Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1376 Heather Robbins F1934 1474 270/1539 471/2934 56:03 1:55:49 1:58:15 8:51
1174 James Artmann M1934 1475 409/887 1005/2329 53:51 1:56:34 1:58:15 8:54
1585 Matt Peisert M1934 1476 379/887 917/2329 54:48 1:54:51 1:58:15 8:47
2520 Richard Narum M4044 1477 132/281 1086/2329 1:00:44 1:57:58 1:58:16 9:01
1787 Connor Danielson M1218 1478 69/105 983/2329 55:40 1:56:03 1:58:17 8:52
473 Gregory Bennett M5054 1479 73/205 988/2329 57:50 1:56:09 1:58:18 8:52
2366 Timothy Carlson M4549 1480 125/255 1054/2329 55:35 1:57:25 1:58:18 8:58
713 Bob Roberts M4549 1481 126/255 1055/2329 55:35 1:57:25 1:58:18 8:58
474 David Johnson M4549 1482 128/255 1074/2329 58:08 1:57:53 1:58:19 9:00
1990 Mark Peterson M4044 1483 113/281 914/2329 53:35 1:54:46 1:58:19 8:46
F2554 Heather Egeness F1934 1484 272/1539 475/2934 53:23 1:55:55 1:58:20 8:51
F797 Jessica Deegan F1934 1485 302/1539 521/2934 57:04 1:56:44 1:58:21 8:55
2824 Robert Kotter M4044 1486 136/281 1097/2329 57:57 1:58:09 1:58:21 9:02
F3717 Wendy Kotter F4044 1487 69/345 581/2934 57:57 1:58:09 1:58:21 9:02
765 William Getts M6064 1488 18/80 999/2329 55:01 1:56:23 1:58:22 8:53
F2399 Jill Polgar F1934 1489 280/1539 492/2934 55:36 1:56:13 1:58:22 8:53
1919 Brian Mastel M1934 1490 401/887 992/2329 55:36 1:56:13 1:58:22 8:53
1262 Michael Parker M1934 1491 391/887 961/2329 55:40 1:55:41 1:58:24 8:50
2182 Patrick Tarnowski M4044 1492 106/281 852/2329 52:24 1:53:36 1:58:25 8:41
1664 Lance Miller M4044 1493 126/281 1017/2329 55:04 1:56:52 1:58:27 8:56
2299 Jeffrey Duffin M4044 1494 127/281 1019/2329 55:04 1:56:53 1:58:27 8:56
F1108 Jane Dileo F1934 1495 248/1539 431/2934 53:37 1:54:46 1:58:28 8:46
F3482 Leslee Naslund F4549 1496 36/247 530/2934 56:54 1:56:53 1:58:28 8:56
F2080 Jolene Banttari F1934 1497 281/1539 493/2934 56:27 1:56:14 1:58:29 8:53
F439 Emily Leonard F1934 1498 301/1539 520/2934 55:08 1:56:44 1:58:29 8:55
813 Christopher Woodall M1934 1499 365/887 872/2329 52:58 1:53:52 1:58:29 8:42
F1794 Elizabeth Witherly F1934 1500 291/1539 508/2934 57:25 1:56:34 1:58:30 8:54
F151 Nell Adams F1218 1501 20/94 482/2934 56:03 1:56:03 1:58:31 8:52
1472 Mark Tonsoni M1934 1502 395/887 979/2329 54:59 1:56:00 1:58:31 8:52
F2535 Jennifer Peyerl F1934 1503 305/1539 524/2934 55:18 1:56:48 1:58:31 8:55
F357 Jennifer Mueller F1934 1504 311/1539 535/2934 56:28 1:57:00 1:58:32 8:56
802 Thomas Stanley M4044 1505 129/281 1065/2329 55:51 1:57:39 1:58:33 8:59
188 Ronald Goette M5559 1506 46/136 1008/2329 55:26 1:56:36 1:58:35 8:55
F2244 Lindsay Johnson F1934 1507 337/1539 586/2934 57:06 1:58:12 1:58:35 9:02
1791 Jonathan Gates M1934 1508 414/887 1014/2329 56:01 1:56:48 1:58:35 8:55
F2238 Aleesha Berndt F1934 1509 306/1539 525/2934 56:02 1:56:48 1:58:35 8:55
1514 Nicholas St Jacque M1934 1510 441/887 1092/2329 59:38 1:58:05 1:58:36 9:01
814 Richard Wolleat M5054 1511 74/205 1012/2329 58:46 1:56:46 1:58:39 8:55
675 Charles Carr M4044 1512 123/281 978/2329 54:33 1:55:59 1:58:39 8:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
784 Matt Waller M3539 1513 148/335 1032/2329 58:38 1:57:01 1:58:41 8:56

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after