2016 NSAA High School State Cross Country Meet

Class A Boys

Results Format: Teams listed first followed by Individuals.

Info

October 21, 2016 in Kearney, NE

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Class A Boys - Results

                                          
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                                Kearney, Nebraska
                         October 21, 2016 - 5000 Meters
   
                           BOYS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    78  Millard West                         (  16:17.80  1:21:29.04   1:55.51)
===================================================
  1      1  Seth Hirsch SR                      15:04.88
  2      5  John Quigley JR                     16:05.44
  3     14  Andrew Dubas SR                     16:25.59
  4     26  Nicholas Brdicko JR                 16:52.74
  5     32  Derek Moore JR                      17:00.39
  6   ( 34) Mason McDonald SO                   17:02.48
  7   ( 35) Jeremy Hacker SR                    17:03.34
   
  2.    80  Fremont                              (  16:29.53  1:22:27.68   0:52.71)
===================================================
  1      3  Jose Gonzalez SO                    15:59.44
  2     16  Sage Reiger SR                      16:28.05
  3     18  Jack Schulz SR                      16:33.07
  4     19  Preston Decker SR                   16:34.97
  5     24  Jacob Weston SR                     16:52.15
  6   ( 28) C J Martinez JR                     16:55.08
  7   ( 37) Chase Cate JR                       17:08.74
   
  3.   119  Creighton Preparatory School         (  16:46.27  1:23:51.36   1:20.72)
===================================================
  1      6  Ryan Eastman JR                     16:16.03
  2      9  John Slagle JR                      16:17.08
  3     23  Jake Cimino SR                      16:48.82
  4     25  William Hanafan SR                  16:52.68
  5     56  Richard Chapman FR                  17:36.75
  6   ( 57) Connor Artz JR                      17:38.00
  7   ( 70) Liam Keating SR                     17:54.99
   
  4.   129  Lincoln Southeast                    (  16:49.55  1:24:07.77   1:01.00)
===================================================
  1      8  Abram Turner SR                     16:16.39
  2     13  Evan Johnson SR                     16:22.85
  3     29  Thomas Ward SR                      16:55.36
  4     39  Lane Nollendorfs-Miller SO          17:15.78
  5     40  Russell Masterson SR                17:17.39
  6   ( 41) Dustin Seifert JR                   17:18.56
  7   ( 45) Walter Turner SO                    17:25.40
   
  5.   160  Papillion-La Vista South             (  16:58.34  1:24:51.73   1:28.13)
===================================================
  1      4  Jacob Ralston JR                    16:00.97
  2     15  Logan Clark JR                      16:27.68
  3     44  Sean Irwin SR                       17:24.94
  4     48  Dillon McNeill FR                   17:29.04
  5     49  Isaac Anthony JR                    17:29.10
  6   ( 52) Nicholas Pollett FR                 17:32.49
  7   ( 79) Kyler Caverzagie SR                 18:15.72
   
  6.   163  Lincoln Southwest                    (  17:01.60  1:25:08.04   1:05.31)
===================================================
  1     17  Tyler Boyle FR                      16:29.96
  2     22  Masen Louviere JR                   16:47.58
  3     27  Luke Nolley JR                      16:54.82
  4     42  Jack Nolley FR                      17:20.41
  5     55  Trevor Acton FR                     17:35.27
  6   ( 62) Jacob Fritz JR                      17:42.78
  7   ( 72) Brandon Crom SR                     18:00.16
   
  7.   169  Omaha Westside                       (  16:53.02  1:24:25.11   2:17.77)
===================================================
  1      2  Milo Greder SR                      15:37.55
  2     11  Ethan Goldner SO                    16:17.61
  3     31  Trevor Mumford SR                   16:59.85
  4     54  Samuel Madson SR                    17:34.78
  5     71  Eli McCabe SO                       17:55.32
  6   ( 75) Maxwell Frost FR                    18:07.09
  7   ( 83) Spencer Salem SR                    18:38.68
   
  8.   172  Lincoln Pius X                       (  17:03.62  1:25:18.14   1:25.48)
===================================================
  1      7  Tyler Taubenheim JR                 16:16.22
  2     30  Riley Ward SR                       16:56.77
  3     33  Gavin Skorupa FR                    17:02.35
  4     43  Bryce Holcomb SR                    17:21.10
  5     59  Jack Goeden SR                      17:41.70
  6   ( 74) Seth Meyer SO                       18:03.14
  7   ( 76) Anthony Butler JR                   18:09.09
   
  9.   189  Lincoln Northeast                    (  17:10.96  1:25:54.81   0:53.05)
===================================================
  1     20  Elijah Connatser JR                 16:38.98
  2     21  Mohamed Komi SR                     16:43.54
  3     47  Leeaaron Berks SO                   17:28.71
  4     50  Brian Bentzinger SR                 17:31.55
  5     51  Peyton Renard SR                    17:32.03
  6   ( 64) Caden Frazier SR                    17:45.48
  7   ( 73) Tate Le FR                          18:02.45
   
 10.   227  Millard South                        (  17:18.19  1:26:30.95   1:27.88)
===================================================
  1     10  Noah Rasmussen SR                   16:17.40
  2     36  Jake Scott JR                       17:07.46
  3     58  Dylan Lessig JR                     17:38.79
  4     60  Benjamin Smith SO                   17:42.02
  5     63  Nolan Hanrahan JR                   17:45.28
  6   ( 65) Gunner Matson SR                    17:51.24
  7   ( 80) Daveon Wise JR                      18:18.59
   
 11.   274  Kearney                              (  17:31.85  1:27:39.29   1:34.36)
===================================================
  1     12  Matthew Thurston SR                 16:19.15
  2     61  Cole Willis SR                      17:42.75
  3     66  John Brockmeier JR                  17:51.44
  4     67  Mason Ellis SR                      17:52.44
  5     68  Jackson McFadden SO                 17:53.51
  6   ( 77) Joshua Sutton SO                    18:09.18
   
 12.   284  Millard North                        (  17:40.24  1:28:21.22   1:04.62)
===================================================
  1     38  Joseph Frazier SR                   17:10.35
  2     46  Kody Schmidt SR                     17:28.68
  3     53  Joseph Roth SR                      17:33.03
  4     69  Cody Douglass JR                    17:54.19
  5     78  Daniel Reimer SR                    18:14.97
  6   ( 81) Benjamin Brunkalla JR               18:30.47
  7   ( 82) Alexander France JR                 18:35.20






                  NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                             Kearney, Nebraska
                      October 21, 2016 - 5000 Meters

                          BOYS CLASS "A" RESULTS

 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                                 Rank    1m   Rank    2m   Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 
     1   1  167 Seth Hirsch               SR Millard West                            1    4:44    1    9:38 15:04.9  4:52 
     2   1  179 Milo Greder               SR Omaha Westside                          2    4:44    2    9:42 15:37.6  5:02 
     3   1  107 Jose Gonzalez             SO Fremont                                 9    5:06    8   10:21 15:59.5  5:09 
     4   1  192 Jacob Ralston             JR Papillion-La Vista South               10    5:06    7   10:21 16:01.0  5:10 
     5   1  112 Longins Kouri             SR Grand Island                            6    5:05    4   10:21 16:03.8  5:11 
     6   2  170 John Quigley              JR Millard West                            4    5:05    3   10:21 16:05.5  5:11 
     7   1  174 Alexander Tollinger       SR Omaha Central                           3    5:05    6   10:21 16:08.5  5:12 
     8   1  101 Ryan Eastman              JR Creighton Preparatory School           13    5:07   13   10:27 16:16.1  5:15 
     9   1  134 Tyler Taubenheim          JR Lincoln Pius X                         16    5:09   16   10:30 16:16.3  5:15 
    10   1  140 Abram Turner              SR Lincoln Southeast                      27    5:11   15   10:29 16:16.4  5:15 
    11   2  104 John Slagle               JR Creighton Preparatory School            7    5:05    5   10:21 16:17.1  5:15 
    12   1  160 Noah Rasmussen            SR Millard South                          41    5:18   22   10:34 16:17.4  5:15 
    13   2  178 Ethan Goldner             SO Omaha Westside                         50    5:23   26   10:41 16:17.7  5:15 
    14   1  118 Matthew Thurston          SR Kearney                                 8    5:05   11   10:24 16:19.2  5:16 
    15   2  136 Evan Johnson              SR Lincoln Southeast                      28    5:11   14   10:29 16:22.9  5:17 
    16   3  165 Andrew Dubas              SR Millard West                            5    5:05   12   10:26 16:25.6  5:18 
    17   2  188 Logan Clark               JR Papillion-La Vista South               12    5:06   10   10:22 16:27.7  5:18 
    18   2  109 Sage Reiger               SR Fremont                                14    5:08   20   10:33 16:28.1  5:19 
    19   1  144 Tyler Boyle               FR Lincoln Southwest                      11    5:06    9   10:22 16:30.0  5:19 
    20   3  110 Jack Schulz               SR Fremont                                18    5:09   19   10:33 16:33.1  5:20 
    21   4  106 Preston Decker            SR Fremont                                15    5:09   21   10:33 16:35.0  5:21 
    22   1  185 Tyler Williams            SR Papillion-La Vista                     37    5:16   35   10:45 16:36.6  5:21 
    23   1  124 Elijah Connatser          JR Lincoln Northeast                      22    5:10   17   10:32 16:39.0  5:22 
    24   2  126 Mohamed Komi              SR Lincoln Northeast                      20    5:10   18   10:33 16:43.6  5:24 
    25   1  175 Trevor Ramsdell           JR Omaha South                            49    5:23   25   10:41 16:44.3  5:24 
    26   2  176 Aldo Zavala-Flores        JR Omaha South                            47    5:22   27   10:42 16:46.4  5:24 
    27   2  147 Masen Louviere            JR Lincoln Southwest                      29    5:12   24   10:40 16:47.6  5:25 
    28   3  100 Jake Cimino               SR Creighton Preparatory School           36    5:16   34   10:45 16:48.9  5:25 
    29   5  111 Jacob Weston              SR Fremont                                19    5:10   30   10:43 16:52.2  5:26 
    30   4  102 William Hanafan           SR Creighton Preparatory School           32    5:14   33   10:44 16:52.7  5:26 
    31   4  164 Nicholas Brdicko          JR Millard West                           34    5:16   28   10:42 16:52.8  5:26 
    32   3  149 Luke Nolley               JR Lincoln Southwest                      24    5:10   23   10:35 16:54.9  5:27 
    33   6  108 C J Martinez              JR Fremont                                31    5:14   37   10:46 16:55.1  5:27 
    34   3  142 Thomas Ward               SR Lincoln Southeast                      30    5:12   36   10:45 16:55.4  5:27 
    35   2  135 Riley Ward                SR Lincoln Pius X                         17    5:09   32   10:44 16:56.8  5:28 
    36   1  171 Kallo Arno                SR Omaha Burke                            25    5:10   29   10:42 16:59.6  5:29 
    37   3  182 Trevor Mumford            SR Omaha Westside                         79    5:32   44   10:56 16:59.9  5:29 
    38   5  169 Derek Moore               JR Millard West                           21    5:10   31   10:43 17:00.4  5:29 
    39   3  133 Gavin Skorupa             FR Lincoln Pius X                         23    5:10   41   10:52 17:02.4  5:30 
    40   6  168 Mason McDonald            SO Millard West                           26    5:11   38   10:47 17:02.5  5:30 
    41   7  166 Jeremy Hacker             SR Millard West                           44    5:20   42   10:53 17:03.4  5:30 
    42   2  161 Jake Scott                JR Millard South                          48    5:22   46   10:58 17:07.5  5:31 
    43   2  173 Ethan Kilton              SO Omaha Central                          40    5:18   40   10:52 17:08.8  5:32 
    44   7  105 Chase Cate                JR Fremont                                35    5:16   43   10:53 17:08.8  5:32 
    45   1  153 Joseph Frazier            SR Millard North                          33    5:15   39   10:48 17:10.4  5:32 
    46   4  138 Lane Nollendorfs-Miller   SO Lincoln Southeast                      45    5:22   48   11:01 17:15.8  5:34 
    47   2  172 Joshua Dickey             JR Omaha Burke                            53    5:25   49   11:02 17:16.6  5:34 
    48   5  137 Russell Masterson         SR Lincoln Southeast                      46    5:22   47   11:00 17:17.4  5:34 
    49   6  139 Dustin Seifert            JR Lincoln Southeast                      42    5:19   45   10:56 17:18.6  5:35 
    50   4  148 Jack Nolley               FR Lincoln Southwest                      57    5:27   50   11:03 17:20.5  5:35 
    51   4  131 Bryce Holcomb             SR Lincoln Pius X                         61    5:28   55   11:12 17:21.1  5:36 
    52   3  189 Sean Irwin                SR Papillion-La Vista South               72    5:31   62   11:14 17:25.0  5:37 
    53   7  141 Walter Turner             SO Lincoln Southeast                      54    5:26   58   11:13 17:25.4  5:37 
    54   2  156 Kody Schmidt              SR Millard North                          66    5:29   54   11:12 17:28.7  5:38 
    55   3  123 Leeaaron Berks            SO Lincoln Northeast                      73    5:31   75   11:21 17:28.8  5:38 
    56   4  190 Dillon McNeill            FR Papillion-La Vista South               74    5:31   61   11:14 17:29.1  5:38 
    57   5  186 Isaac Anthony             JR Papillion-La Vista South               83    5:32   60   11:14 17:29.1  5:38 
    58   4  122 Brian Bentzinger          SR Lincoln Northeast                      65    5:29   67   11:16 17:31.6  5:39 
    59   5  128 Peyton Renard             SR Lincoln Northeast                      88    5:34   72   11:19 17:32.1  5:39 
    60   6  191 Nicholas Pollett          FR Papillion-La Vista South               77    5:32   64   11:14 17:32.5  5:39 
    61   3  155 Joseph Roth               SR Millard North                          64    5:29   56   11:13 17:33.1  5:39 
    62   4  180 Samuel Madson             SR Omaha Westside                         84    5:33   52   11:07 17:34.8  5:40 
    63   5  143 Trevor Acton              FR Lincoln Southwest                      63    5:29   53   11:11 17:35.3  5:40 
    64   5   99 Richard Chapman           FR Creighton Preparatory School           56    5:27   59   11:13 17:36.8  5:41 
    65   6   98 Connor Artz               JR Creighton Preparatory School           60    5:28   63   11:14 17:38.0  5:41 
    66   3  158 Dylan Lessig              JR Millard South                          80    5:32   70   11:17 17:38.8  5:41 
    67   1  120 Peter Cuddy               SO Lincoln High                           38    5:17   51   11:06 17:41.4  5:42 
    68   5  130 Jack Goeden               SR Lincoln Pius X                         62    5:28   65   11:14 17:41.7  5:42 
    69   4  162 Benjamin Smith            SO Millard South                          69    5:30   69   11:16 17:42.1  5:42 
    70   2  119 Cole Willis               SR Kearney                                51    5:24   77   11:22 17:42.8  5:43 
    71   6  146 Jacob Fritz               JR Lincoln Southwest                      59    5:27   66   11:14 17:42.8  5:43 
    72   5  157 Nolan Hanrahan            JR Millard South                          89    5:34   79   11:23 17:45.3  5:43 
    73   6  125 Caden Frazier             SR Lincoln Northeast                      68    5:30   57   11:13 17:45.5  5:43 
    74   6  159 Gunner Matson             SR Millard South                          75    5:31   71   11:17 17:51.3  5:45 
    75   3  113 John Brockmeier           JR Kearney                                39    5:18   73   11:19 17:51.5  5:45 
    76   4  114 Mason Ellis               SR Kearney                                52    5:25   83   11:24 17:52.5  5:46 
    77   5  115 Jackson McFadden          SO Kearney                                82    5:32   78   11:23 17:53.6  5:46 
    78   4  151 Cody Douglass             JR Millard North                          76    5:32   76   11:21 17:54.2  5:46 
    79   7  103 Liam Keating              SR Creighton Preparatory School           78    5:32   88   11:28 17:55.0  5:47 
    80   5  181 Eli McCabe                SO Omaha Westside                         90    5:34   82   11:24 17:55.4  5:47 
    81   7  145 Brandon Crom              SR Lincoln Southwest                      58    5:27   68   11:16 18:00.2  5:48 
    82   7  127 Tate Le                   FR Lincoln Northeast                      87    5:34   80   11:23 18:02.5  5:49 
    83   1   97 Caleb Williams            SO Bellevue West                          55    5:26   84   11:24 18:03.0  5:49 
    84   6  132 Seth Meyer                SO Lincoln Pius X                         70    5:30   85   11:26 18:03.2  5:49 
    85   6  177 Maxwell Frost             FR Omaha Westside                         94    5:38   91   11:35 18:07.1  5:50 
    86   7  129 Anthony Butler            JR Lincoln Pius X                         67    5:30   86   11:26 18:09.1  5:51 
    87   1  859 Christian Moore           JR Norfolk                                91    5:36   90   11:31 18:09.2  5:51 
    88   6  116 Joshua Sutton             SO Kearney                                85    5:33   87   11:27 18:09.2  5:51 
    89   5  154 Daniel Reimer             SR Millard North                          97    5:39   92   11:39 18:15.0  5:53 
    90   7  187 Kyler Caverzagie          SR Papillion-La Vista South               71    5:30   81   11:23 18:15.8  5:53 
    91   7  163 Daveon Wise               JR Millard South                          92    5:36   74   11:21 18:18.6  5:54 
    92   2  184 Jacob Norris              JR Papillion-La Vista                     43    5:19   98   11:45 18:30.5  5:58 
    93   6  150 Benjamin Brunkalla        JR Millard North                          96    5:39   95   11:42 18:30.5  5:58 
    94   2  121 Dominic Vavala            JR Lincoln High                           81    5:32   93   11:40 18:33.7  5:59 
    95   7  152 Alexander France          JR Millard North                          98    5:40   96   11:42 18:35.2  5:59 
    96   2  860 Ethan Koehler             JR Norfolk                                93    5:36   94   11:40 18:37.9  6:00 
    97   7  183 Spencer Salem             SR Omaha Westside                         95    5:38   97   11:43 18:38.7  6:01 
    98   7  117 Max Swails                JR Kearney                                86    5:33   89   11:31 DNF              
 
 Results provided by Precision Race Results