Madison Marathon 2007

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,153
Number of females:
1,209
Number of males:
943
Average time:
2:04:01

Info

May 27, 2007 in Madison, WI

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Christophe Stoelinga 1:13:31
    2. Kurt Knueve 1:15:03
    3. Patrick Kuhlmann 1:16:34
    4. Chris Redfearn 1:17:18
    5. Dale Humphrey 1:17:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Leslie Semler 1:26:39
    2. Jessica Hetzer 1:27:02
    3. Jennifer Theisen 1:28:04
    4. Beth Schadd 1:29:34
    5. Bridget Raisbeck 1:29:47

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
4582 Suann Senso F5054 1225 13/56 536/1209 48:11 2:03:40 2:04:23 9:26
3075 Jenifer Baum F2024 1226 111/205 537/1209 49:31 2:03:20 2:04:24 9:25
3447 Erik Evensen M2024 1227 53/68 690/943 49:30 2:03:20 2:04:24 9:25
4271 Jerry Olsen M4549 1228 72/105 691/943 47:06 2:03:47 2:04:26 9:27
3072 Rebecca Battista F3539 1229 96/197 538/1209 49:20 2:03:08 2:04:26 9:24
4435 Norma Rivera F3539 1230 97/197 539/1209 50:09 2:03:07 2:04:26 9:24
4333 Kathy Piojda F4044 1231 55/125 540/1209 48:19 2:03:55 2:04:28 9:28
5197 John Deering M3539 1232 117/153 692/943 51:27 2:02:27 2:04:28 9:21
3992 Karlen Leja F2024 1233 112/205 541/1209 48:37 2:02:24 2:04:28 9:21
3382 Kelly Donoghue F2529 1234 117/276 542/1209 50:59 2:03:23 2:04:30 9:25
5314 - Unknown - 1235 0/0 1/1 48:56 2:03:33 2:04:33 9:26
4240 Kate Neugent F3034 1236 84/192 543/1209 48:25 2:03:26 2:04:33 9:25
5254 Tania Solodin F2024 1237 113/205 544/1209 51:07 2:03:02 2:04:34 9:24
4057 Justine Malinski F5559 1238 7/22 545/1209 49:00 2:04:28 2:04:35 9:30
4661 Trevor Stieg M0119 1239 31/35 693/943 49:18 2:03:24 2:04:36 9:25
4044 Amber Lutz F2024 1240 114/205 546/1209 48:21 2:03:25 2:04:36 9:25
3752 Beth Ishikawa F0119 1241 25/46 547/1209 50:53 2:03:40 2:04:36 9:26
3890 Carolyn Klewin F4549 1242 33/78 548/1209 50:13 2:03:26 2:04:36 9:25
3031 Mark Anderson M3539 1243 118/153 694/943 50:42 2:01:50 2:04:36 9:18
4510 Ryan Scheel M3034 1244 95/125 695/943 50:38 2:01:51 2:04:36 9:18
3332 Jessica Darrow F3539 1245 98/197 549/1209 47:24 2:03:44 2:04:40 9:27
3372 Emily Dingmann F2024 1246 115/205 550/1209 48:58 2:03:46 2:04:41 9:27
5194 Debbie Holmsback F2529 1247 118/276 551/1209 49:01 2:03:00 2:04:42 9:23
4146 Sarah Menihan F3034 1248 85/192 552/1209 48:40 2:03:18 2:04:42 9:25
5022 Sheila Olson F3539 1249 99/197 553/1209 49:20 2:03:30 2:04:43 9:26
3994 Melissa Lentz F2529 1250 119/276 554/1209 50:36 2:03:32 2:04:45 9:26
3604 Meggie Grygleski F4044 1251 56/125 555/1209 51:17 2:03:31 2:04:46 9:26
3190 Brenda Burgad F3539 1252 100/197 556/1209 48:08 2:04:09 2:04:47 9:29
3371 Dan Dingmann M5559 1253 27/40 696/943 48:58 2:03:55 2:04:50 9:28
3607 Matthew Guenette M3539 1254 119/153 697/943 51:15 2:03:52 2:04:53 9:27
5192 Kathy MacK F4044 1255 57/125 557/1209 49:54 2:03:35 2:04:53 9:26
5060 Michael Theune M3539 1256 120/153 698/943 51:16 2:03:53 2:04:53 9:27
5239 Molly Coughlin F2024 1257 116/205 558/1209 47:13 2:02:49 2:04:54 9:23
3971 Nancy Lange F5054 1258 14/56 559/1209 49:49 2:04:42 2:04:54 9:31
4547 Liesl Schultz F3034 1259 86/192 560/1209 46:34 2:04:08 2:04:57 9:29
3527 Alissa Gallagher F2529 1260 120/276 561/1209 49:58 2:03:28 2:04:57 9:26
4170 Drea Mischka F2024 1261 117/205 562/1209 49:58 2:03:30 2:04:58 9:26
3496 Anne Francissen F4044 1262 58/125 563/1209 50:20 2:03:31 2:05:01 9:26
4389 Ann Raschein F3034 1263 87/192 564/1209 49:36 2:03:33 2:05:01 9:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
5266 Peter Moskal M2529 1264 124/159 699/943 51:59 2:03:46 2:05:04 9:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after