Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1412 Jessica Huxtable F1934 1096 156/1539 278/2934 49:20 1:50:05 1:53:11 8:25
F615 Pamela Mudek F4044 1097 44/345 355/2934 55:26 1:52:39 1:53:12 8:36
F2519 Karen Gibson F4044 1098 46/345 368/2934 57:23 1:53:00 1:53:12 8:38
1515 James St Jacque M4549 1099 96/255 816/2329 52:54 1:52:42 1:53:13 8:37
186 Robb Olson M5054 1100 58/205 804/2329 53:16 1:52:26 1:53:13 8:35
1876 Michael Olson M1934 1101 341/887 805/2329 52:33 1:52:29 1:53:14 8:36
1208 Arthur Hill M6569 1102 1/24 814/2329 54:25 1:52:39 1:53:14 8:36
2362 Kevin Donnelly M1934 1103 294/887 705/2329 51:06 1:50:15 1:53:14 8:25
931 Jason Duval M1934 1104 345/887 810/2329 54:26 1:52:36 1:53:14 8:36
F1186 Heather Duval F1934 1105 205/1539 354/2934 54:27 1:52:37 1:53:15 8:36
1649 Michael Lesage M3539 1106 104/335 788/2329 54:34 1:51:54 1:53:16 8:33
F871 Phoebe Miron F3539 1107 60/434 372/2934 58:05 1:53:02 1:53:17 8:38
1153 Steven Misegades M1934 1108 330/887 783/2329 53:11 1:51:49 1:53:19 8:33
1074 Jeremy Miller M1934 1109 348/887 822/2329 55:51 1:52:54 1:53:23 8:38
F1543 Pamela Sarvela F4549 1110 28/247 379/2934 54:50 1:53:13 1:53:24 8:39
F713 Patty Bugliosi F3539 1111 61/434 374/2934 53:12 1:53:06 1:53:25 8:38
F3200 Kristi Hansen F1934 1112 188/1539 327/2934 52:59 1:51:37 1:53:25 8:32
1311 Mark Huberty M3539 1113 105/335 799/2329 53:41 1:52:19 1:53:25 8:35
1233 Scott Stanek M4044 1114 90/281 686/2329 49:35 1:49:45 1:53:26 8:23
F1489 Ellen Fussy F4549 1115 24/247 316/2934 54:29 1:51:18 1:53:27 8:30
F2715 Lisa Holzemer F1934 1116 189/1539 328/2934 52:52 1:51:39 1:53:27 8:32
F1908 Karen Stiles F3539 1117 57/434 351/2934 54:21 1:52:31 1:53:29 8:36
293 Bob Brandt M4549 1118 95/255 812/2329 56:12 1:52:38 1:53:29 8:36
1816 Jack Driessen M3539 1119 109/335 827/2329 55:20 1:53:05 1:53:31 8:38
725 Greg Ramey M5054 1120 59/205 823/2329 55:14 1:52:56 1:53:31 8:38
F2066 Okho Bohm Hagedorn F3539 1121 55/434 347/2934 55:38 1:52:20 1:53:32 8:35
2147 Chad Babcock M1934 1122 259/887 630/2329 47:38 1:48:31 1:53:32 8:17
F3359 Kelly Mullen F1934 1123 211/1539 369/2934 54:22 1:53:01 1:53:33 8:38
F3341 Jan O'Brien F4549 1124 27/247 366/2934 56:00 1:52:58 1:53:33 8:38
2163 William Horde M3539 1125 108/335 824/2329 56:01 1:52:59 1:53:35 8:38
F3171 Elizabeth Perra F4044 1126 33/345 248/2934 52:01 1:48:56 1:53:35 8:19
641 Derek Ramey M1934 1127 358/887 840/2329 57:27 1:53:22 1:53:36 8:40
555 Tyler Winkelman M1934 1128 332/887 790/2329 50:39 1:51:54 1:53:36 8:33
F2201 Stephanie Pionk F1934 1129 190/1539 330/2934 52:11 1:51:44 1:53:37 8:32
F2734 Maggie Toft F1934 1130 194/1539 335/2934 50:37 1:51:55 1:53:37 8:33
1137 Tyler Webb M1218 1131 56/105 759/2329 50:25 1:51:24 1:53:39 8:31
624 Michael Feiro M1934 1132 344/887 809/2329 56:57 1:52:35 1:53:40 8:36
F701 Kristin Imsande F1934 1133 206/1539 360/2934 56:09 1:52:50 1:53:40 8:37
1973 Jeffrey Mudge M3539 1134 100/335 765/2329 53:32 1:51:31 1:53:41 8:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1713 David Coyne M5054 1135 61/205 843/2329 56:35 1:53:25 1:53:41 8:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after