Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2115 Michael Schuder M4549 4199 393/573 2899/4409 59:07 2:10:15 3:28:16 1:11:42 4:39:58 4:42:29 10:47
4036 Stephen Swanson M3539 4200 482/680 2900/4409 1:03:38 2:17:22 3:33:34 1:05:47 4:39:21 4:42:29 10:47
367 Michael Schefers M4044 4201 422/596 2901/4409 58:08 2:03:14 3:23:12 1:14:10 4:37:22 4:42:31 10:47
1578 Eric Spiegelberg M1934 4202 1128/1637 2902/4409 1:05:11 2:15:05 3:27:47 1:12:27 4:40:14 4:42:32 10:47
4466 Jack Lamar M4549 4203 394/573 2903/4409 57:06 2:01:57 3:20:04 1:14:13 4:34:16 4:42:33 10:47
4308 Dylan Kelly M1934 4204 1129/1637 2904/4409 57:44 2:03:39 3:22:55 1:15:34 4:38:29 4:42:35 10:47
4659 Gary McPherson M1934 4205 1130/1637 2905/4409 55:47 2:04:42 3:25:14 1:14:22 4:39:36 4:42:36 10:47
F1177 Sherry Joseph F3539 4206 211/383 1301/2558 1:01:51 2:11:31 3:24:30 1:13:19 4:37:49 4:42:36 10:47
1411 Anthony Adrian M5559 4207 134/264 2906/4409 57:01 2:04:45 3:19:27 1:20:03 4:39:29 4:42:37 10:47
F3438 Maggie Manning F1934 4208 737/1350 1302/2558 1:04:09 2:16:16 3:30:33 1:04:48 4:35:21 4:42:37 10:47
F1270 Rose Jaros F1934 4209 738/1350 1303/2558 49:40 1:47:00 3:03:15 1:38:24 4:41:38 4:42:39 10:47
F2620 Michelle Rogers F3539 4210 212/383 1304/2558 58:42 2:09:47 3:25:54 1:12:38 4:38:31 4:42:39 10:47
F1887 Orionna Brisbois F1934 4211 739/1350 1305/2558 1:02:18 2:18:02 3:32:38 1:05:48 4:38:25 4:42:39 10:47
F3622 Alexia Koelling F1934 4212 740/1350 1306/2558 59:35 2:09:38 3:23:20 1:13:55 4:37:15 4:42:41 10:47
1807 Richard Werner M4044 4213 423/596 2907/4409 1:01:17 2:11:15 3:23:35 1:11:19 4:34:53 4:42:43 10:47
195 Brett Gunderson M1934 4214 1131/1637 2908/4409 1:02:45 2:05:59 3:18:52 1:16:54 4:35:46 4:42:44 10:47
F3241 Elyse Kouri F1934 4215 741/1350 1307/2558 1:00:58 2:09:27 3:23:52 1:11:55 4:35:46 4:42:46 10:48
F174 Patti Vitek F5559 4216 22/68 1308/2558 1:00:46 2:08:56 3:23:48 1:14:40 4:38:27 4:42:46 10:48
5208 Mark Kalla M4549 4217 395/573 2909/4409 1:00:51 2:16:51 3:29:37 1:08:01 4:37:37 4:42:47 10:48
F1004 Melissa Monson F1934 4218 742/1350 1309/2558 55:37 2:03:54 3:23:00 1:17:46 4:40:46 4:42:47 10:48
F3118 Mollie Berndt F1218 4219 11/39 1310/2558 55:47 2:05:25 3:25:19 1:14:17 4:39:36 4:42:50 10:48
1337 Lazard Hernandez M4549 4220 396/573 2910/4409 57:09 2:04:46 3:18:47 1:17:34 4:36:20 4:42:50 10:48
4884 Mark Schumacker M4044 4221 424/596 2911/4409 57:38 2:03:53 3:19:47 1:20:00 4:39:46 4:42:51 10:48
F3371 Alisha Cowell F1934 4222 743/1350 1311/2558 57:36 2:04:52 3:24:11 1:17:07 4:41:18 4:42:52 10:48
2087 John Wright M4044 4223 425/596 2912/4409 55:08 1:57:50 3:10:41 1:29:16 4:39:57 4:42:52 10:48
F1612 Amy Reuscher F1934 4224 744/1350 1312/2558 55:17 2:07:52 3:28:42 1:10:52 4:39:33 4:42:53 10:48
1495 Robert Shapiro M5054 4225 244/426 2913/4409 1:00:10 2:14:27 3:32:37 1:04:05 4:36:41 4:42:54 10:48
353 Mike Zezulka M4549 4226 397/573 2914/4409 54:17 1:57:26 3:15:53 1:23:21 4:39:14 4:42:55 10:48
5572 David Ege M1218 4227 32/46 2915/4409 56:10 2:03:13 3:23:14 1:16:25 4:39:38 4:42:55 10:48
5645 Christopher Rider M1218 4228 33/46 2916/4409 56:10 2:03:13 3:23:14 1:16:25 4:39:39 4:42:55 10:48
2802 Bruce Saeger M5054 4229 245/426 2917/4409 1:01:11 2:11:40 3:26:45 1:12:15 4:39:00 4:42:56 10:48
1677 Tom Rykken M4044 4230 426/596 2918/4409 54:13 2:01:05 3:27:22 1:12:28 4:39:49 4:42:56 10:48
F3349 Bridget Dyer F1934 4231 745/1350 1313/2558 1:04:14 2:16:40 3:31:56 1:05:14 4:37:09 4:42:57 10:48
F1173 Susan Rather F4549 4232 104/217 1314/2558 53:03 1:58:04 3:19:16 1:18:33 4:37:48 4:43:00 10:48
4527 Brad Hacker M4549 4233 398/573 2919/4409 1:01:54 2:13:39 3:25:49 1:10:09 4:35:57 4:43:00 10:48
1930 Nicholas Maybanks M1934 4234 1132/1637 2920/4409 1:03:40 2:15:42 3:28:46 1:08:47 4:37:33 4:43:01 10:48
4686 Monte Fox M4549 4235 399/573 2921/4409 55:57 2:02:05 3:18:35 1:19:55 4:38:30 4:43:03 10:48
1426 Aaron Gaalswyk M1934 4236 1133/1637 2922/4409 1:00:04 2:07:15 3:23:04 1:15:59 4:39:03 4:43:03 10:48
2368 John Wojack M4044 4237 427/596 2923/4409 55:07 2:02:37 3:24:44 1:16:07 4:40:51 4:43:03 10:48
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5832 Trygve Sand M3539 4238 483/680 2924/4409 1:05:52 2:19:34 3:31:48 1:04:21 4:36:09 4:43:09 10:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after