Eugene Marathon 2007

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,985
Number of females:
1,327
Number of males:
657
Average time:
2:21:55

Info

April 29, 2007 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Mark Mandi 1:06:37
    2. Stephen Donahue 1:08:21
    3. Matthew Stohl 1:08:24
    4. Matthew Barnhart 1:09:16
    5. Jeff Drouet 1:10:11
  • Female Participants
    1. Kristen Fryburg 1:12:57
    2. Jenn Denkins 1:19:48
    3. Larisa Manuel 1:22:02
    4. Sally Bergesen 1:23:17
    5. Meghan Lyle 1:24:11

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
H1875 Julie White F4549 794 39/154 377/1327 2:04:39 9:31
H447 David Turner M3539 795 68/92 417/656 2:04:40 9:31
H868 Yolanda Ortega F2529 796 82/199 378/1327 2:04:40 9:31
H1981 Dahlia Kasperski F3034 797 72/212 379/1327 2:04:46 9:32
H177 Eliza Drummond F4549 798 40/154 380/1327 2:04:46 9:32
H1351 Stephen Smith M4549 799 62/89 418/656 2:04:47 9:32
H2247 Tracy Willemsen F3539 800 55/173 381/1327 2:04:47 9:32
H1051 Kelly Keplinger F3034 801 73/212 382/1327 2:04:47 9:32
H938 Amalia Nita F3034 802 74/212 383/1327 2:04:49 9:32
H1908 Shannon Carney F2529 803 83/199 384/1327 2:04:50 9:32
H2040 Eric Defreest M4044 804 54/79 419/656 2:04:52 9:32
H1873 Douglas Carney M6064 805 9/26 420/656 2:04:54 9:33
H2257 Cindy Francois F3539 806 56/173 385/1327 2:04:58 9:33
H2034 Henry Chorro Jr M3034 807 56/80 421/656 2:04:59 9:33
H975 Sally Sullivan F5054 808 20/133 386/1327 2:05:00 9:33
H1574 Dannette Martin F4044 809 46/153 387/1327 2:05:03 9:33
H1505 Chris Abbott M4044 810 55/79 422/656 2:05:03 9:33
H2012 Joan Ogle F3034 811 75/212 388/1327 2:05:10 9:34
H402 Robin Holmes-Sullivan F4044 812 47/153 389/1327 2:05:16 9:34
H118 Joelle Meyer F3539 813 57/173 390/1327 2:05:18 9:34
H2031 Julie Spencer F3539 814 58/173 391/1327 2:05:18 9:34
M971 Edwina Flanagan F4549 815 41/154 392/1327 2:05:19 9:34
H1581 Jenniffer Goulet F2024 816 50/114 393/1327 2:05:21 9:35
H2070 Shellia Evans F2529 817 84/199 394/1327 2:05:21 9:35
H2071 Jeffrey Norton M2529 818 60/87 423/656 2:05:22 9:35
H934 Suzanne Seaton F3539 819 59/173 395/1327 2:05:23 9:35
H1982 Joe Kasperski M3034 820 57/80 424/656 2:05:26 9:35
H1276 Melissa Peterson F3034 821 76/212 396/1327 2:05:28 9:35
H513 Margarita Ortega F3034 822 77/212 397/1327 2:05:34 9:36
H2054 Michele Peters-Carr F5054 823 21/133 398/1327 2:05:35 9:36
5533 Carol Campose F4044 824 48/153 399/1327 2:05:35 9:36
H2350 Kasey Zimmer-Stucky F2024 825 51/114 400/1327 2:05:39 9:36
H1250 Jasmine Zimmer-Stucky F2024 826 52/114 401/1327 2:05:40 9:36
H1407 Manuel Jimenez, Jr. M5559 827 36/67 425/656 2:05:43 9:36
H892 Kari Hale F3034 828 78/212 402/1327 2:05:43 9:36
H694 Julie McCauley F4044 829 49/153 403/1327 2:05:45 9:36
H1954 Joshua Jordan M2529 830 61/87 426/656 2:05:48 9:37
H1953 Michelle Jordan F2024 831 53/114 404/1327 2:05:49 9:37
H1644 Tammi Kemp F3539 832 60/173 405/1327 2:05:50 9:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
H711 Benjamin Bock M3539 833 69/92 427/656 2:05:55 9:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after