Eugene Marathon 2007

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,985
Number of females:
1,327
Number of males:
657
Average time:
2:21:55

Info

April 29, 2007 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Mark Mandi 1:06:37
    2. Stephen Donahue 1:08:21
    3. Matthew Stohl 1:08:24
    4. Matthew Barnhart 1:09:16
    5. Jeff Drouet 1:10:11
  • Female Participants
    1. Kristen Fryburg 1:12:57
    2. Jenn Denkins 1:19:48
    3. Larisa Manuel 1:22:02
    4. Sally Bergesen 1:23:17
    5. Meghan Lyle 1:24:11

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
H453 Bobbie Taylor F3539 240 9/173 66/1327 1:43:45 7:56
H1921 Lisa Welch F3539 241 10/173 67/1327 1:43:47 7:56
H1044 Jennifer Wagner F3034 242 11/212 68/1327 1:43:48 7:56
H1865 Michael Cunningham M6064 243 2/26 175/656 1:43:51 7:56
H956 Marissa Card F2529 244 17/199 69/1327 1:43:52 7:56
H546 Sandra Thomson F5054 245 5/133 70/1327 1:43:52 7:56
H1534 David Johnson M5054 246 14/54 176/656 1:43:58 7:57
H1881 Harold Leeson M5559 247 5/67 177/656 1:43:59 7:57
H2181 Michael Sheehan M2529 248 25/87 178/656 1:43:59 7:57
H217 Eric Bergstrom M4549 249 33/89 179/656 1:44:00 7:57
H1403 Alex Howard M19UN 250 4/19 180/656 1:44:03 7:57
H1236 Bart Davis M2529 251 26/87 181/656 1:44:04 7:57
H1471 Katie Longworth F2529 252 18/199 71/1327 1:44:06 7:57
M80 Andrew Turpen M???? 253 2/3 182/656 1:44:08 7:57
H1815 Nicole Kersten F3539 254 11/173 72/1327 1:44:09 7:57
H1719 Erin Gaughan F2024 255 9/114 73/1327 1:44:14 7:58
H2094 Kraig Erickson M3539 256 31/92 183/656 1:44:16 7:58
H2049 Chad Murdoch M2024 257 19/40 184/656 1:44:18 7:58
H2208 Peter Yurkovich M2024 258 20/40 185/656 1:44:19 7:58
H153 Colleen Gardner F4549 259 8/154 74/1327 1:44:21 7:58
H299 Scott Noble M3034 260 28/80 186/656 1:44:27 7:59
H1565 Kari Strang F3034 261 12/212 75/1327 1:44:28 7:59
H1453 Heather Vanderbilt F3034 262 13/212 76/1327 1:44:30 7:59
H277 Scott Stutzman M3034 263 29/80 187/656 1:44:34 7:59
H1330 Eleana Stayer F2024 264 10/114 77/1327 1:44:34 7:59
H370 Michael Tanner M2024 265 21/40 188/656 1:44:34 7:59
H2291 David Schriber M4044 266 21/79 189/656 1:44:36 8:00
H1871 Mark Offenbacher M5054 267 15/54 190/656 1:44:40 8:00
H1855 Monica Labarge F3034 268 14/212 78/1327 1:44:43 8:00
H297 John Riendl M5054 269 16/54 191/656 1:44:44 8:00
H2195 Shailie Sanbrooks F2024 270 11/114 79/1327 1:44:45 8:00
H1409 Rian Anderson M2529 271 27/87 192/656 1:44:47 8:00
H599 Barbara Cox F4549 272 9/154 80/1327 1:44:47 8:00
H1117 Susan Hayes F4549 273 10/154 81/1327 1:44:49 8:01
H2204 Samantha Hess F2529 274 19/199 82/1327 1:44:55 8:01
H2157 William Soule M3539 275 32/92 193/656 1:44:58 8:01
H1494 Kelly Chung F4044 276 9/153 83/1327 1:44:58 8:01
H635 Christina Frangou F3034 277 15/212 84/1327 1:45:02 8:02
H1210 David Quintero M3034 278 30/80 194/656 1:45:07 8:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
H2226 Christina Bromme F4549 279 11/154 85/1327 1:45:08 8:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after