City of Lakes Loppet - 2007

Hoigaard's Classic

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February for this celebration of winter in Minnesota!

Summary

Number of finishers:
166
Number of females:
45
Number of males:
121
Average time:
2:07:52

Info

February 4, 2007 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Hoigaard's Classic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Bjorn Batdorf 1:11:28
    2. Ben Morgan 1:14:16
    3. Michael Myers 1:14:18
    4. Per Nelson 1:16:08
    5. Jonathan Sanborn 1:16:17
  • Female Participants
    1. Josie Nelson 1:28:20
    2. Margie Nelson 1:28:20
    3. Maria Stewart 1:28:45
    4. Hilary Patzer 1:31:53
    5. Sarah Zimmerman-White 1:33:06

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Split TIME PACE
32 Daryl Dagel M3039 49 9/17 36/121 1:20:53 1:46:11 4:38
141 Ahvo Taipale M6069 50 1/12 37/121 1:21:27 1:46:43 4:39
73 John Jacobson M4049 51 14/36 38/121 1:21:06 1:46:52 4:39
134 Nathnan Blumenshine M2029 52 7/15 39/121 1:22:52 1:47:37 4:41
308 Jenni Mead F2029 53 10/17 14/45 1:23:26 1:48:26 4:43
24 Robert Ogren M5059 54 9/39 40/121 1:21:21 1:48:35 4:44
311 Kirsten Devries F2029 55 11/17 15/45 1:22:10 1:49:47 4:47
40 David Delforge M5059 56 10/39 41/121 1:24:21 1:50:39 4:49
303 Sarah Kueffer F2029 57 12/17 16/45 1:24:36 1:50:55 4:50
111 Tim Snyder M4049 58 15/36 42/121 1:24:15 1:51:11 4:51
99 Richard Pike M4049 59 16/36 43/121 1:24:36 1:51:15 4:51
27 Cameron Skold M5059 60 11/39 44/121 1:24:18 1:51:45 4:52
117 Stacey Skinner M4049 61 17/36 45/121 1:24:38 1:51:46 4:52
74 Mark Thone M4049 62 18/36 46/121 1:24:44 1:51:50 4:52
363 Jennifer Huelsmann F3039 63 3/5 17/45 1:24:38 1:51:50 4:52
86 David Swenson M4049 64 19/36 47/121 1:24:52 1:52:58 4:55
65 Larry Myers M6069 65 2/12 48/121 1:26:01 1:53:18 4:56
95 Chris Lundstrom M3039 66 10/17 49/121 1:27:21 1:53:36 4:57
328 Zoe Nagell F2029 67 13/17 18/45 1:26:27 1:54:13 4:58
35 Monte Miller M70UP 68 1/1 50/121 1:28:24 1:54:32 4:59
323 Gretchen Lindgren F5059 69 1/10 19/45 1:27:17 1:54:36 4:59
139 Darby Nelson M6069 70 3/12 51/121 1:28:50 1:56:05 5:03
317 Renee Schaefer F2029 71 14/17 20/45 1:27:53 1:56:13 5:04
319 Anita Burg F4049 72 3/12 21/45 1:28:17 1:56:28 5:04
20 Erik Erickson M2029 73 8/15 52/121 - 1:56:33 5:05
38 Bill Mitchell M2029 74 9/15 53/121 1:28:54 1:56:48 5:05
135 Thomas Hutchinson M4049 75 20/36 54/121 1:24:38 1:56:52 5:05
362 Jayne Bormann - 76 0/0 55/121 1:28:18 1:57:29 5:07
64 Paul Jensen M4049 77 21/36 56/121 1:29:58 1:57:44 5:08
82 David Pedersen M5059 78 12/39 57/121 1:30:48 1:58:35 5:10
105 Gerard Baumgarten M4049 79 22/36 58/121 1:29:27 1:58:39 5:10
123 Craig Jarvinen M4049 80 23/36 59/121 1:30:58 1:58:42 5:10
147 Andy Turnbull M5059 81 13/39 60/121 1:29:46 2:00:38 5:15
46 Michael Stein M5059 82 14/39 61/121 1:33:56 2:01:16 5:17
322 Marise Widmer F4049 83 4/12 22/45 1:31:46 2:01:20 5:17
42 Bruce Bostrom M5059 84 15/39 62/121 1:32:53 2:02:14 5:19
96 Tom O'Neal M6069 85 4/12 63/121 1:34:10 2:02:30 5:20
102 Brian Wray M2029 86 10/15 64/121 1:33:27 2:02:36 5:20
56 Lawrence Pry M5059 87 16/39 65/121 1:32:48 2:02:44 5:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Split TIME PACE
316 Sue Scheer F4049 88 5/12 23/45 1:33:21 2:03:06 5:22

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after