Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,912
Number of females:
2,606
Number of males:
4,306
Average time:
4:30:29

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Sergei Lukin 2:14:30
    2. Pavel Andreev 2:16:46
    3. Jae Hyung 2:18:22
    4. Laban Moiben 2:18:34
    5. David Kirui 2:20:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Svgtlana Nekhorsh 2:37:33
    2. Maria Portilla 2:38:20
    3. Mary Akor 2:39:42
    4. Elena Orlova 2:40:25
    5. Veena Reddy 2:41:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
6046 Stephen Royes M1934 2299 614/1465 1699/4320 4:10:28 47:16 1:42:38 2:48:35 1:20:34 4:09:08 9:34
2027 Albert Lee M3539 2300 278/637 1700/4320 4:10:29 49:37 1:46:39 3:01:53 1:07:59 4:09:51 9:34
165 Dean Carpenter M4549 2301 229/572 1701/4320 4:10:29 54:12 1:58:31 3:04:14 1:01:37 4:05:50 9:34
F1366 Pat MacNabb F5054 2302 24/138 601/2609 4:10:30 54:13 1:56:07 3:02:23 1:05:39 4:08:02 9:34
3410 Timothy Zoerb M4549 2303 230/572 1702/4320 4:10:30 53:35 1:55:48 3:00:48 1:06:44 4:07:32 9:34
F2516 Ali Payne F1934 2304 324/1353 602/2609 4:10:30 51:25 1:51:36 3:00:50 1:07:38 4:08:28 9:34
3207 Kenneth Roberts M3539 2305 279/637 1703/4320 4:10:33 49:03 1:47:32 2:54:22 1:15:00 4:09:21 9:34
1373 Jonathon Griffin M1934 2306 615/1465 1704/4320 4:10:33 49:35 1:47:59 3:02:48 1:06:22 4:09:09 9:34
3244 Ryan Larson M1934 2307 616/1465 1705/4320 4:10:33 49:35 1:48:43 2:58:44 1:10:26 4:09:10 9:34
3180 Carl Knutson M1934 2308 617/1465 1706/4320 4:10:36 48:18 1:42:25 2:54:46 1:13:57 4:08:42 9:34
F134 Joyce Vastola F5054 2309 25/138 603/2609 4:10:36 54:06 1:58:34 3:07:58 1:02:18 4:10:16 9:34
6039 Kirk Geadelmann M3539 2310 280/637 1707/4320 4:10:43 51:22 1:49:25 2:55:40 1:13:34 4:09:13 9:34
5081 Brad McLaughlin M3539 2311 281/637 1708/4320 4:10:43 53:30 1:54:18 2:57:42 1:12:58 4:10:40 9:34
1309 Michael Knox M4549 2312 231/572 1709/4320 4:10:44 51:44 1:51:07 2:56:56 1:10:54 4:07:50 9:34
2108 Andrew Farwell M1934 2313 618/1465 1710/4320 4:10:44 52:47 1:51:41 2:51:45 1:12:33 4:04:18 9:34
F156 Patricia Safi F3539 2314 114/397 604/2609 4:10:45 51:52 1:53:45 3:02:58 1:06:14 4:09:11 9:34
4728 Maynard Wellman M4549 2315 232/572 1711/4320 4:10:48 54:12 1:56:42 3:03:12 1:03:50 4:07:02 9:34
4176 Daniel O'Brien M1934 2316 619/1465 1712/4320 4:10:50 57:37 2:00:01 3:03:43 1:02:36 4:06:18 9:35
F1028 Katie Hickey F4044 2317 77/352 605/2609 4:10:53 56:26 1:59:18 3:02:20 1:05:28 4:07:48 9:35
3574 Gary Winters M3539 2318 282/637 1713/4320 4:10:55 51:03 1:49:23 2:57:21 1:11:43 4:09:03 9:35
F2205 Katie B Ruwelheide F1934 2319 325/1353 606/2609 4:10:56 57:49 2:02:38 3:08:16 58:39 4:06:54 9:35
5227 David Fielder M4549 2320 233/572 1714/4320 4:10:58 53:24 1:55:03 3:00:02 1:08:21 4:08:22 9:35
140 Daniel Doty M5054 2321 153/440 1715/4320 4:11:00 59:47 2:06:13 3:11:07 57:25 4:08:31 9:35
2893 Chad Counard M4549 2322 234/572 1716/4320 4:11:01 54:40 1:57:24 3:02:42 1:04:57 4:07:38 9:35
5148 Tom Rykken M4044 2323 319/707 1717/4320 4:11:01 56:17 1:57:39 3:02:33 1:04:15 4:06:48 9:35
2892 Sean Ryan M3539 2324 283/637 1718/4320 4:11:01 50:53 1:53:49 3:05:41 1:04:57 4:10:38 9:35
F1987 Jamie Brammer F1934 2325 326/1353 607/2609 4:11:04 51:09 1:55:42 3:04:57 1:04:34 4:09:30 9:35
2215 Dan Roberts M3539 2326 284/637 1719/4320 4:11:05 52:55 1:53:17 3:01:19 1:07:39 4:08:58 9:35
2082 William Sturkee M5054 2327 154/440 1720/4320 4:11:07 54:37 1:57:21 3:02:39 1:05:04 4:07:42 9:35
4910 Joseph Seppa M1934 2328 620/1465 1721/4320 4:11:08 51:52 1:54:25 2:58:58 1:11:36 4:10:33 9:35
5200 Brian Boder M1934 2329 621/1465 1722/4320 4:11:10 50:53 1:49:12 3:02:48 1:05:10 4:07:58 9:35
5614 Bradley Boleman M3539 2330 285/637 1723/4320 4:11:11 55:34 1:58:17 3:01:22 1:05:07 4:06:29 9:35
F845 Kelly Fritz F1934 2331 327/1353 608/2609 4:11:12 52:25 1:53:41 3:01:48 1:07:56 4:09:44 9:35
5623 Mark Klosterman M5054 2332 155/440 1724/4320 4:11:12 58:25 2:03:17 3:06:28 59:42 4:06:10 9:35
3804 Craig Dorn M1934 2333 622/1465 1725/4320 4:11:12 58:40 2:03:43 3:09:33 58:16 4:07:49 9:35
4099 Christipher Boeckerrs M3539 2334 286/637 1726/4320 4:11:13 59:17 2:04:39 3:08:56 59:52 4:08:47 9:35
F645 Carol Jud F3539 2335 115/397 609/2609 4:11:15 53:45 1:56:51 3:05:33 1:04:08 4:09:40 9:35
4651 Peter McKhann M4549 2336 235/572 1727/4320 4:11:15 54:28 1:55:00 3:02:34 1:04:35 4:07:08 9:35
241 Clete Strak M3539 2337 287/637 1728/4320 4:11:18 55:27 1:56:26 3:00:22 1:06:34 4:06:56 9:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
F3545 Sonia Karimi F1934 2338 328/1353 610/2609 4:11:18 57:37 2:00:38 3:04:52 1:02:50 4:07:42 9:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after