Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
922 Jens Erickson M1218 403 34/105 323/2329 46:12 1:39:00 1:39:50 7:34
1446 Jason Brenner M1934 404 143/887 328/2329 44:44 1:39:15 1:39:51 7:35
1734 Jamie Brenner M1934 405 144/887 329/2329 44:44 1:39:16 1:39:51 7:35
2674 John Paulson M4044 406 45/281 348/2329 47:59 1:39:44 1:39:53 7:37
1100 John Vekich M3539 407 39/335 341/2329 47:08 1:39:35 1:39:54 7:37
211 Tom Orth M4044 408 37/281 306/2329 47:15 1:38:14 1:39:58 7:30
F2356 Karen Arnott F4044 409 13/345 83/2934 48:31 1:39:45 1:39:58 7:37
2351 James Bixby M4044 410 41/281 340/2329 47:36 1:39:33 1:39:59 7:36
1244 Doug Barrett M4044 411 43/281 345/2329 50:29 1:39:41 1:40:02 7:37
999 Michael Sheenan M3539 412 38/335 333/2329 47:09 1:39:19 1:40:02 7:35
1172 Daniel Peterson M1934 413 140/887 321/2329 47:58 1:38:57 1:40:02 7:34
2622 Joseph Johnsen M1218 414 36/105 339/2329 51:14 1:39:30 1:40:03 7:36
2059 William Vande Voort M4044 415 38/281 335/2329 47:02 1:39:19 1:40:03 7:35
1618 Thomas Langley M5559 416 14/136 353/2329 47:42 1:39:58 1:40:06 7:38
1847 Aaron Blazejewski M1218 417 30/105 294/2329 48:37 1:37:47 1:40:09 7:28
F1196 Tracie Kent F1934 418 51/1539 79/2934 47:49 1:39:07 1:40:09 7:34
439 Lance Warren M1934 419 151/887 355/2329 49:05 1:40:02 1:40:12 7:39
969 Randall Conley M4549 420 39/255 316/2329 46:20 1:38:42 1:40:13 7:33
1495 Nate Labelle M1934 421 142/887 326/2329 49:28 1:39:05 1:40:13 7:34
2515 Randy Liljegren M1934 422 152/887 357/2329 47:44 1:40:06 1:40:14 7:39
2042 James Martin M5054 423 22/205 337/2329 46:48 1:39:26 1:40:16 7:36
227 Jonathan Priestaf M1934 424 153/887 358/2329 50:24 1:40:07 1:40:18 7:39
235 Caleb Nelson M1934 425 148/887 347/2329 48:18 1:39:43 1:40:21 7:37
2395 Richard Sample M5559 426 11/136 318/2329 46:53 1:38:47 1:40:22 7:33
1159 Gary Hedin M1934 427 149/887 349/2329 47:53 1:39:46 1:40:23 7:37
1728 Reuben Verdoljak M1218 428 35/105 331/2329 47:00 1:39:17 1:40:24 7:35
F967 Sonja Ramos F1934 429 54/1539 86/2934 46:53 1:39:56 1:40:24 7:38
1280 Chuck Sjodin M5054 430 24/205 356/2329 48:19 1:40:04 1:40:25 7:39
592 Nathan Ward M1218 431 38/105 360/2329 49:59 1:40:17 1:40:27 7:40
405 William Jacobson M5054 432 25/205 362/2329 49:45 1:40:21 1:40:28 7:40
2437 Glenn Misgen M4044 433 42/281 344/2329 48:08 1:39:40 1:40:29 7:37
2446 Daniel Duff M4044 434 44/281 346/2329 48:08 1:39:41 1:40:30 7:37
453 Raymond Zylka M1218 435 37/105 352/2329 47:31 1:39:56 1:40:33 7:38
F3331 Kristen Horvat F1934 436 56/1539 88/2934 50:16 1:40:24 1:40:33 7:40
2519 Patrick Mullen M4549 437 44/255 365/2329 51:29 1:40:26 1:40:36 7:40
F3483 Anna Frahm F1934 438 52/1539 84/2934 46:13 1:39:47 1:40:38 7:38
2579 Ronald Winans M3539 439 40/335 354/2329 47:41 1:40:00 1:40:39 7:38
715 Gregg Arseneau M4549 440 43/255 361/2329 49:02 1:40:20 1:40:40 7:40
1583 David Berntson M1934 441 146/887 342/2329 46:33 1:39:36 1:40:40 7:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2744 Joseph Schingen M1934 442 147/887 343/2329 46:33 1:39:36 1:40:40 7:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after