Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5316 Joseph Virga M4044 2876 295/596 2089/4409 54:19 1:57:40 3:06:46 1:07:43 4:14:29 4:18:42 9:52
1206 Andy Struck M1934 2877 851/1637 2090/4409 54:09 1:53:22 2:57:04 1:16:30 4:13:33 4:18:43 9:53
1287 Wade Grantham M4044 2878 296/596 2091/4409 54:13 1:56:55 3:05:04 1:09:51 4:14:55 4:18:45 9:53
F831 Samantha Frey F1934 2879 451/1350 788/2558 51:14 1:49:30 3:01:11 1:16:01 4:17:11 4:18:46 9:53
2784 Kam Hyland M1934 2880 852/1637 2092/4409 51:17 1:48:05 2:59:10 1:16:46 4:15:56 4:18:47 9:53
4270 Troy Walker M1934 2881 853/1637 2093/4409 55:22 1:58:51 3:05:01 1:10:23 4:15:24 4:18:48 9:53
550 Jayme Greising M4549 2882 290/573 2094/4409 47:41 1:51:15 3:06:34 1:11:27 4:18:01 4:18:50 9:53
5533 Scott Foster M5054 2883 159/426 2095/4409 51:37 1:54:23 3:08:50 1:07:48 4:16:38 4:18:52 9:53
3748 Mark Natzke M4549 2884 291/573 2096/4409 53:02 1:55:35 3:07:41 1:08:13 4:15:54 4:18:52 9:53
F167 Karen McCormick F1934 2885 452/1350 789/2558 56:49 1:59:41 3:06:56 1:09:14 4:16:10 4:18:58 9:53
2769 Eric Carpenter M1934 2886 854/1637 2097/4409 57:20 2:00:09 3:08:00 1:04:57 4:12:56 4:18:59 9:53
3882 Tony Hunt M1934 2887 855/1637 2098/4409 55:29 2:00:11 3:14:20 1:02:26 4:16:46 4:18:59 9:53
F1926 Corinne Bruno F1934 2888 453/1350 790/2558 58:51 2:04:38 3:11:45 1:00:55 4:12:39 4:19:00 9:53
4904 Thomas Andrews M5054 2889 160/426 2099/4409 58:15 2:06:51 3:15:59 59:55 4:15:53 4:19:00 9:53
2853 Robert Orr M4549 2890 292/573 2100/4409 54:00 1:53:23 2:54:55 1:18:06 4:13:00 4:19:00 9:53
F1171 Jan Kasper F5559 2891 11/68 791/2558 57:14 2:01:22 3:09:29 1:06:48 4:16:16 4:19:01 9:53
F2530 Molly Lalim F1934 2892 454/1350 792/2558 1:00:24 2:06:59 3:15:13 1:00:33 4:15:45 4:19:03 9:53
F1758 Helen Tinucci F4044 2893 106/327 793/2558 55:25 2:00:33 3:10:50 1:04:49 4:15:39 4:19:03 9:53
4434 Christopher Olson M3539 2894 351/680 2101/4409 45:26 1:40:56 3:09:33 1:08:53 4:18:26 4:19:03 9:53
1932 Christopher Buresh M1934 2895 856/1637 2102/4409 55:59 1:58:41 3:07:23 1:08:32 4:15:55 4:19:04 9:53
F1134 Ginny Buresh F3539 2896 129/383 794/2558 55:58 1:58:40 3:07:21 1:08:33 4:15:53 4:19:05 9:53
5817 Robert Farnsworth M1934 2897 857/1637 2103/4409 54:39 1:57:35 3:05:49 1:07:45 4:13:34 4:19:05 9:53
2814 Christopher Thompson M3539 2898 352/680 2104/4409 52:47 1:53:08 3:04:03 1:12:49 4:16:52 4:19:05 9:53
3106 Jonathan Focke M1934 2899 858/1637 2105/4409 49:25 1:45:02 2:53:14 1:24:16 4:17:30 4:19:05 9:53
5161 Milo Allen M1934 2900 859/1637 2106/4409 58:36 2:05:24 3:11:58 1:01:53 4:13:51 4:19:10 9:54
2610 Scott Niswander M4044 2901 297/596 2107/4409 52:49 1:51:37 3:00:26 1:15:59 4:16:25 4:19:10 9:54
F3128 Claire Diesen F1934 2902 455/1350 795/2558 58:08 1:59:24 3:06:29 1:07:49 4:14:17 4:19:10 9:54
1756 Shane Determan M3539 2903 353/680 2108/4409 1:00:14 2:07:15 3:13:15 1:01:32 4:14:47 4:19:13 9:54
F650 Tiffany Babich F1934 2904 456/1350 796/2558 1:00:14 2:07:15 3:13:15 1:01:33 4:14:47 4:19:13 9:54
F1658 Julia Whitcomb F1934 2905 457/1350 797/2558 55:29 1:59:20 3:07:07 1:08:46 4:15:53 4:19:18 9:54
5821 Daniel Fanning M1934 2906 860/1637 2109/4409 53:00 1:59:50 3:12:27 1:02:59 4:15:26 4:19:19 9:54
2850 James Albarella M5559 2907 88/264 2110/4409 58:28 2:04:23 3:13:37 1:02:23 4:16:00 4:19:19 9:54
958 Justin Kremer M1934 2908 861/1637 2111/4409 54:02 1:55:16 3:05:19 1:09:10 4:14:28 4:19:20 9:54
F911 Veronica Kremer F1934 2909 458/1350 798/2558 54:02 1:55:16 3:05:19 1:09:10 4:14:29 4:19:20 9:54
2859 Travis Blanshan M1218 2910 23/46 2112/4409 49:33 1:51:38 3:07:15 1:10:25 4:17:40 4:19:20 9:54
5148 David Ramm M4044 2911 298/596 2113/4409 58:53 2:01:46 3:08:37 1:05:53 4:14:29 4:19:23 9:54
2847 Matt Tippie M5054 2912 161/426 2114/4409 59:24 2:05:16 3:12:12 1:03:36 4:15:47 4:19:23 9:54
4964 Eric Welle M1934 2913 862/1637 2115/4409 56:55 2:04:24 3:14:32 1:01:22 4:15:53 4:19:24 9:54
1241 Steve Scobee M4044 2914 299/596 2116/4409 58:46 2:03:32 3:08:21 1:06:09 4:14:29 4:19:24 9:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5475 Ian Wolff M1934 2915 863/1637 2117/4409 54:58 1:56:36 3:06:22 1:08:53 4:15:15 4:19:25 9:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after