18th Loop the Lake

8 Kilometer

Info

April 7, 2018 in Des Moines, IA

Races

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

8 Kilometer - Results



18th Loop the Lake 8K



18th Loop the Lake 8K

Gray's Lake - Des Moines, IA

April 7, 2018

22 and slight wind - TOO cold!
Results by Cal Murdock

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                     Last updated April 7, 2018 1:27 PM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1      OpM  Brogan Austin, 26, West Des Moines, IA     26:10    5:16
    2      OpM  Mitchell Davis, 27, Des Moines, IA         26:21    5:18
    3      OpM  Jacob Kaemmer, 41, Des Moines, IA          27:03    5:26
    4    1 M35  Jack Johnson, 37, West Des Moines, IA      27:53    5:37
    5    1 M25  Thomas Hlad, 28, Monroe, IA                28:20    5:42

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

6 MM Jason Hahn, 47, Des Moines, IA 31:06 6:15 7 MM Terry Kruse, 50, Clive, IA 31:17 6:17 8 1 M30 Mark Moore, 32, Clive, IA 31:17 6:17 9 1 M40 Randy Sturm, 40, Garner, IA 31:25 6:19 10 2 M30 Matt Hilbert, 34, West Des Moines, IA 31:44 6:23 11 1 M20 Tukker Bogaard, 24, Des Moines, IA 32:10 6:28 12 2 M25 Bryan Loya, 29, Des Moines, IA 32:18 6:30 13 1 M55 Rick Moore, 57, Urbandale, IA 32:51 6:36 1 OpW Carrie Van Quathem, 46*, Urbandale, IA 33:07 6:40 14 2 M40 Ed Kalick, 44, Council Bluffs, IA 33:24 6:43 2 OpW Tracy Daugherty, 37*, Pella, IA 33:37 6:46 15 3 M30 Colby Judd, 31, Des Moines, IA 33:45 6:47 3 OpW Robyn Clevenger, 39*, West Des Moines, IA 33:57 6:50 4 1 W25 Lisa Garrett, 27*, Waukee, IA 34:13 6:53 5 1 W20 Cassidy Gornick, 22*, Norwalk, IA 34:29 6:56 16 1 M50 John Bannantine, 52, Ames, IA 34:30 6:56 6 MW Amy Sue Alesch, 42*, Des Moines, IA 34:34 6:57 7 2 W25 Molly Rhodes, 27*, Norwalk, IA 34:39 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

8 1 W30 Katherine Flickinger, 34*, Ankeny, IA 34:55 7:01 17 3 M40 Shawn Smith, 42, Waukee, IA 34:56 7:02 18 2 M35 Charlie Daugherty, 36, Pella, IA 35:26 7:08 19 4 M40 Jeremy Mueller, 41, Waukee, IA 35:32 7:09 20 3 M25 Jacob Reed, 26, Des Moines, IA 35:48 7:12 21 1 M60 Willie Lahart, 64, Urbandale, IA 35:56 7:14 22 4 M25 Kyle Hoehns, 29, Ankeny, IA 36:14 7:17 23 5 M25 Joseph Baker, 29, Des Moines, IA 36:22 7:19 9 MW Joan Kallen, 41*, Johnston, IA 36:28 7:20 24 2 M60 Brian E Cooper, 63, Dubuque, IA 37:01 7:27 25 2 M50 Tim Bayse, 54, Dallas Center, IA 37:06 7:28 26 3 M35 Colby Gardner, 37, West Des Moines, IA 37:14 7:29 10 3 W25 Angel Banks-Adams, 29*, Ankeny, IA 37:20 7:31 27 4 M35 Erik Ullestad, 38, West Des Moines, IA 37:27 7:32 28 4 M30 Michael Castagnoli, 33, West Des Moines, IA 37:43 7:35 11 1 W50 Marcey Norland, 50*, Des Moines, IA 37:44 7:35 29 2 M20 Parker Smith, 24, Ankeny, IA 38:13 7:41 30 5 M35 Douglas Ruba, 35, West Des Moines, IA 38:27 7:44 31 6 M35 Tim Phifer, 39, Des Moines, IA 38:32 7:45 32 3 M60 John Doherty, 64, West Des Moines, IA 38:35 7:46 33 7 M35 Nathan Davis, 39, West Des Moines, IA 38:51 7:49 34 6 M25 Matt Boeding, 28, West Des Moines, IA 38:56 7:50 12 4 W25 Hannah Mason, 26*, Urbandale, IA 39:07 7:52 35 5 M40 Michael Tiedens, 42, Des Moines, IA 39:14 7:53 36 3 M50 Dan Gornick, 53, Norwalk, IA 39:19 7:54 37 4 M60 Johnny Ytzen, 64, Creston, IA 39:36 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

38 8 M35 Karthic Mahadevan, 39, West Des Moines, IA 39:53 8:01 39 6 M40 Kelcey Krings, 40, Polk City, IA 40:01 8:03 40 7 M40 Mark Holm, 42, Ankeny, IA 40:08 8:04 13 5 W25 Amanda Lundstedt, 29*, Pleasant Hill, IA 40:11 8:05 41 9 M35 David Stevenson, 38, Polk City, IA 40:21 8:07 14 6 W25 Lydia Dinsdale, 28*, Des Moines, IA 40:28 8:08 15 1 W65 Maggie Haaland, 66*, Ames, IA 40:30 8:09 16 2 W50 Vicki Bott, 53*, Des Moines, IA 40:38 8:10 17 1 W35 Alison Van De Pol, 38*, Dallas Center, IA 40:54 8:14 42 10 M35 Andy Eagan, 39, Norwalk, IA 40:58 8:14 18 1 W55 Ssang Gebelein, 59*, West Des Moines, IA 41:02 8:15 43 5 M30 David Johnson, 32, Van Meter, IA 41:05 8:16 44 1 M65 Mark Hayes, 68, Creston, IA 41:07 8:16 45 11 M35 Travis Jordan, 35, West Des Moines, IA 41:14 8:18 19 2 W30 Stacey Johnson, 33*, Ankeny, IA 41:15 8:18 20 3 W30 Katie Johnson, 31*, Ankeny, IA 41:15 8:18 21 7 W25 Dani Nowasell, 28*, Grinnell, IA 41:37 8:22 22 8 W25 Brooke Counts, 26*, Melcher-Dallas, IA 41:43 8:23 46 7 M25 Eric Fredrickson, 28, Farnhamville, IA 41:46 8:24 23 9 W25 Anna Stoeffler, 25*, Des Moines, IA 41:56 8:26 47 5 M60 Russ Nay, 64, Runnells, IA 42:05 8:28 24 2 W35 Carey Gehl, 37*, West Des Moines, IA 42:07 8:28 48 1 M45 Gregg Dahlgren, 48, West Des Moines, IA 42:14 8:30 25 10 W25 Jennifer Swanson, 26*, Farnhamville, IA 42:18 8:31 26 11 W25 Courtney Van Wyk, 28*, Pella, IA 42:32 8:33 49 2 M45 Michael Mock, 48, West Des Moines, IA 42:35 8:34 50 2 M65 Roger Heinle, 68, Whiting, IA 42:43 8:36 27 4 W30 Mary Bender, 34*, West Des Moines, IA 43:02 8:39 51 8 M40 Michael Kasal, 41, West Des Moines, IA 43:04 8:40 28 2 W55 Wilma Osmun, 58*, Creston, IA 43:11 8:41 29 3 W35 Ann Marie Day, 36*, West Des Moines, IA 43:27 8:44 52 12 M35 Parker Day, 36, West Des Moines, IA 43:27 8:44 30 1 W45 Amy Wagler, 46*, Clear Lake, IA 43:28 8:45 31 5 W30 Kate Bigg, 34*, Des Moines, IA 43:36 8:46 53 4 M50 Scott Dean, 54, Des Moines, IA 43:47 8:48 54 3 M65 Chuck Clark, 67, Norwalk, IA 44:15 8:54 55 2 M55 Michael Boyle, 57, Ankeny, IA 44:28 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

32 6 W30 Ashley Kleemeier, 34*, Des Moines, IA 45:01 9:03 33 1 JrW Rose Schweitzer, 17*, Ankeny, IA 45:04 9:04 34 7 W30 Sarah Reichardt, 31*, Des Moines, IA 45:22 9:07 35 4 W35 McHelle Hunsinger, 37*, Pella, IA 45:27 9:08 56 3 M55 Alex Van Wyk, 55, Altoona, IA 45:48 9:13 36 3 W50 Julia Tentinger, 53*, Norwalk, IA 45:49 9:13 37 8 W30 Nicole Mallen, 33*, Ankeny, IA 46:23 9:20 38 5 W35 Nicole Mundy, 39*, Ankeny, IA 46:23 9:20 39 1 W40 Amy Thorson, 40*, Pella, IA 46:42 9:24 57 4 M65 Jim Pratt, 65, Boone, IA 46:44 9:24 58 1 JrM Abe Dinges, 11, Urbandale, IA 46:48 9:25 59 9 M40 Aaron Dinges, 40, Urbandale, IA 46:48 9:25 40 3 W55 Heather Stilborn, 55*, Clive, IA 46:50 9:25 41 2 W45 Kristen Schweitzer, 46*, Ankeny, IA 47:16 9:30 42 6 W35 Lindsey Smith, 38*, West Des Moines, IA 47:19 9:31 43 2 W40 Kerri-Ann Harrison, 42*, Waukee, IA 47:47 9:37 60 3 M45 Andrea Barutta, 48, Waukee, IA 47:48 9:37 44 4 W55 Jean Hemann, 57*, Des Moines, IA 47:56 9:39 61 13 M35 Doug Milewsky, 35, Clive, IA 47:57 9:39 45 7 W35 Cindy Lemke, 38*, Ankeny, IA 48:11 9:41 46 8 W35 Anne Wright, 39*, Des Moines, IA 48:17 9:43 47 9 W30 Meredith Wilson, 32*, Ankeny, IA 48:23 9:44 48 3 W40 Susan Lyons, 40*, Pella, IA 48:44 9:48 62 14 M35 Joshua Hardie, 39, Des Moines, IA 48:46 9:48 49 4 W50 Kathy Clark, 54*, Altoona, IA 48:49 9:49 50 5 W55 Linda Nowasell, 55*, Grinnell, IA 48:57 9:51 51 4 W40 Charlee Eekhoff, 41*, Pella, IA 49:14 9:54 63 6 M60 Chester Rice, 64, West Des Moines, IA 49:23 9:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 10 W30 Valerie Blum, 34*, Altoona, IA 49:41 10:00 64 4 M45 Jeff Glass, 48, Urbandale, IA 49:47 10:01 53 6 W55 Annie Strawn, 57*, Saint Charles, IA 49:48 10:01 54 7 W55 Gwen Johnston, 56*, Greenfield, IA 49:50 10:01 55 5 W50 Denna Mitchell, 53*, Greenfield, IA 49:51 10:02 56 12 W25 Jennifer Althoff, 29*, Grimes, IA 49:59 10:03 57 11 W30 Jessica Wear, 31*, Waukee, IA 50:00 10:03 58 13 W25 Kayla Sherwood, 27*, West Des Moines, IA 50:01 10:04 59 9 W35 Simonne Stricker, 35*, West Des Moines, IA 50:32 10:10 60 5 W40 Jill Dinges, 40*, Urbandale, IA 50:34 10:10 61 10 W35 Arika Russell, 36*, West Des Moines, IA 50:39 10:11 62 12 W30 Stephanie Templeton, 32*, Ankeny, IA 50:41 10:12 63 11 W35 Erica Duke, 38*, Waukee, IA 51:05 10:17 64 6 W40 Sarah Jackson, 41*, Waukee, IA 51:06 10:17 65 5 M65 Robert Larson, 68, Johnston, IA 51:11 10:18 65 8 W55 Joan Bennett, 56*, Carroll, IA 51:19 10:19 66 14 W25 Paige Fisher, 28*, Ankeny, IA 51:40 10:23 67 12 W35 Tara Bogner, 37*, West Des Moines, IA 51:44 10:24 68 9 W55 Laurie Wirtz, 56*, Waukee, IA 51:51 10:26 66 1 M70 Jim Dunn, 71, Altoona, IA 51:57 10:27 69 10 W55 Lisa Schmitt, 57*, Atlantic, IA 52:02 10:28 70 13 W30 Chelsea Anderson, 31*, Waukee, IA 52:13 10:30 71 15 W25 Leah Becker, 28*, Iowa City, IA 52:13 10:30 72 16 W25 Hannah Wirtz, 25*, Waukee, IA 52:14 10:30 73 7 W40 Cindy Gerjets, 40*, Ankeny, IA 52:15 10:31 67 6 M65 Duane Osmun, 69, Creston, IA 52:18 10:31 74 13 W35 Cheryl Larson, 39*, West Des Moines, IA 52:28 10:33 68 7 M60 Mark Hansing, 61, Urbandale, IA 52:34 10:34 75 3 W45 Jacque Harms, 49*, West Des Moines, IA 52:54 10:38 76 14 W35 Amy Seufert, 35*, Winterset, IA 53:04 10:40 69 15 M35 Mike Seufert, 37, Winterset, IA 53:04 10:40 77 15 W35 Judy Sofen, 36*, Urbandale, IA 53:23 10:44 78 4 W45 Kristi Coon, 47*, Earlham, IA 53:49 10:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

79 14 W30 Shanna Snitker, 32*, Bondurant, IA 54:57 11:03 80 15 W30 Ashley Reid, 30*, Janesville, IA 54:58 11:03 81 5 W45 Robbin Mann, 46*, Windsor Heights, IA 55:14 11:07 82 16 W30 Alisha Parmerlee, 32*, Clive, IA 55:59 11:16 70 2 JrM Sawyer Holm, 10, Ankeny, IA 57:07 11:29 83 6 W45 Cathy Jordan, 48*, Urbandale, IA 57:52 11:38 84 17 W30 Ellen Johanns, 32*, Marion, IA 59:27 11:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

85 6 W50 Becky Pratt, 53*, Boone, IA 1:02:47 12:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

71 8 M60 Conroy Smith, 63, Des Moines, IA 1:05:44 13:13 86 11 W55 Deb Atkins, 56*, Nevada, IA 1:06:49 13:26 87 7 W45 Melanie Frausto, 47*, Des Moines, IA 1:07:13 13:31 88 8 W45 Dina Mitchell, 45*, Thayer, IA 1:07:35 13:36 89 8 W40 Christy Wilson, 40*, Urbandale, IA 1:08:34 13:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

90 2 W65 Toni Johnston, 65*, Des Moines, IA 1:18:19 15:45 72 5 M50 Jeff Mitchell, 50, Thayer, IA 1:18:40 15:50 * indicates females 10 finishers among Males (no age given) 2 finishers among Men Under 20 2 finishers among Men 20 - 24 7 finishers among Men 25 - 29 5 finishers among Men 30 - 34 15 finishers among Men 35 - 39 9 finishers among Men 40 - 44 4 finishers among Men 45 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 54 3 finishers among Men 55 - 59 8 finishers among Men 60 - 64 6 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 - 74 1 finishers among Women Under 20 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 16 finishers among Women 25 - 29 17 finishers among Women 30 - 34 15 finishers among Women 35 - 39 8 finishers among Women 40 - 44 8 finishers among Women 45 - 49 6 finishers among Women 50 - 54 11 finishers among Women 55 - 59 2 finishers among Women 65 - 69 77 male finishers 85 female finishers 162 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M25 Brogan Austin, 26, West Des Moines, IA 26:10 5:16 2 2 M25 Mitchell Davis, 27, Des Moines, IA 26:21 5:18 3 3 M40 Jacob Kaemmer, 41, Des Moines, IA 27:03 5:26 Open Women 1 1 W45 Carrie Van Quathem, 46, Urbandale, IA 33:07 6:40 2 2 W35 Tracy Daugherty, 37, Pella, IA 33:37 6:46 3 3 W35 Robyn Clevenger, 39, West Des Moines, IA 33:57 6:50 Masters Men 3 1 M40 Jacob Kaemmer, 41, Des Moines, IA 27:03 5:26 6 2 M45 Jason Hahn, 47, Des Moines, IA 31:06 6:15 7 3 M50 Terry Kruse, 50, Clive, IA 31:17 6:17 Masters Women 1 1 W45 Carrie Van Quathem, 46, Urbandale, IA 33:07 6:40 6 2 W40 Amy Sue Alesch, 42, Des Moines, IA 34:34 6:57 9 3 W40 Joan Kallen, 41, Johnston, IA 36:28 7:20 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 20 58 1 Abe Dinges, 11, Urbandale, IA 46:48 9:25 70 2 Sawyer Holm, 10, Ankeny, IA 57:07 11:29 Men 20 - 24 11 1 Tukker Bogaard, 24, Des Moines, IA 32:10 6:28 29 2 Parker Smith, 24, Ankeny, IA 38:13 7:41 Men 25 - 29 5 1 Thomas Hlad, 28, Monroe, IA 28:20 5:42 12 2 Bryan Loya, 29, Des Moines, IA 32:18 6:30 20 3 Jacob Reed, 26, Des Moines, IA 35:48 7:12 22 4 Kyle Hoehns, 29, Ankeny, IA 36:14 7:17 23 5 Joseph Baker, 29, Des Moines, IA 36:22 7:19 Men 30 - 34 8 1 Mark Moore, 32, Clive, IA 31:17 6:17 10 2 Matt Hilbert, 34, West Des Moines, IA 31:44 6:23 15 3 Colby Judd, 31, Des Moines, IA 33:45 6:47 28 4 Michael Castagnoli, 33, West Des Moines, IA 37:43 7:35 43 5 David Johnson, 32, Van Meter, IA 41:05 8:16 Men 35 - 39 4 1 Jack Johnson, 37, West Des Moines, IA 27:53 5:37 18 2 Charlie Daugherty, 36, Pella, IA 35:26 7:08 26 3 Colby Gardner, 37, West Des Moines, IA 37:14 7:29 27 4 Erik Ullestad, 38, West Des Moines, IA 37:27 7:32 30 5 Douglas Ruba, 35, West Des Moines, IA 38:27 7:44 Men 40 - 44 9 1 Randy Sturm, 40, Garner, IA 31:25 6:19 14 2 Ed Kalick, 44, Council Bluffs, IA 33:24 6:43 17 3 Shawn Smith, 42, Waukee, IA 34:56 7:02 19 4 Jeremy Mueller, 41, Waukee, IA 35:32 7:09 35 5 Michael Tiedens, 42, Des Moines, IA 39:14 7:53 Men 45 - 49 48 1 Gregg Dahlgren, 48, West Des Moines, IA 42:14 8:30 49 2 Michael Mock, 48, West Des Moines, IA 42:35 8:34 60 3 Andrea Barutta, 48, Waukee, IA 47:48 9:37 64 4 Jeff Glass, 48, Urbandale, IA 49:47 10:01 Men 50 - 54 16 1 John Bannantine, 52, Ames, IA 34:30 6:56 25 2 Tim Bayse, 54, Dallas Center, IA 37:06 7:28 36 3 Dan Gornick, 53, Norwalk, IA 39:19 7:54 53 4 Scott Dean, 54, Des Moines, IA 43:47 8:48 72 5 Jeff Mitchell, 50, Thayer, IA 1:18:40 15:50 Men 55 - 59 13 1 Rick Moore, 57, Urbandale, IA 32:51 6:36 55 2 Michael Boyle, 57, Ankeny, IA 44:28 8:57 56 3 Alex Van Wyk, 55, Altoona, IA 45:48 9:13 Men 60 - 64 21 1 Willie Lahart, 64, Urbandale, IA 35:56 7:14 24 2 Brian E Cooper, 63, Dubuque, IA 37:01 7:27 32 3 John Doherty, 64, West Des Moines, IA 38:35 7:46 37 4 Johnny Ytzen, 64, Creston, IA 39:36 7:58 47 5 Russ Nay, 64, Runnells, IA 42:05 8:28 Men 65 - 69 44 1 Mark Hayes, 68, Creston, IA 41:07 8:16 50 2 Roger Heinle, 68, Whiting, IA 42:43 8:36 54 3 Chuck Clark, 67, Norwalk, IA 44:15 8:54 57 4 Jim Pratt, 65, Boone, IA 46:44 9:24 65 5 Robert Larson, 68, Johnston, IA 51:11 10:18 Men 70 - 74 66 1 Jim Dunn, 71, Altoona, IA 51:57 10:27 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 20 33 1 Rose Schweitzer, 17, Ankeny, IA 45:04 9:04 Women 20 - 24 5 1 Cassidy Gornick, 22, Norwalk, IA 34:29 6:56 Women 25 - 29 4 1 Lisa Garrett, 27, Waukee, IA 34:13 6:53 7 2 Molly Rhodes, 27, Norwalk, IA 34:39 6:58 10 3 Angel Banks-Adams, 29, Ankeny, IA 37:20 7:31 12 4 Hannah Mason, 26, Urbandale, IA 39:07 7:52 13 5 Amanda Lundstedt, 29, Pleasant Hill, IA 40:11 8:05 Women 30 - 34 8 1 Katherine Flickinger, 34, Ankeny, IA 34:55 7:01 19 2 Stacey Johnson, 33, Ankeny, IA 41:15 8:18 20 3 Katie Johnson, 31, Ankeny, IA 41:15 8:18 27 4 Mary Bender, 34, West Des Moines, IA 43:02 8:39 31 5 Kate Bigg, 34, Des Moines, IA 43:36 8:46 Women 35 - 39 17 1 Alison Van De Pol, 38, Dallas Center, IA 40:54 8:14 24 2 Carey Gehl, 37, West Des Moines, IA 42:07 8:28 29 3 Ann Marie Day, 36, West Des Moines, IA 43:27 8:44 35 4 McHelle Hunsinger, 37, Pella, IA 45:27 9:08 38 5 Nicole Mundy, 39, Ankeny, IA 46:23 9:20 Women 40 - 44 39 1 Amy Thorson, 40, Pella, IA 46:42 9:24 43 2 Kerri-Ann Harrison, 42, Waukee, IA 47:47 9:37 48 3 Susan Lyons, 40, Pella, IA 48:44 9:48 51 4 Charlee Eekhoff, 41, Pella, IA 49:14 9:54 60 5 Jill Dinges, 40, Urbandale, IA 50:34 10:10 Women 45 - 49 30 1 Amy Wagler, 46, Clear Lake, IA 43:28 8:45 41 2 Kristen Schweitzer, 46, Ankeny, IA 47:16 9:30 75 3 Jacque Harms, 49, West Des Moines, IA 52:54 10:38 78 4 Kristi Coon, 47, Earlham, IA 53:49 10:50 81 5 Robbin Mann, 46, Windsor Heights, IA 55:14 11:07 Women 50 - 54 11 1 Marcey Norland, 50, Des Moines, IA 37:44 7:35 16 2 Vicki Bott, 53, Des Moines, IA 40:38 8:10 36 3 Julia Tentinger, 53, Norwalk, IA 45:49 9:13 49 4 Kathy Clark, 54, Altoona, IA 48:49 9:49 55 5 Denna Mitchell, 53, Greenfield, IA 49:51 10:02 Women 55 - 59 18 1 Ssang Gebelein, 59, West Des Moines, IA 41:02 8:15 28 2 Wilma Osmun, 58, Creston, IA 43:11 8:41 40 3 Heather Stilborn, 55, Clive, IA 46:50 9:25 44 4 Jean Hemann, 57, Des Moines, IA 47:56 9:39 50 5 Linda Nowasell, 55, Grinnell, IA 48:57 9:51 Women 65 - 69 15 1 Maggie Haaland, 66, Ames, IA 40:30 8:09 90 2 Toni Johnston, 65, Des Moines, IA 1:18:19 15:45

Return to home page.