Elftman M4044 884 43/48 421/488 37:58 37:58 11:59
1407 Laura Timmerman F3539 885 54/74 463/645 37:59 37:59 11:59
290 Gerry Mareck M5054 886 42/49 422/488 38:00 38:00 12:00
1537 Angela Dardis F1934 887 161/194 464/645 38:02 38:02 12:01
1717 Cheryl Offerman F5054 888 19/38 465/645 38:03 38:03 12:01
1041 Alice Tomsche F7074 889 3/9 466/645 38:03 38:03 12:01
199 William Stafford M4549 890 37/38 423/488 38:05 38:05 12:02
149 James Geegan M6569 891 6/12 424/488 38:06 38:06 12:02
246 Martin Lee-Burgener M5054 892 43/49 425/488 38:06 38:06 12:02
542 Scott Skog M1934 893 106/111 426/488 38:07 38:07 12:02
292 Anthony Buttacavoli M1934 894 107/111 427/488 38:10 38:10 12:03
574 John Musielak M4044 895 44/48 428/488 38:12 38:12 12:04
1216 Marilyn Petersen F6064 896 7/17 467/645 38:14 38:14 12:04
1217 Shelley Petersen-Morris F3539 897 55/74 468/645 38:14 38:14 12:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
530 Eric Freberg F1934 898 162/194 469/645 38:16 38:16 12:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after