Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2128 Lily Palmer F1934 1575 303/1539 522/2934 54:07 1:56:45 1:59:16 8:55
1961 Steven Sheridan M3539 1576 173/335 1138/2329 1:01:29 1:59:06 1:59:16 9:06
1050 Phillip Johnsrud M3539 1577 142/335 987/2329 55:18 1:56:08 1:59:17 8:52
1904 Ryan Marshall M1934 1578 394/887 975/2329 55:06 1:55:51 1:59:17 8:51
1351 Kris Brevik M1934 1579 393/887 974/2329 55:05 1:55:51 1:59:17 8:51
1182 Gregory Grandaw M4549 1580 132/255 1103/2329 1:00:36 1:58:17 1:59:18 9:02
F1800 Nicole Mumma F1934 1581 318/1539 547/2934 56:02 1:57:18 1:59:18 8:58
2056 Michael Anderson M1934 1582 392/887 967/2329 54:52 1:55:47 1:59:20 8:51
F1371 Kathleen Olberding F1934 1583 246/1539 428/2934 52:15 1:54:39 1:59:20 8:46
491 Richard Pakonen M3539 1584 153/335 1042/2329 51:59 1:57:11 1:59:21 8:57
F1649 Kylie Dickson F1934 1585 284/1539 496/2934 56:30 1:56:18 1:59:22 8:53
2242 Jim Sutcliffe M3539 1586 119/335 880/2329 47:45 1:53:56 1:59:26 8:42
F246 Jan Kihm F4044 1587 63/345 528/2934 55:09 1:56:51 1:59:26 8:56
F2782 Katharine Reed F1934 1588 304/1539 523/2934 54:25 1:56:48 1:59:27 8:55
F3457 Michelle Bergman F3539 1589 80/434 501/2934 57:01 1:56:29 1:59:28 8:54
472 Erik Isaacson M3539 1590 152/335 1040/2329 59:02 1:57:09 1:59:29 8:57
F1900 Amanda Smith F1934 1591 298/1539 516/2934 54:00 1:56:40 1:59:29 8:55
F823 Teresa Moris F4549 1592 39/247 579/2934 54:51 1:58:05 1:59:30 9:01
F3207 Leanne Ritz F3539 1593 87/434 558/2934 56:07 1:57:41 1:59:30 8:59
F2759 Tara Blazejewski F1934 1594 314/1539 541/2934 57:52 1:57:09 1:59:31 8:57
831 Michael Wedward M4044 1595 135/281 1090/2329 54:52 1:58:04 1:59:31 9:01
F888 Jennifer Bailey F4044 1596 56/345 449/2934 52:26 1:55:09 1:59:32 8:48
1195 Mark Antonich M4044 1597 138/281 1101/2329 57:34 1:58:14 1:59:32 9:02
F3691 Krystal Samardich F1934 1598 357/1539 624/2934 57:41 1:59:04 1:59:32 9:06
1034 Todd Pietrowski M3539 1599 166/335 1108/2329 59:50 1:58:24 1:59:33 9:03
F464 Michelle Weitz F1218 1600 28/94 604/2934 59:49 1:58:39 1:59:34 9:04
1053 Benjamin Dolmar M1934 1601 380/887 918/2329 54:06 1:54:55 1:59:36 8:47
F1394 Cindy MacHus F4549 1602 32/247 460/2934 55:13 1:55:31 1:59:36 8:50
F3468 Darlin Johnsen F1934 1603 330/1539 573/2934 55:58 1:58:00 1:59:36 9:01
F2496 Jackie Lane F4549 1604 34/247 503/2934 53:48 1:56:32 1:59:36 8:54
1434 Gregory Yeager M1934 1605 463/887 1143/2329 57:56 1:59:10 1:59:37 9:06
F998 Heidi Olson F1934 1606 319/1539 549/2934 54:35 1:57:26 1:59:37 8:58
46 John Keston M80UP 1607 1/5 1160/2329 58:27 1:59:36 1:59:38 9:08
F3187 Christianne Bixby F4044 1608 72/345 608/2934 1:01:15 1:58:44 1:59:38 9:04
F1858 Amy Orcutt F4044 1609 60/345 464/2934 54:22 1:55:42 1:59:40 8:50
F1695 Jodi Bjorkman F1934 1610 254/1539 442/2934 57:10 1:55:01 1:59:40 8:47
F2932 Rebecca Krubsack F1934 1611 333/1539 578/2934 56:59 1:58:05 1:59:41 9:01
2608 Jeff Raivala M1934 1612 438/887 1083/2329 57:49 1:57:57 1:59:41 9:01
F3520 Lydia Tuura F1934 1613 327/1539 568/2934 57:49 1:57:57 1:59:41 9:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2553 Kirsten Olson F1934 1614 317/1539 546/2934 54:45 1:57:17 1:59:41 8:58

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after