Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2200 Eric Porte M4044 153 11/281 124/2329 41:16 1:27:55 1:28:33 6:43
465 Ronald Johnson M4549 154 21/255 135/2329 42:05 1:28:30 1:28:34 6:46
338 Erik Johnson M1218 155 13/105 130/2329 41:11 1:28:10 1:28:39 6:44
F3599 Ericka Sell F1218 156 1/94 22/2934 41:12 1:28:10 1:28:39 6:44
2562 Nick Gerard-Larson M1934 157 71/887 137/2329 41:16 1:28:35 1:28:49 6:46
1878 Jerry Cherra M3539 158 13/335 131/2329 43:29 1:28:12 1:28:53 6:44
2449 Evan Roberts M1934 159 73/887 140/2329 44:28 1:28:49 1:28:55 6:47
478 Jerimy Hallsten M1934 160 70/887 136/2329 42:58 1:28:33 1:28:56 6:46
F21 Wendy Bengtson F4044 161 4/345 24/2934 42:50 1:28:55 1:28:57 6:48
1477 Jonathan Jordan M1934 162 74/887 141/2329 44:02 1:28:57 1:28:59 6:48
2487 Peter Klopp M1934 163 75/887 142/2329 42:49 1:29:04 1:29:06 6:48
1785 Timothy Peterson M4044 164 12/281 143/2329 43:25 1:29:06 1:29:10 6:49
1898 Arlan Herbranson M5054 165 6/205 138/2329 43:01 1:28:44 1:29:13 6:47
F3677 Kalina Michalska F1934 166 18/1539 26/2934 42:40 1:29:05 1:29:14 6:48
1870 Jesse Adams M1934 167 72/887 139/2329 43:09 1:28:49 1:29:16 6:47
49 Jerry Beutel M5559 168 3/136 148/2329 43:35 1:29:16 1:29:18 6:49
1450 Nicholas Grundman M1934 169 76/887 144/2329 41:54 1:29:07 1:29:24 6:49
1320 Joe Stasney M5054 170 7/205 146/2329 42:36 1:29:11 1:29:26 6:49
2428 John Cretzmeyer M5559 171 4/136 150/2329 42:47 1:29:24 1:29:26 6:50
419 Erik Bieging M1934 172 78/887 149/2329 45:07 1:29:21 1:29:27 6:50
1726 Kyle Donovan M1934 173 77/887 145/2329 44:35 1:29:11 1:29:27 6:49
1956 Lee Wiswell M1934 174 69/887 134/2329 39:40 1:28:27 1:29:29 6:46
F687 Angel Hohenstein F1934 175 17/1539 25/2934 42:52 1:29:04 1:29:31 6:48
1060 Paul Quale M3539 176 14/335 147/2329 43:07 1:29:13 1:29:33 6:49
41 Bobby Paxton M5054 177 8/205 155/2329 46:54 1:29:38 1:29:39 6:51
F1483 Jacqueline Kelly F1934 178 19/1539 27/2934 42:51 1:29:23 1:29:40 6:50
2691 Nick Myran M1934 179 79/887 151/2329 41:24 1:29:35 1:29:43 6:51
2429 John Bradshaw M1934 180 80/887 152/2329 43:35 1:29:37 1:29:56 6:51
637 Eric Mead M4044 181 13/281 153/2329 43:35 1:29:37 1:29:56 6:51
883 Joseph Fisketti M1218 182 15/105 154/2329 43:35 1:29:38 1:29:56 6:51
2000 Ryan Lee M1934 183 81/887 156/2329 43:21 1:29:45 1:30:06 6:52
271 Nathan Rounds M1934 184 82/887 157/2329 42:48 1:30:01 1:30:22 6:53
1467 Mike Haag M4044 185 14/281 159/2329 43:58 1:30:17 1:30:23 6:54
1205 Kenneth Boily M4044 186 15/281 160/2329 44:01 1:30:20 1:30:25 6:54
1296 Matthew Kutugata M1218 187 16/105 158/2329 41:05 1:30:11 1:30:29 6:54
2400 Mike Bauman M4549 188 22/255 162/2329 44:18 1:30:26 1:30:31 6:55
120 Mark Hollen M3539 189 16/335 164/2329 43:52 1:30:28 1:30:34 6:55
1363 Craig Wilm M3539 190 15/335 161/2329 43:10 1:30:23 1:30:39 6:54
1468 Ted Patton M4044 191 16/281 163/2329 44:32 1:30:28 1:30:46 6:55
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F10 Kate Davis F4044 192 5/345 28/2934 43:17 1:30:48 1:30:53 6:56

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after