Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5822 Blaine Moe M4044 1862 198/596 1446/4409 47:15 1:45:17 2:52:36 1:06:18 3:58:54 3:59:45 9:09
3445 Alex Mohrbacher M1934 1863 624/1637 1447/4409 54:48 1:57:09 3:00:03 56:40 3:56:42 3:59:47 9:09
F1561 Amanda Klanderman F1934 1864 255/1350 417/2558 49:09 1:47:50 2:56:30 1:02:05 3:58:35 3:59:47 9:09
3114 Benjamin Johnsen M1934 1865 625/1637 1448/4409 52:31 1:47:45 2:46:48 1:08:47 3:55:35 3:59:47 9:09
F577 Christel Kippenhan F4044 1866 51/327 418/2558 53:15 1:53:36 2:56:02 1:01:24 3:57:26 3:59:48 9:09
5573 Troy Nelson M4044 1867 199/596 1449/4409 49:43 1:47:20 2:51:41 1:06:45 3:58:25 3:59:48 9:09
1956 Kent Warne M3539 1868 252/680 1450/4409 53:02 1:52:50 2:55:00 1:02:21 3:57:21 3:59:48 9:09
2926 Richard Wasiluk M4549 1869 191/573 1451/4409 57:43 1:59:36 2:59:05 56:25 3:55:30 3:59:48 9:09
5758 Royce Carter M1934 1870 626/1637 1452/4409 54:30 1:54:18 2:53:40 1:02:55 3:56:35 3:59:48 9:09
1118 James Johnson M3539 1871 253/680 1453/4409 50:09 1:47:18 2:51:17 1:07:39 3:58:56 3:59:48 9:09
3283 Keith Benz M3539 1872 254/680 1454/4409 53:58 1:54:22 2:59:02 59:23 3:58:25 3:59:49 9:09
3279 Craig Benz M1934 1873 627/1637 1455/4409 53:59 1:54:23 2:59:02 59:24 3:58:26 3:59:49 9:09
F2978 Michelle Janowiec F1934 1874 256/1350 419/2558 56:25 1:57:38 2:59:38 56:59 3:56:37 3:59:50 9:09
F1661 Heather Shetka F1934 1875 257/1350 420/2558 52:31 1:53:15 2:55:36 1:02:01 3:57:36 3:59:52 9:09
6003 MacArthur Rivard M1218 1876 16/46 1456/4409 53:17 1:54:43 2:59:36 58:50 3:58:26 3:59:52 9:09
F883 Heather Buchholz F1934 1877 258/1350 421/2558 53:56 1:57:04 3:01:00 57:21 3:58:21 3:59:52 9:09
F521 Karen Prezioso F1934 1878 259/1350 422/2558 52:53 1:52:35 2:56:22 59:16 3:55:38 3:59:54 9:09
640 Jeffrey Lind M1218 1879 17/46 1457/4409 55:35 1:58:51 3:01:41 54:52 3:56:33 3:59:56 9:10
4870 Eric Karlstad M3539 1880 255/680 1458/4409 54:40 1:54:26 2:55:37 1:00:46 3:56:22 3:59:56 9:10
3789 Troy Gehl M4044 1881 200/596 1459/4409 53:25 1:56:17 3:00:37 58:00 3:58:36 3:59:57 9:10
F3587 Teresa Theiler F3539 1882 66/383 423/2558 50:53 1:50:49 2:56:11 1:01:53 3:58:03 3:59:58 9:10
F1649 Kimberly McMichael-Meza F1934 1883 260/1350 424/2558 55:17 1:58:00 3:01:43 57:02 3:58:44 4:00:01 9:10
F2062 Jane Beulke F1934 1884 261/1350 425/2558 59:15 1:59:53 2:57:16 54:46 3:52:02 4:00:02 9:10
F3201 Brie Anderson F1934 1885 262/1350 426/2558 55:27 2:02:14 3:03:23 51:35 3:54:57 4:00:04 9:10
F1005 Kara O'Brien F3539 1886 67/383 427/2558 53:27 1:53:29 2:55:50 1:00:50 3:56:39 4:00:05 9:10
1030 Zachary Johnson M1934 1887 628/1637 1460/4409 55:41 1:58:28 3:03:10 55:25 3:58:35 4:00:06 9:10
F1815 Jayme Hogan F4044 1888 52/327 428/2558 53:56 1:55:16 2:58:56 59:02 3:57:58 4:00:07 9:10
F1847 Jenna Henricks F1934 1889 263/1350 429/2558 56:00 1:58:15 3:00:49 56:29 3:57:18 4:00:07 9:10
6155 Kris Roberts M1934 1890 629/1637 1461/4409 46:51 1:43:58 2:50:08 1:09:00 3:59:07 4:00:08 9:10
714 Timothy Hochsprung M1934 1891 630/1637 1462/4409 54:45 1:55:17 2:55:54 1:02:10 3:58:03 4:00:10 9:10
3558 Thomas Kotz M4044 1892 201/596 1463/4409 51:38 1:52:21 2:57:21 1:00:20 3:57:41 4:00:12 9:10
4953 Tom Pedersen M5559 1893 48/264 1464/4409 50:51 1:50:02 2:54:49 1:03:37 3:58:25 4:00:14 9:10
3522 Anthony Maples M3539 1894 256/680 1465/4409 51:53 1:50:59 2:55:24 1:03:53 3:59:17 4:00:16 9:10
5461 Nathaniel Vansickle M1934 1895 631/1637 1466/4409 50:51 1:48:44 2:52:18 1:06:09 3:58:26 4:00:20 9:10
F3524 Yong Collins F5054 1896 15/138 430/2558 55:06 1:57:17 3:01:59 54:48 3:56:47 4:00:20 9:10
F245 Danette Hellmann F1934 1897 264/1350 431/2558 51:52 1:51:57 2:54:57 59:42 3:54:39 4:00:20 9:10
3423 Fred Levy M4549 1898 192/573 1467/4409 53:42 1:54:54 2:56:57 1:01:02 3:57:59 4:00:21 9:10
F1852 Jaime Lundgren F1934 1899 265/1350 432/2558 49:19 1:45:56 2:56:51 1:02:01 3:58:52 4:00:21 9:11
F2457 Rebecca Nelson F1934 1900 266/1350 433/2558 59:23 2:02:19 3:04:53 50:10 3:55:03 4:00:22 9:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2043 Kenneth Scharmann M5559 1901 49/264 1468/4409 52:17 1:52:29 2:54:34 1:03:34 3:58:08 4:00:23 9:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after