Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
298 Bill Clark M5054 775 39/205 579/2329 50:42 1:46:57 1:47:50 8:10
F804 Andrea Tremaine F1934 776 120/1539 213/2934 51:36 1:47:15 1:47:52 8:12
F2082 Becky Tschida F4044 777 26/345 209/2934 50:55 1:47:04 1:47:53 8:11
1308 John Lefevre M6064 778 9/80 595/2329 51:34 1:47:27 1:47:55 8:13
F2296 Katrina Uhly F1934 779 118/1539 208/2934 52:29 1:47:02 1:47:57 8:11
348 Chad Nelson M1934 780 215/887 513/2329 47:53 1:45:04 1:47:57 8:02
F2662 Jamie Schlafke F3539 781 37/434 220/2934 54:30 1:47:31 1:47:58 8:13
2093 Michael Davies M1934 782 249/887 591/2329 53:45 1:47:23 1:47:58 8:12
347 Josh Birchhill M1934 783 217/887 515/2329 48:42 1:45:06 1:47:58 8:02
1435 Pete McGinnis M4044 784 78/281 594/2329 51:43 1:47:26 1:47:59 8:13
1854 Colin Shaughnessy M1934 785 198/887 470/2329 47:34 1:43:39 1:47:59 7:55
F410 Danielle Henkel F1934 786 125/1539 222/2934 52:50 1:47:56 1:48:06 8:15
736 Milan Mader M4044 787 80/281 599/2329 52:38 1:47:38 1:48:07 8:13
1117 Jim Boileau M3539 788 80/335 610/2329 50:26 1:48:01 1:48:07 8:15
F2036 Hilaire Hauer F3539 789 36/434 211/2934 51:36 1:47:07 1:48:08 8:11
1601 Brett Hauer M3539 790 74/335 585/2329 51:36 1:47:07 1:48:08 8:11
2248 Mark Evans M3539 791 75/335 587/2329 50:04 1:47:13 1:48:09 8:12
F1997 Jennifer Rodriguez F1934 792 119/1539 212/2934 50:47 1:47:12 1:48:11 8:11
F3090 Gretchen Vandyke F1934 793 111/1539 198/2934 48:15 1:46:42 1:48:12 8:09
1512 Jeff Ornell M1934 794 252/887 613/2329 57:08 1:48:06 1:48:13 8:16
759 Terry Hill M5559 795 27/136 602/2329 53:09 1:47:44 1:48:14 8:14
625 Chad Bayse M1934 796 245/887 578/2329 51:09 1:46:45 1:48:17 8:09
369 Don Sazama M1934 797 193/887 460/2329 47:41 1:43:17 1:48:18 7:54
2769 Alfred Essa M4549 798 69/255 571/2329 51:27 1:46:40 1:48:19 8:09
147 Jim Hewitt M5559 799 29/136 617/2329 55:49 1:48:12 1:48:19 8:16
1132 Kevin Bass M3539 800 82/335 619/2329 50:39 1:48:14 1:48:21 8:16
133 Robert Swenson M5054 801 43/205 603/2329 52:03 1:47:48 1:48:25 8:14
877 Dale Odegard M4044 802 76/281 589/2329 51:52 1:47:19 1:48:26 8:12
806 Darin Hanson M3539 803 77/335 604/2329 52:52 1:47:48 1:48:26 8:14
964 Lowell Larson M3539 804 81/335 611/2329 53:58 1:48:03 1:48:28 8:15
1800 Stephen Grasley M1934 805 248/887 590/2329 51:36 1:47:21 1:48:28 8:12
F496 Audrey Roth F4044 806 30/345 228/2934 51:58 1:48:10 1:48:29 8:16
110 Greg Roth M5559 807 28/136 616/2329 51:58 1:48:10 1:48:29 8:16
1025 Tim Dziedzic M3539 808 83/335 625/2329 53:57 1:48:21 1:48:31 8:17
1692 Scott Higgins M1934 809 231/887 550/2329 47:41 1:46:14 1:48:31 8:07
2564 Thomas Howard M4549 810 71/255 608/2329 50:04 1:47:57 1:48:31 8:15
1530 David Rust M1934 811 240/887 572/2329 51:16 1:46:40 1:48:33 8:09
2633 David Shaw M4549 812 74/255 618/2329 55:22 1:48:13 1:48:34 8:16
2316 Warren Goodman M4044 813 77/281 592/2329 52:42 1:47:24 1:48:37 8:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
376 Benjamin Schield M1218 814 48/105 598/2329 49:20 1:47:37 1:48:41 8:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after