City of Lakes Loppet - 2007

Hoigaard's Classic

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February for this celebration of winter in Minnesota!

Summary

Number of finishers:
166
Number of females:
45
Number of males:
121
Average time:
2:07:52

Info

February 4, 2007 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Hoigaard's Classic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Bjorn Batdorf 1:11:28
    2. Ben Morgan 1:14:16
    3. Michael Myers 1:14:18
    4. Per Nelson 1:16:08
    5. Jonathan Sanborn 1:16:17
  • Female Participants
    1. Josie Nelson 1:28:20
    2. Margie Nelson 1:28:20
    3. Maria Stewart 1:28:45
    4. Hilary Patzer 1:31:53
    5. Sarah Zimmerman-White 1:33:06

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Split TIME PACE
97 Martin Aschenbrener M4049 109 27/36 82/121 1:46:42 2:19:29 6:04
36 Robert Power M5059 110 23/39 83/121 1:47:14 2:19:40 6:05
329 Mary Anderson F4049 111 7/12 28/45 1:44:54 2:19:45 6:05
112 Benjamin Graves M3039 112 15/17 84/121 1:46:58 2:20:51 6:08
45 David Gorringe M5059 113 24/39 85/121 1:46:07 2:20:54 6:08
76 Rebby Bowman M5059 114 25/39 86/121 1:46:11 2:20:55 6:08
361 Linnea Swenson Tellekson F4049 115 8/12 29/45 1:46:36 2:21:26 6:09
136 Mike Garrit M4049 116 28/36 87/121 1:50:51 2:22:22 6:12
80 Gary Roach M4049 117 29/36 88/121 1:48:22 2:22:35 6:12
121 Doug Connell M4049 118 30/36 89/121 1:49:46 2:23:41 6:15
110 John Bischoff M6069 119 6/12 90/121 1:47:09 2:23:48 6:16
61 Stephen Paladie M6069 120 7/12 91/121 1:50:00 2:23:51 6:16
68 Dan Wyman M5059 121 26/39 92/121 1:48:55 2:25:14 6:19
81 Gill Creel M3039 122 16/17 93/121 1:46:45 2:25:16 6:19
51 Curt Hillstrom M6069 123 8/12 94/121 1:51:42 2:25:41 6:21
119 Michael Kuhne M4049 124 31/36 95/121 1:48:45 2:27:38 6:26
340 Katie Frerker F2029 125 16/17 30/45 1:52:32 2:28:01 6:27
58 David Gorman M5059 126 27/39 96/121 1:50:37 2:28:05 6:27
57 Ken Nelson M6069 127 9/12 97/121 1:54:06 2:29:39 6:31
53 Steven Casey M5059 128 28/39 98/121 1:53:39 2:31:27 6:36
331 Karen Roesler F5059 129 4/10 31/45 1:57:00 2:32:10 6:37
343 Patricia Pratt F5059 130 5/10 32/45 1:54:29 2:32:53 6:39
88 Matthew Bakker M2029 131 13/15 99/121 1:54:02 2:34:23 6:43
39 Jim Van Iwaarden M5059 132 29/39 100/121 1:54:17 2:35:20 6:46
116 Mario Deluca M3039 133 17/17 101/121 1:55:33 2:36:52 6:50
77 John Grover M6069 134 10/12 102/121 1:58:42 2:37:58 6:53
50 Arnold Funkenbusch M5059 135 30/39 103/121 2:03:07 2:39:19 6:56
118 John Davis M5059 136 31/39 104/121 2:02:09 2:39:33 6:57
63 John Couch M5059 137 32/39 105/121 2:00:18 2:40:33 6:59
342 Kirstin Anderson F2029 138 17/17 33/45 1:58:47 2:41:08 7:01
89 James Vande Glind M2029 139 14/15 106/121 1:56:43 2:41:40 7:02
60 David Greymont M6069 140 11/12 107/121 2:02:13 2:41:55 7:03
324 Randee Edmundson F5059 141 6/10 34/45 2:02:03 2:43:03 7:06
52 Don Duffy M5059 142 33/39 108/121 2:04:22 2:43:31 7:07
344 Cynthia Gerst F4049 143 9/12 35/45 2:06:14 2:43:55 7:08
114 Mike Weinberger M4049 144 32/36 109/121 2:02:23 2:46:43 7:15
330 Julie Retka F4049 145 10/12 36/45 2:10:15 2:49:11 7:22
145 Kurt Unterholzner M5059 146 34/39 110/121 2:06:32 2:51:35 7:28
83 Steven Green M4049 147 33/36 111/121 2:06:45 2:53:52 7:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Split TIME PACE
335 Patty Juola F3039 148 4/5 37/45 2:12:35 2:56:56 7:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after