City of Lakes Loppet - 2007

Loppet Freestyle

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February for this celebration of winter in Minnesota!

Summary

Number of finishers:
473
Number of females:
80
Number of males:
391
Average time:
2:02:25

Info

February 4, 2007 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Loppet Freestyle - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Adam Kates 1:14:07
    2. Chad Giese 1:14:08
    3. Adam Swank 1:14:08
    4. Justin Easter 1:14:11
    5. Nikolai Anikin 1:14:11
  • Female Participants
    1. Karin Camenisch 1:28:51
    2. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:30:15
    3. Kim Rudd 1:31:05
    4. Jana Rehmaa 1:31:44
    5. Jan Guenther 1:33:42

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Split TIME PACE
3055 Blake Hillerson M2024 101 20/36 95/394 1:19:05 1:36:57 3:25
1076 Dan Berntson M5559 102 1/27 96/394 1:19:27 1:37:16 3:25
1120 Skier Not Found - 103 0/0 0/0 1:19:15 1:37:29 3:26
1048 Erik Pieh M2024 104 21/36 97/394 1:19:10 1:37:40 3:26
1066 Jonathan Faust M4044 105 13/58 98/394 1:19:21 1:37:46 3:26
2011 Michael Gotzsche M5054 106 6/69 99/394 1:19:26 1:37:47 3:26
2066 Keir Stiegler M2024 107 22/36 100/394 1:19:03 1:37:48 3:26
1082 John Stamm M5559 108 2/27 101/394 1:19:28 1:37:53 3:27
1060 Paul Schoening M4044 109 14/58 102/394 1:19:18 1:37:54 3:27
1074 Scott Ralston M3034 110 11/30 103/394 1:20:05 1:37:54 3:27
3028 Steven Goetz M3034 111 12/30 104/394 1:19:30 1:37:55 3:27
2074 Jim Williams M4044 112 15/58 105/394 1:19:46 1:38:01 3:27
2007 Andrew Wood M5054 113 7/69 106/394 1:19:39 1:38:23 3:28
2503 Kara Bancroft F3034 114 1/6 6/81 1:21:00 1:38:35 3:28
2019 Ryan Wilson M2024 115 23/36 107/394 1:20:19 1:38:37 3:28
1512 Kate Ellis F5054 116 1/12 7/81 1:19:59 1:38:38 3:28
1085 Steve Mills M4549 117 18/64 108/394 1:20:03 1:39:00 3:29
2016 Alan Schmidt M5054 118 8/69 109/394 1:19:43 1:39:06 3:29
1111 James Bischoff M2024 119 24/36 110/394 1:20:09 1:39:21 3:30
1093 Samuel Deweese M5054 120 9/69 111/394 1:20:37 1:39:25 3:30
2039 Bruce Manske M5054 121 10/69 112/394 1:20:15 1:39:27 3:30
3018 Adam Himes M3034 122 13/30 113/394 1:20:49 1:39:40 3:30
2013 Gary Gross M5559 123 3/27 114/394 1:20:45 1:39:51 3:31
1064 Loren Jacot M4549 124 19/64 115/394 1:20:58 1:40:05 3:31
2038 Dale Thompson M5054 125 11/69 116/394 1:21:49 1:40:09 3:31
4001 Brian Wicklund M4044 126 16/58 117/394 1:21:39 1:40:25 3:32
1044 Eric Hedman M3539 127 13/47 118/394 1:21:39 1:40:49 3:33
2041 William Mullen M3539 128 14/47 119/394 1:21:31 1:40:51 3:33
2027 Paul Domholt M5054 129 12/69 120/394 1:21:45 1:40:53 3:33
2516 Katie Stalland F2024 130 1/13 8/81 1:21:53 1:40:58 3:33
1117 Steve Sands M6064 131 1/7 121/394 1:22:14 1:41:03 3:33
1071 Allen Overturf M3539 132 15/47 122/394 1:21:45 1:41:12 3:34
2001 Steve Eberly - 133 0/0 123/394 1:22:09 1:41:53 3:35
1094 Tim Leone-Getten M4044 134 17/58 124/394 1:21:25 1:41:55 3:35
1106 William Hittler M4549 135 20/64 125/394 1:22:11 1:41:58 3:35
2513 Kathryn Pratt F2529 136 3/15 9/81 1:23:27 1:42:19 3:36
2009 Taylor Miller M2024 137 25/36 126/394 1:20:38 1:42:32 3:36
1103 Steve Shelerud M4044 138 18/58 127/394 1:23:25 1:42:36 3:37
2095 Paul Krawczyk M3539 139 16/47 128/394 1:22:19 1:42:39 3:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Split TIME PACE
2114 John Ritter M5054 140 13/69 129/394 1:23:36 1:42:47 3:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after