Eugene Marathon 2007

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
573
Number of females:
366
Number of males:
205
Average time:
35:16

Info

April 29, 2007 in Eugene, OR

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Andy Downin 15:29
    2. John Boosinger 15:49
    3. Joe Dudman 16:10
    4. James Lougoria 16:19
    5. David Terris 16:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Carrie Strickland 16:59
    2. Tiffany Beechy 17:09
    3. Lauren Johnson 17:28
    4. Andrea Barker-Mccurry 18:06
    5. Maren Elliott 18:20

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5105 Jason Jay M19UN 78 18/47 60/205 24:16 7:50
5372 Kyle Bean M2024 79 4/6 61/205 24:16 7:50
5218 Erika Donner F3034 80 4/56 19/366 24:23 7:52
5334 Stacy Brown F2529 81 8/59 20/366 24:27 7:53
5736 Breanne Antonius F2529 82 9/59 21/366 24:30 7:55
5629 Jennifer Gable F2024 83 3/31 22/366 24:30 7:55
5702 Toberta Mies F4044 84 2/25 23/366 24:32 7:55
5575 Gina Rich F2529 85 10/59 24/366 24:32 7:55
5652 Timothy Geason M5559 86 3/9 62/205 24:32 7:55
5566 Aaron Solbeck M3034 87 9/19 63/205 24:33 7:55
H2035 Erin Smith F3034 88 5/56 25/366 24:36 7:56
5152 Dan Laurenzo M5054 89 5/22 64/205 24:36 7:56
5125 Erin Crooks F3034 90 6/56 26/366 24:41 7:58
10007 - - - 91 0/0 0/0 24:43 7:59
5456 Anna Wade F2529 92 11/59 27/366 24:47 8:00
5656 Derek Holman M19UN 93 19/47 65/205 24:48 8:00
5666 Garrett Castle M19UN 94 20/47 66/205 24:50 8:01
M524 Renee Irvin F4044 95 3/25 28/366 24:57 8:03
5653 Russell Wald M5054 96 6/22 67/205 24:58 8:04
5293 Colby Prasad F2529 97 12/59 29/366 25:10 8:07
5215 Albert Gabelein M4549 98 4/18 68/205 25:13 8:08
5110 Mal Williams M3034 99 10/19 69/205 25:14 8:09
5111 Blake Williams F2529 100 13/59 30/366 25:14 8:09
5510 Daryl Eason M3034 101 11/19 70/205 25:15 8:09
5303 Jules Lawnicki F4044 102 4/25 31/366 25:16 8:09
5501 Guillermo Ramirez M4549 103 5/18 71/205 25:20 8:11
5540 Lisa Goselin F2024 104 4/31 32/366 25:20 8:11
5389 Rob Hoffman M4549 105 6/18 72/205 25:21 8:11
5158 Amy Cambou F3034 106 7/56 33/366 25:21 8:11
5662 Nathan Starnes M19UN 107 21/47 73/205 25:26 8:13
5450 Don Wilson M4044 108 6/20 74/205 25:32 8:15
5205 Ed Little, Jr. M4044 109 7/20 75/205 25:37 8:16
5630 Christian Stanbaugh M4044 110 8/20 76/205 25:37 8:16
5746 Laura Sanderson F3539 111 2/47 34/366 25:38 8:16
5460 Bert Dunn M5054 112 7/22 77/205 25:40 8:17
5583 Jessica Stephenson F19UN 113 5/38 35/366 25:40 8:17
5622 Monica Anderson F19UN 114 6/38 36/366 25:42 8:18
5623 Austin Anderson M19UN 115 22/47 78/205 25:43 8:18
5398 Allison Kratka F19UN 116 7/38 37/366 25:46 8:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5328 Soraya Marashi F19UN 117 8/38 38/366 25:47 8:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after