Whidbey Island Marathon and Half Marathon

Marathon

Marathon Registrants: 436 Marathon Finishers: 363 Half Registrants: 1488 Half Finishers: 1290

Summary

Number of finishers:
363
Number of females:
138
Number of males:
225
Average time:
4:21:10

Info

April 15, 2007 in Whidbey Island, WA

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jon Shea 2:49:08
    2. Ryan Rein 2:58:09
    3. Brian Baker 2:59:38
    4. John Valentine 2:59:42
    5. Bill Corsan 3:00:07
  • Female Participants
    1. Jessica Norton 3:22:26
    2. Sarah Kok 3:27:00
    3. Maureen Rowland 3:27:51
    4. Beth Rintz 3:32:46
    5. Malia Greening-Bechtel 3:34:21

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL split TIME PACE
490 John Valentine M4044 4 1/26 4/225 1:25:17 2:59:42 6:52
417 Bill Corsan M3034 5 1/35 5/225 1:25:15 3:00:07 6:53
494 Gregg Walchli M4044 6 2/26 6/225 1:28:03 3:01:19 6:55
300 Dan Martin M3539 7 3/46 7/225 1:25:17 3:05:00 7:04
418 Ian Crosby M3539 8 4/46 8/225 1:32:31 3:05:29 7:05
35 Bryan Robertson M3034 9 2/35 9/225 1:28:03 3:06:43 7:08
310 Ruslan Tkebuchava M2529 10 2/20 10/225 1:26:59 3:07:45 7:10
485 Dale Smith M3539 11 5/46 11/225 1:36:24 3:11:54 7:20
346 Tom Campbell M3539 12 6/46 12/225 1:34:02 3:12:04 7:20
304 Mike Maesner M4044 13 3/26 13/225 1:33:00 3:12:56 7:22
402 Jonathan Bernard M3539 14 7/46 14/225 1:38:18 3:13:16 7:23
70 Bruce Kellogg M4549 15 1/25 15/225 1:37:39 3:14:42 7:26
415 Craig Companion M3539 16 8/46 16/225 1:34:05 3:15:56 7:29
498 Ron Wooding M4549 17 2/25 17/225 1:27:42 3:16:14 7:30
2 Dean Karnazes M4044 18 4/26 18/225 1:33:01 3:17:23 7:32
309 M. Jeremie Yoder M2529 19 3/20 19/225 1:37:22 3:18:49 7:35
212 Ben Geman M3034 20 3/35 20/225 1:33:01 3:20:41 7:40
288 Jessica Norton F2529 21 1/27 1/138 1:39:26 3:22:26 7:44
399 Dave Allen M4044 22 5/26 21/225 1:34:57 3:23:45 7:47
136 Glen Barnett M2024 23 1/10 22/225 1:25:26 3:23:45 7:47
392 Michael Havrda M2024 24 2/10 23/225 1:43:40 3:25:46 7:51
250 Dale Folkestad M5054 25 1/28 24/225 1:39:09 3:26:05 7:52
146 David Westendorf M3034 26 4/35 25/225 1:37:42 3:26:29 7:53
37 Tim Hawkins M3034 27 5/35 26/225 1:26:00 3:26:59 7:54
370 Sarah Kok F2529 28 2/27 2/138 1:32:37 3:27:00 7:54
478 James Russell Iii M3539 29 9/46 27/225 1:39:57 3:27:34 7:55
367 Tom Riepe M5054 30 2/28 28/225 1:39:56 3:27:49 7:56
248 Maureen Rowland F3034 31 1/28 3/138 1:40:02 3:27:51 7:56
115 George Thucydides M4044 32 6/26 29/225 1:37:53 3:28:02 7:57
363 Patrick Noonan M2529 33 4/20 30/225 1:39:22 3:28:32 7:58
156 Damien Sinnott M3539 34 10/46 31/225 1:35:31 3:29:13 7:59
106 James Schembs M2529 35 5/20 32/225 1:36:38 3:30:54 8:03
181 Richard Kaune M5054 36 3/28 33/225 1:43:39 3:31:14 8:04
381 Jon Mahoney M5559 37 1/18 34/225 1:45:56 3:31:52 8:05
160 Brian Duty M3034 38 6/35 35/225 1:47:17 3:31:55 8:05
448 Morgan Lee M2529 39 6/20 36/225 1:36:46 3:32:05 8:06
196 Gary Holmquist M5054 40 4/28 37/225 1:39:57 3:32:25 8:07
272 Beth Rintz F3034 41 2/28 4/138 1:44:00 3:32:46 8:07
54 Paul Hopkins M4549 42 3/25 38/225 1:42:35 3:33:48 8:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL split TIME PACE
467 Sukhbir Pawa M4044 43 7/26 39/225 1:40:37 3:33:59 8:10

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after