Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F147 Erin Hoppe F1934 1930 370/1539 643/2934 57:19 1:59:29 2:03:36 9:08
1081 Todd Zwickey M5054 1931 98/205 1289/2329 1:05:14 2:02:53 2:03:37 9:23
F643 Peg Sutherland F4044 1932 83/345 724/2934 1:01:09 2:01:09 2:03:38 9:15
F652 Lorraine Turner F4549 1933 49/247 702/2934 57:28 2:00:34 2:03:38 9:13
1725 Jason Petricka M1934 1934 505/887 1264/2329 59:17 2:02:21 2:03:39 9:21
1202 Joseph Thell M1934 1935 488/887 1221/2329 59:12 2:01:12 2:03:40 9:16
F274 Patricia Tollefson F5054 1936 19/160 653/2934 56:51 1:59:40 2:03:40 9:09
F2819 Anna Goldammer F1934 1937 368/1539 640/2934 57:38 1:59:28 2:03:40 9:08
F1106 Joni Parrish F1934 1938 446/1539 779/2934 53:23 2:02:32 2:03:41 9:22
289 Joshua Dumas M1934 1939 448/887 1111/2329 56:33 1:58:28 2:03:41 9:03
F757 Kathleen Byron F1934 1940 343/1539 597/2934 56:34 1:58:28 2:03:42 9:03
1386 Jim Turner M5559 1941 55/136 1242/2329 58:48 2:01:40 2:03:42 9:18
2545 James Olson M4549 1942 145/255 1196/2329 56:57 2:00:26 2:03:42 9:12
F3551 Carol Rooney F4044 1943 78/345 693/2934 56:57 2:00:27 2:03:43 9:12
F1249 Peggy Fink F4044 1944 84/345 733/2934 56:45 2:01:22 2:03:43 9:16
F3623 Hayley Rectenwald F1934 1945 450/1539 785/2934 57:09 2:02:41 2:03:43 9:22
2502 Gerald Olson M5054 1946 91/205 1231/2329 57:51 2:01:20 2:03:44 9:16
F2963 Megan Zwolenski F1934 1947 358/1539 625/2934 56:46 1:59:05 2:03:44 9:06
642 Gerard Breen M4549 1948 154/255 1269/2329 1:00:48 2:02:28 2:03:44 9:21
F2273 Karen Zwolenski F4044 1949 85/345 734/2934 56:46 2:01:24 2:03:44 9:16
823 Brooks Phillips M1934 1950 466/887 1150/2329 55:33 1:59:17 2:03:45 9:07
F1122 Jill Cappeller F4044 1951 88/345 745/2934 56:51 2:01:37 2:03:45 9:17
751 Blye Chehock M3539 1952 188/335 1238/2329 56:52 2:01:36 2:03:45 9:17
1297 Jeremiah Bell M1934 1953 476/887 1191/2329 57:20 2:00:13 2:03:47 9:11
2621 Brian Black M1934 1954 509/887 1272/2329 1:04:07 2:02:37 2:03:48 9:22
1767 Richard Bleck M6064 1955 19/80 1134/2329 55:59 1:59:01 2:03:52 9:06
799 Chris Stocke M1934 1956 517/887 1286/2329 1:00:56 2:02:47 2:03:53 9:23
2410 Kane Tewes M3539 1957 179/335 1185/2329 58:35 2:00:04 2:03:54 9:10
646 Robert Kilgore M4549 1958 148/255 1207/2329 56:28 2:00:40 2:03:54 9:13
F2271 Beth Allen F5559 1959 6/72 644/2934 55:15 1:59:30 2:03:55 9:08
F914 Amy Carlson F3539 1960 112/434 711/2934 58:42 2:00:53 2:03:55 9:14
291 Evans Bille M1218 1961 74/105 1156/2329 56:27 1:59:31 2:03:55 9:08
1852 Scott Mork M4549 1962 157/255 1278/2329 1:02:05 2:02:41 2:03:56 9:22
F3646 Jessica Allan F1934 1963 421/1539 740/2934 58:23 2:01:34 2:03:56 9:17
F1361 Michelle Quittner F1934 1964 375/1539 652/2934 57:07 1:59:40 2:03:57 9:09
F762 Mary Ziegler F1934 1965 502/1539 872/2934 1:01:14 2:03:55 2:03:58 9:28
F423 Jill Terry F4549 1966 54/247 759/2934 58:57 2:02:01 2:03:59 9:19
F627 Ann Robertson F3539 1967 88/434 560/2934 56:29 1:57:46 2:04:02 9:00
F1558 Krystal Krause F1934 1968 420/1539 738/2934 58:16 2:01:27 2:04:02 9:17
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F899 Jennifer Freeman F1934 1969 505/1539 876/2934 59:37 2:04:00 2:04:03 9:28

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after