Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Grandmas Marathon logo

Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

event email:

Question About Results? Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable) Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable) Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:6,967
Number of Females:2,558
Number of Males:4,409
Average Time:4:31:22
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
Grandma's Marathon - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
4. James Karanja 2:18:56
5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
Female Participants
1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
printradius 121 Alan Evans M4044 192 12/596 163/4409 44:24 1:32:26 2:18:06 41:30 2:59:35 2:59:41 6:52
printradius 4054 Russ Woolery M1934 193 114/1637 164/4409 41:00 1:26:29 2:14:40 44:58 2:59:37 2:59:47 6:52
printradius 3394 Matt Zak M1934 194 115/1637 165/4409 39:46 1:25:06 2:13:53 45:52 2:59:44 2:59:50 6:52
printradius 5634 Richard Wandoff M3539 195 24/680 166/4409 40:39 1:25:31 2:13:32 46:05 2:59:37 2:59:52 6:52
printradius 5396 Mark Misch M1934 196 116/1637 167/4409 39:20 1:23:05 2:07:00 52:53 2:59:52 2:59:54 6:52
printradius 53 David Helm M3539 197 25/680 168/4409 37:06 1:22:16 2:11:58 48:03 3:00:00 3:00:02 6:52
printradius 1079 William Guettler M3539 198 26/680 169/4409 42:31 1:30:05 2:17:17 42:26 2:59:43 3:00:04 6:53
printradius 4172 Paul Nottoli M1934 199 117/1637 170/4409 42:19 1:30:23 2:17:41 42:04 2:59:44 3:00:09 6:53
printradius 1576 Christos Jensen M1934 200 118/1637 171/4409 40:51 1:25:18 2:12:12 45:57 2:58:09 3:00:12 6:53
printradius 4901 Andrew Seefeldt M1934 201 119/1637 172/4409 41:32 1:27:43 2:14:40 45:12 2:59:52 3:00:13 6:53
printradius F72 Kerin Maganzini F1934 202 21/1350 30/2558 39:03 1:25:15 2:14:55 45:19 3:00:14 3:00:16 6:53
printradius F18 Shelly Larson F3539 203 5/383 31/2558 40:21 1:25:36 2:13:56 46:42 3:00:38 3:00:40 6:54
printradius 378 Dave Putnam M1934 204 120/1637 173/4409 42:07 1:28:55 2:15:13 45:27 3:00:40 3:00:47 6:54
printradius F19 Katherine Koski F1934 205 22/1350 32/2558 39:50 1:26:12 2:17:48 43:11 3:00:58 3:01:01 6:55
printradius F59 Heather Giesen F1934 206 23/1350 33/2558 41:49 1:28:13 2:15:20 45:49 3:01:09 3:01:14 6:55
printradius 317 Nick Vetter M1934 207 121/1637 174/4409 41:28 1:29:10 2:18:25 42:32 3:00:56 3:01:20 6:55
printradius 5789 Ralf Hartmann M3539 208 27/680 175/4409 40:28 1:25:40 2:14:34 46:45 3:01:18 3:01:28 6:56
printradius F2040 Adrian Chouinard F1934 209 24/1350 34/2558 42:49 1:30:33 2:18:11 42:43 3:00:54 3:01:30 6:56
printradius F1919 Melissa Reyes F1934 210 25/1350 35/2558 43:06 1:30:55 2:18:00 43:49 3:01:49 3:01:59 6:57
printradius 2197 R Firebaugh M4549 211 12/573 176/4409 41:06 1:27:52 2:15:57 45:48 3:01:45 3:02:00 6:57
printradius F87 Aimee Baylor F3539 212 6/383 36/2558 39:52 1:26:05 2:16:06 45:59 3:02:04 3:02:06 6:57
printradius F37 Julia Stamps-Mallon F1934 213 26/1350 37/2558 38:58 1:25:36 2:15:57 46:11 3:02:08 3:02:08 6:57
printradius 1950 Jonathan Martens M1934 214 122/1637 177/4409 42:17 1:28:56 2:16:13 45:35 3:01:47 3:02:09 6:57
printradius 2867 Bill Bennett M4044 215 13/596 178/4409 42:33 1:30:00 2:17:08 44:47 3:01:55 3:02:18 6:58
printradius 2844 Eric Kronback M1934 216 123/1637 179/4409 42:20 1:29:04 2:15:41 46:30 3:02:11 3:02:26 6:58
printradius 5297 Joshua Shapiro M1934 217 124/1637 180/4409 42:31 1:31:31 2:19:37 42:25 3:02:02 3:02:28 6:58
printradius 1761 Jerry Hlava M1934 218 125/1637 181/4409 41:27 1:28:06 2:16:06 45:44 3:01:50 3:02:55 6:59
printradius F85 Samantha Kirby F3539 219 7/383 38/2558 41:18 1:28:32 2:17:29 45:27 3:02:56 3:03:00 6:59
printradius 3343 Randy Van Loo M4044 220 14/596 182/4409 43:45 1:31:54 2:19:09 43:18 3:02:27 3:03:02 6:59
printradius 3094 Isaiah Degner M1934 221 126/1637 183/4409 41:39 1:27:43 2:15:23 47:27 3:02:50 3:03:09 7:00
printradius 581 Monty Steffens M4549 222 13/573 184/4409 43:08 1:31:35 2:19:51 43:22 3:03:13 3:03:24 7:00
printradius 5362 Matthew Simpson M4044 223 15/596 185/4409 42:19 1:30:48 2:17:52 45:25 3:03:17 3:03:31 7:00
printradius 3775 Kyran Hamill M1934 224 127/1637 186/4409 41:47 1:28:24 2:14:37 48:45 3:03:21 3:03:33 7:01
printradius 2107 Mike Treder M1934 225 128/1637 187/4409 45:07 1:34:11 2:20:56 42:11 3:03:07 3:03:35 7:01
printradius 4700 Zen Canaday M1934 226 129/1637 188/4409 42:17 1:29:29 2:16:34 46:32 3:03:06 3:03:36 7:01
printradius 1404 Carl Wallin M1934 227 130/1637 189/4409 43:14 1:30:03 2:17:28 45:45 3:03:13 3:03:36 7:01
printradius 5150 William Suffrins M4044 228 16/596 190/4409 40:47 1:27:33 2:16:28 47:00 3:03:28 3:03:42 7:01
printradius 3671 Tony Kocanda M1934 229 131/1637 191/4409 38:22 1:22:03 2:11:37 52:17 3:03:53 3:04:15 7:02
printradius 2803 Timothy Schmidt M1934 230 132/1637 192/4409 40:37 1:26:51 2:16:45 47:23 3:04:08 3:04:19 7:02
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
printradius 955 Mike Pedersen M4044 231 17/596 193/4409 39:44 1:26:49 2:16:15 48:03 3:04:18 3:04:32 7:03


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after