Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2215 William Klein M4044 724 73/281 564/2329 50:50 1:46:33 1:47:06 8:08
F2857 Claudia De Llano F1934 725 97/1539 169/2934 46:31 1:45:28 1:47:07 8:04
698 Chad Mahnke M1934 726 243/887 576/2329 51:09 1:46:43 1:47:07 8:09
F3445 Wendy Thiebault F3539 727 30/434 187/2934 51:25 1:46:19 1:47:08 8:07
2323 Robert Loftus M3539 728 57/335 428/2329 47:35 1:42:38 1:47:09 7:51
395 Steve Newton M1934 729 229/887 548/2329 51:57 1:46:07 1:47:11 8:06
F478 Laurie Newton F1934 730 102/1539 184/2934 51:57 1:46:07 1:47:11 8:07
482 Paul Bergstedt M1934 731 228/887 543/2329 49:37 1:45:58 1:47:12 8:06
F2251 Allison Vetter F1934 732 95/1539 166/2934 52:23 1:45:21 1:47:12 8:03
1712 David Mott M5054 733 38/205 568/2329 51:36 1:46:37 1:47:13 8:09
F1233 Jeanine Refsnider F1934 734 105/1539 190/2934 50:31 1:46:24 1:47:13 8:08
F3129 Zena Rochford F1934 735 94/1539 162/2934 50:36 1:45:10 1:47:14 8:02
1938 Patrick Gerst M1934 736 242/887 575/2329 53:01 1:46:43 1:47:15 8:09
F2855 Megan Gerst-Rocken F1934 737 112/1539 199/2934 53:01 1:46:43 1:47:15 8:09
F432 Erin Keeley F1934 738 113/1539 201/2934 51:10 1:46:53 1:47:17 8:10
F1820 Heather Zimmerman F1934 739 115/1539 203/2934 52:00 1:46:56 1:47:18 8:10
F1819 Rebecca Derrick F1934 740 114/1539 202/2934 52:00 1:46:55 1:47:18 8:10
F2674 Laurie Rice F5054 741 5/160 200/2934 51:20 1:46:50 1:47:18 8:10
F1074 Brenda Cid F3539 742 33/434 196/2934 50:26 1:46:39 1:47:19 8:09
F203 Brenda Juntunen F3539 743 34/434 205/2934 53:08 1:46:59 1:47:19 8:10
F1503 Rachel Lander F1934 744 70/1539 119/2934 49:13 1:42:41 1:47:20 7:51
1231 Kevin Johnson M1934 745 159/887 373/2329 47:09 1:40:47 1:47:21 7:42
F209 Keri Schricker F3539 746 35/434 210/2934 51:04 1:47:06 1:47:22 8:11
F863 Becky Nordskog F1934 747 103/1539 185/2934 49:00 1:46:14 1:47:23 8:07
F2938 Rachel Reinke F1934 748 106/1539 191/2934 50:02 1:46:29 1:47:23 8:08
1046 Michael Bakalars M4549 749 68/255 569/2329 51:19 1:46:38 1:47:23 8:09
655 Steve Sneide M1934 750 239/887 570/2329 52:37 1:46:39 1:47:25 8:09
F3043 Wendy Hidde F3539 751 31/434 189/2934 49:56 1:46:21 1:47:25 8:08
F2505 Lisa Fredrick F1934 752 121/1539 214/2934 51:22 1:47:17 1:47:26 8:12
F2504 Diane Berlin F1934 753 122/1539 215/2934 51:22 1:47:17 1:47:27 8:12
1951 Thomas Metzdorff M4044 754 72/281 562/2329 49:25 1:46:31 1:47:30 8:08
764 Kenneth Howard M5054 755 41/205 584/2329 54:40 1:47:06 1:47:31 8:11
2612 James Larson M1218 756 47/105 588/2329 53:18 1:47:15 1:47:32 8:12
2453 Michael Willert M1934 757 247/887 582/2329 49:32 1:47:05 1:47:36 8:11
640 Wayne Wilmot M5559 758 26/136 586/2329 53:49 1:47:10 1:47:37 8:11
321 Ryan Shannon M1934 759 246/887 581/2329 54:20 1:47:01 1:47:37 8:11
123 Clyde Finch M4044 760 62/281 520/2329 47:33 1:45:10 1:47:37 8:02
626 Ross Peterson M1934 761 219/887 519/2329 45:57 1:45:09 1:47:37 8:02
720 Ryan Enockson M1934 762 220/887 521/2329 47:33 1:45:10 1:47:38 8:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1328 Jack King M1934 763 226/887 535/2329 49:08 1:45:44 1:47:38 8:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after