Madison Marathon 2007

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,153
Number of females:
1,209
Number of males:
943
Average time:
2:04:01

Info

May 27, 2007 in Madison, WI

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Christophe Stoelinga 1:13:31
    2. Kurt Knueve 1:15:03
    3. Patrick Kuhlmann 1:16:34
    4. Chris Redfearn 1:17:18
    5. Dale Humphrey 1:17:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Leslie Semler 1:26:39
    2. Jessica Hetzer 1:27:02
    3. Jennifer Theisen 1:28:04
    4. Beth Schadd 1:29:34
    5. Bridget Raisbeck 1:29:47

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
4366 Rachel Prosser F2529 1528 171/276 743/1209 53:06 2:09:41 2:10:52 9:54
4367 Rob Prosser M2529 1529 144/159 785/943 53:06 2:09:42 2:10:52 9:54
4491 Maureen Samsami F3539 1530 123/197 744/1209 52:04 2:09:38 2:10:53 9:54
4684 Victoria Syslack F3034 1531 111/192 745/1209 51:37 2:10:18 2:10:54 9:57
4784 Cynthia Victor F3539 1532 124/197 746/1209 51:37 2:10:18 2:10:54 9:57
4678 Paul Sweetow M4044 1533 128/149 786/943 54:00 2:10:09 2:10:59 9:56
3473 Claire Filliat F4549 1534 45/78 747/1209 51:40 2:09:08 2:11:00 9:51
4621 Jackie Smith F2024 1535 155/205 748/1209 50:35 2:10:22 2:11:02 9:57
3722 Michelle Horwath F2529 1536 172/276 749/1209 51:50 2:10:01 2:11:02 9:56
3736 Julie Humphrey F3034 1537 112/192 750/1209 50:41 2:10:20 2:11:03 9:57
3353 Brynne Deneen F2529 1538 173/276 751/1209 48:23 2:10:34 2:11:04 9:58
3094 Lori Beres F4044 1539 77/125 752/1209 50:41 2:10:21 2:11:04 9:57
3774 Scott Jens M4044 1540 129/149 787/943 50:05 2:09:51 2:11:05 9:55
5099 Wayne Weber M3539 1541 131/153 788/943 51:02 2:09:37 2:11:06 9:54
5123 Stephen Bogue M4044 1542 130/149 789/943 51:59 2:09:18 2:11:07 9:52
4215 Jill Namio F4044 1543 78/125 753/1209 52:41 2:09:53 2:11:09 9:55
4658 Erika Sterling F3034 1544 113/192 754/1209 50:19 2:10:37 2:11:12 9:58
4520 Tamara Schilling F3034 1545 114/192 755/1209 52:19 2:09:35 2:11:15 9:54
5370 Paul Green M6569 1546 5/11 790/943 50:39 2:10:22 2:11:15 9:57
4334 Michele Pipp F3539 1547 125/197 756/1209 50:24 2:10:58 2:11:15 10:00
4704 Kimberly Terrill F2024 1548 156/205 757/1209 50:30 2:10:51 2:11:16 9:59
3318 Karen Crowley F2024 1549 157/205 758/1209 50:29 2:10:52 2:11:16 9:59
5190 Karen Sage F4549 1550 46/78 759/1209 51:32 2:09:56 2:11:16 9:55
3277 Kari Clementi F4044 1551 79/125 760/1209 52:18 2:09:15 2:11:19 9:52
3985 Amy Lee F3539 1552 126/197 761/1209 52:19 2:09:15 2:11:19 9:52
5256 Ed Cody M2529 1553 145/159 791/943 48:45 2:10:08 2:11:25 9:56
3329 James Damrow M4044 1554 131/149 792/943 51:03 2:09:54 2:11:38 9:55
4205 Juan Munoz M2529 1555 146/159 793/943 49:34 2:07:37 2:11:39 9:45
4690 Cameron Szychlinski M2529 1556 147/159 794/943 47:38 2:10:28 2:11:39 9:58
3174 Adeline Browne F2024 1557 158/205 762/1209 49:50 2:10:11 2:11:42 9:56
4595 Fred Sheppard M3034 1558 100/125 795/943 48:45 2:05:23 2:11:43 9:34
3639 Janet Hankes-Roberts F4549 1559 47/78 763/1209 50:40 2:11:26 2:11:47 10:02
5291 Kelly Etzel F3539 1560 127/197 764/1209 48:06 2:11:25 2:11:51 10:02
3460 Mary Ann Feist F4044 1561 80/125 765/1209 52:01 2:10:44 2:11:52 9:59
5272 Karen Johns F5054 1562 21/56 766/1209 52:05 2:10:22 2:11:57 9:57
3248 Marissa Cavallini F2529 1563 174/276 767/1209 51:48 2:10:13 2:11:58 9:56
3769 Anton Jamieson M4044 1564 132/149 796/943 55:54 2:10:04 2:11:59 9:56
4420 Ilana Richman F2024 1565 159/205 768/1209 51:30 2:11:22 2:12:06 10:02
4801 Kristina Wallig F2024 1566 160/205 769/1209 51:31 2:11:22 2:12:07 10:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
4307 Madelyn Pavlic F0119 1567 35/46 770/1209 55:44 2:11:15 2:12:07 10:01

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after