Madison Marathon 2007

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,153
Number of females:
1,209
Number of males:
943
Average time:
2:04:01

Info

May 27, 2007 in Madison, WI

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Christophe Stoelinga 1:13:31
    2. Kurt Knueve 1:15:03
    3. Patrick Kuhlmann 1:16:34
    4. Chris Redfearn 1:17:18
    5. Dale Humphrey 1:17:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Leslie Semler 1:26:39
    2. Jessica Hetzer 1:27:02
    3. Jennifer Theisen 1:28:04
    4. Beth Schadd 1:29:34
    5. Bridget Raisbeck 1:29:47

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
4170 Drea Mischka F2024 1261 117/205 562/1209 49:58 2:03:30 2:04:58 9:26
3496 Anne Francissen F4044 1262 58/125 563/1209 50:20 2:03:31 2:05:01 9:26
4389 Ann Raschein F3034 1263 87/192 564/1209 49:36 2:03:33 2:05:01 9:26
5266 Peter Moskal M2529 1264 124/159 699/943 51:59 2:03:46 2:05:04 9:27
4294 David Paolone M3539 1265 121/153 700/943 46:35 2:04:23 2:05:08 9:30
3157 Lindsey Brazier F2529 1266 121/276 565/1209 50:11 2:04:13 2:05:08 9:29
4885 Julie Willmering F4044 1267 59/125 566/1209 50:10 2:04:15 2:05:10 9:29
5216 Haley Weygandt F3034 1268 88/192 567/1209 49:34 2:04:11 2:05:10 9:29
4265 Lisa Okerstrom F3539 1269 101/197 568/1209 47:51 2:04:34 2:05:14 9:31
4437 Rolando Rivera M2529 1270 125/159 701/943 50:38 2:03:56 2:05:15 9:28
3358 Aric Dent M2529 1271 126/159 702/943 49:17 2:03:08 2:05:16 9:24
4156 Autumn Meyers F2529 1272 122/276 569/1209 47:51 2:04:31 2:05:17 9:30
3830 Stuart Kaplan M4044 1273 112/149 703/943 49:16 2:03:54 2:05:19 9:28
5084 Lynn Hrabik F3034 1274 89/192 570/1209 49:29 2:04:09 2:05:19 9:29
5057 Matthew Taylor M3034 1275 96/125 704/943 49:58 2:03:37 2:05:23 9:26
5039 Kelly Ryan F3034 1276 90/192 571/1209 49:58 2:03:36 2:05:23 9:26
4989 Denise Kaitala F3034 1277 91/192 572/1209 53:35 2:04:05 2:05:24 9:28
3479 Patrick Fleury M4044 1278 113/149 705/943 48:12 2:03:29 2:05:24 9:26
3082 Laurie Beardsley F4549 1279 34/78 573/1209 48:03 2:04:53 2:05:28 9:32
4016 Margaret Liss F3539 1280 102/197 574/1209 50:44 2:04:07 2:05:32 9:29
4171 Elizabeth Miskov F2024 1281 118/205 575/1209 52:19 2:03:42 2:05:33 9:27
3793 Lars Johnson M6064 1282 7/17 706/943 47:45 2:05:12 2:05:33 9:34
4457 Lisa Rosenstock F4549 1283 35/78 576/1209 50:14 2:04:14 2:05:38 9:29
3131 Kali Bolyard F0119 1284 26/46 577/1209 47:02 2:04:08 2:05:38 9:29
4806 Alesha Watson F3034 1285 92/192 578/1209 51:46 2:04:20 2:05:38 9:30
4082 Mary Martinson F5054 1286 15/56 579/1209 51:46 2:04:20 2:05:38 9:30
3857 Scott Kennedy M4044 1287 114/149 707/943 48:42 2:04:14 2:05:41 9:29
4226 Diane Nelson F4549 1288 36/78 580/1209 49:45 2:03:48 2:05:41 9:27
3016 Nancy Alexander F4044 1289 60/125 581/1209 48:01 2:05:04 2:05:43 9:33
4330 Tina Pierce F3034 1290 93/192 582/1209 50:33 2:04:44 2:05:44 9:31
3283 Rebecca Coleman F2024 1291 119/205 583/1209 48:23 2:05:18 2:05:48 9:34
3627 Brett Halverson M2024 1292 54/68 708/943 51:24 2:03:59 2:05:48 9:28
5179 Margaret Waala F5559 1293 8/22 584/1209 50:48 2:04:48 2:05:48 9:32
4713 Rick Theiner M3539 1294 122/153 709/943 50:39 2:03:26 2:05:48 9:25
4984 Jeff Jansen M4549 1295 73/105 710/943 51:09 2:04:08 2:05:48 9:29
3678 Tess Henning F3539 1296 103/197 585/1209 48:40 2:05:00 2:05:50 9:33
4744 Elizabeth Tuerk F3034 1297 94/192 586/1209 50:40 2:05:13 2:05:54 9:34
4645 Anne Stancil F2529 1298 123/276 587/1209 49:36 2:05:08 2:05:56 9:33
3968 Jenni Landretti F2529 1299 124/276 588/1209 51:20 2:04:20 2:05:58 9:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
3672 Jennifer Hellman F3034 1300 95/192 589/1209 51:24 2:04:52 2:06:01 9:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after