Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3667 Lynda Ruud F3539 1554 92/434 590/2934 57:57 1:58:18 1:58:59 9:02
140 George Norris M5559 1555 50/136 1125/2329 57:22 1:58:45 1:59:00 9:04
2285 Bryan Shaw M3539 1556 159/335 1057/2329 55:49 1:57:26 1:59:02 8:58
1303 Paul Sorby M3539 1557 160/335 1060/2329 57:27 1:57:29 1:59:02 8:59
2221 Gary Poelma M3539 1558 149/335 1033/2329 56:22 1:57:02 1:59:04 8:57
585 Ged Frank M4549 1559 129/255 1085/2329 57:57 1:57:57 1:59:04 9:01
F787 Marlo Gangi F3539 1560 97/434 611/2934 57:01 1:58:47 1:59:07 9:05
2700 Robert Traynor M3539 1561 155/335 1047/2329 52:48 1:57:19 1:59:08 8:58
2699 Mark Traynor M3539 1562 156/335 1048/2329 52:48 1:57:19 1:59:08 8:58
F2542 Tricia Byrne F1934 1563 295/1539 513/2934 55:45 1:56:37 1:59:09 8:55
2348 Brian Swanson M3539 1564 154/335 1044/2329 51:15 1:57:14 1:59:09 8:57
F317 Molly Bezek F1934 1565 336/1539 584/2934 57:49 1:58:11 1:59:10 9:02
2647 Christopher Brinkman M1934 1566 449/887 1112/2329 57:54 1:58:29 1:59:10 9:03
F578 Rebecca Sorenson F1218 1567 25/94 562/2934 54:57 1:57:49 1:59:10 9:00
F2508 Kaycee Knutson F1218 1568 26/94 563/2934 54:57 1:57:49 1:59:10 9:00
F2912 Chris Youngs F3539 1569 65/434 417/2934 53:24 1:54:20 1:59:11 8:44
918 Jim Overby M5054 1570 80/205 1099/2329 57:08 1:58:12 1:59:12 9:02
F3175 Kathleen Schmitt F6064 1571 2/32 511/2934 54:59 1:56:35 1:59:13 8:54
569 Michael Lexvold M1934 1572 443/887 1096/2329 58:08 1:58:09 1:59:15 9:02
F1375 Tara Petersen F1934 1573 307/1539 526/2934 55:24 1:56:49 1:59:15 8:55
2359 Daniel Mettling M4044 1574 137/281 1100/2329 59:09 1:58:13 1:59:15 9:02
F2128 Lily Palmer F1934 1575 303/1539 522/2934 54:07 1:56:45 1:59:16 8:55
1961 Steven Sheridan M3539 1576 173/335 1138/2329 1:01:29 1:59:06 1:59:16 9:06
1050 Phillip Johnsrud M3539 1577 142/335 987/2329 55:18 1:56:08 1:59:17 8:52
1904 Ryan Marshall M1934 1578 394/887 975/2329 55:06 1:55:51 1:59:17 8:51
1351 Kris Brevik M1934 1579 393/887 974/2329 55:05 1:55:51 1:59:17 8:51
1182 Gregory Grandaw M4549 1580 132/255 1103/2329 1:00:36 1:58:17 1:59:18 9:02
F1800 Nicole Mumma F1934 1581 318/1539 547/2934 56:02 1:57:18 1:59:18 8:58
2056 Michael Anderson M1934 1582 392/887 967/2329 54:52 1:55:47 1:59:20 8:51
F1371 Kathleen Olberding F1934 1583 246/1539 428/2934 52:15 1:54:39 1:59:20 8:46
491 Richard Pakonen M3539 1584 153/335 1042/2329 51:59 1:57:11 1:59:21 8:57
F1649 Kylie Dickson F1934 1585 284/1539 496/2934 56:30 1:56:18 1:59:22 8:53
2242 Jim Sutcliffe M3539 1586 119/335 880/2329 47:45 1:53:56 1:59:26 8:42
F246 Jan Kihm F4044 1587 63/345 528/2934 55:09 1:56:51 1:59:26 8:56
F2782 Katharine Reed F1934 1588 304/1539 523/2934 54:25 1:56:48 1:59:27 8:55
F3457 Michelle Bergman F3539 1589 80/434 501/2934 57:01 1:56:29 1:59:28 8:54
472 Erik Isaacson M3539 1590 152/335 1040/2329 59:02 1:57:09 1:59:29 8:57
F1900 Amanda Smith F1934 1591 298/1539 516/2934 54:00 1:56:40 1:59:29 8:55
F823 Teresa Moris F4549 1592 39/247 579/2934 54:51 1:58:05 1:59:30 9:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3207 Leanne Ritz F3539 1593 87/434 558/2934 56:07 1:57:41 1:59:30 8:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after