Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,912
Number of females:
2,606
Number of males:
4,306
Average time:
4:30:29

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Sergei Lukin 2:14:30
    2. Pavel Andreev 2:16:46
    3. Jae Hyung 2:18:22
    4. Laban Moiben 2:18:34
    5. David Kirui 2:20:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Svgtlana Nekhorsh 2:37:33
    2. Maria Portilla 2:38:20
    3. Mary Akor 2:39:42
    4. Elena Orlova 2:40:25
    5. Veena Reddy 2:41:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
F2300 Jennifer Swoverland F1934 6251 1208/1353 2264/2609 5:41:02 1:05:47 2:28:37 4:08:45 1:26:12 5:34:56 13:01
3125 James Allert M5054 6252 399/440 3988/4320 5:41:02 1:05:47 2:28:37 4:08:46 1:26:11 5:34:57 13:01
650 Len Caccese M4549 6253 533/572 3989/4320 5:41:04 1:01:38 2:15:48 3:49:48 1:48:58 5:38:46 13:01
4604 Alfred Flaim M5559 6254 248/281 3990/4320 5:41:06 1:17:01 2:37:41 4:05:08 1:29:13 5:34:21 13:01
F2073 Jennifer Matteson F1934 6255 1209/1353 2265/2609 5:41:15 1:07:53 2:30:10 4:05:09 1:30:26 5:35:34 13:01
F1020 Sarah Bye F3539 6256 360/397 2266/2609 5:41:16 1:04:52 2:29:37 4:09:07 1:26:54 5:36:01 13:01
4164 Michael Butler M1934 6257 1360/1465 3991/4320 5:41:16 56:48 2:04:21 3:42:04 1:55:40 5:37:43 13:01
F604 Amy Canevello F1934 6258 1210/1353 2267/2609 5:41:18 1:01:14 2:28:32 4:00:57 1:35:06 5:36:02 13:02
5180 Andrew Gubash M4044 6259 678/707 3992/4320 5:41:20 1:09:57 2:35:21 4:04:08 1:32:53 5:37:00 13:02
F1477 Felicia Byrns F4549 6260 196/248 2268/2609 5:41:24 1:06:32 2:36:10 4:11:41 1:27:44 5:39:25 13:02
5501 Bruce Backlund M4044 6261 679/707 3993/4320 5:41:29 1:14:21 2:38:51 4:07:12 1:28:41 5:35:53 13:02
F479 Sheila Archambault F1934 6262 1211/1353 2269/2609 5:41:31 1:17:12 2:44:30 4:11:20 1:23:33 5:34:53 13:02
F3738 Allison Wendt F1934 6263 1212/1353 2270/2609 5:41:32 1:04:07 2:31:23 4:14:51 1:21:37 5:36:28 13:02
1853 Les Bergquist COMMA Sr M7074 6264 2/9 3994/4320 5:41:35 1:04:55 2:29:26 4:04:58 1:31:29 5:36:26 13:02
F2725 Jaime Peterson F1934 6265 1213/1353 2271/2609 5:41:35 1:05:27 2:29:02 4:01:32 1:33:31 5:35:02 13:02
1912 Edward Mudek M6569 6266 31/45 3995/4320 5:41:42 1:00:26 2:17:44 3:56:58 1:44:13 5:41:11 13:02
F1356 Natalie Giese F1934 6267 1214/1353 2272/2609 5:41:43 1:02:49 2:25:23 4:01:25 1:36:18 5:37:42 13:02
F122 Nancy Romano F4044 6268 300/352 2273/2609 5:41:43 1:09:21 2:30:46 4:04:38 1:31:33 5:36:11 13:02
2713 Robert Hildebrandt M5559 6269 249/281 3996/4320 5:41:48 1:15:52 2:45:08 4:12:11 1:23:27 5:35:38 13:03
F1303 Nicole Blackwood F1934 6270 1215/1353 2274/2609 5:41:56 1:08:34 2:31:35 4:11:23 1:24:44 5:36:07 13:03
3014 Robert Magnuson M4044 6271 680/707 3997/4320 5:42:07 1:00:29 2:20:35 4:02:14 1:34:50 5:37:04 13:03
1121 Richard Gunelson M5559 6272 250/281 3998/4320 5:42:13 1:06:05 2:26:49 4:04:30 1:34:15 5:38:44 13:04
699 Dominic Warzech M7074 6273 3/9 3999/4320 5:42:18 1:04:22 2:30:22 4:04:40 1:30:47 5:35:26 13:04
F1599 Katie Black F4044 6274 301/352 2275/2609 5:42:18 1:09:43 2:36:50 4:09:28 1:26:32 5:35:59 13:04
F1357 Tracy Ferris F4044 6275 302/352 2276/2609 5:42:18 1:09:02 2:27:28 4:07:01 1:30:12 5:37:12 13:04
5186 Tom Bailey M6569 6276 32/45 4000/4320 5:42:33 1:09:17 2:37:13 4:10:47 1:25:54 5:36:41 13:04
5854 Peter Kloss M1934 6277 1361/1465 4001/4320 5:42:36 1:08:09 2:33:42 4:08:56 1:26:04 5:35:00 13:05
F3763 Caroline Danda F3539 6278 361/397 2277/2609 5:42:39 1:17:54 2:48:23 4:19:31 1:16:25 5:35:55 13:05
F235 Beth Rose F4549 6279 197/248 2278/2609 5:42:40 1:10:32 2:36:06 4:09:35 1:26:07 5:35:42 13:05
1877 David Berning M5559 6280 251/281 4002/4320 5:42:40 1:04:21 2:30:03 4:04:35 1:34:08 5:38:43 13:05
4483 Andrew Marrier M3539 6281 611/637 4003/4320 5:42:42 1:05:42 2:30:58 4:01:08 1:34:17 5:35:25 13:05
F1972 Helkei Tinsley F1934 6282 1216/1353 2279/2609 5:42:45 1:12:57 2:44:15 4:11:08 1:24:36 5:35:43 13:05
4515 David Van Grinsven M4044 6283 681/707 4004/4320 5:42:52 1:05:16 2:28:47 4:04:28 1:32:16 5:36:43 13:05
F750 Mary Crispin F4549 6284 198/248 2280/2609 5:42:54 1:10:59 2:39:50 4:10:48 1:26:29 5:37:16 13:05
F1190 Emily Figueroa F4549 6285 199/248 2281/2609 5:42:54 1:10:58 2:39:50 4:10:48 1:26:29 5:37:16 13:05
F3250 Kim Mammedaty F4549 6286 200/248 2282/2609 5:42:54 1:09:45 2:38:30 4:09:27 1:26:29 5:35:56 13:05
3576 Aaron Dingman M1934 6287 1362/1465 4005/4320 5:43:06 1:04:17 2:32:13 4:09:15 1:28:00 5:37:14 13:06
F2265 Sheila Hannum F1934 6288 1217/1353 2283/2609 5:43:07 1:04:17 2:32:13 4:09:15 1:28:00 5:37:15 13:06
F1586 Holly Whalen F1934 6289 1218/1353 2284/2609 5:43:07 1:06:28 2:33:13 4:07:33 1:28:22 5:35:54 13:06
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
F846 Brianna Matel F1934 6290 1219/1353 2285/2609 5:43:09 1:07:50 2:36:51 4:15:20 1:21:26 5:36:46 13:06

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after